Print Results
SASJ GRADING & RESULT SHEET for Noordhoek Jumping
Show Holding Body Noordhoek Riding Club
Dates Saturday 31-Oct-2015
Sunday 01-Nov-2015
Class 15 1.10m J/AD Sponsor
Competition in 2 phases 1.10m Saturday 31-Oct-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R120.00    3 rd : R100.00    4 th : R75.00    5 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Kuda Insurance Callaho Legante Belinda Anne Haytread 0 40.02000 0 41.83000 1 1 20 20 40
Molecule P Janine Chanarin 0 35.82000 0 42.10000 2 1 17 17 34
Nacht Musik Tori Coughlan 0 39.10000 0 43.84000 3 1 15 15 30
Kuda Insurance English Garden Belinda Anne Haytread 0 39.90000 0 45.73000 4 1 0 13 26
Fort Premiere Natasha Holly Curtis 0 37.19000 0 45.74000 5 1 12 11 23
Beauty Van De Pannenberg Hoeve BIANCA Diem 0 39.91000 0 49.34000 6 1 11 9 20
African Tiger Lexie Du Toit 0 36.99000 0 51.19000 7 1 10 7 17
Capital Denise Debora Engela 0 37.21000 0 51.67000 8 1 9 5 14
Jackson Van De Hoendrikshoeve Tori Bosomworth 0 38.34000 4 49.83000 9 0 8 3 11
KnightFrank Knight Frank Bansha Susan Turner 0 38.82000 8 70.99000 10 0 7 1 8
Moonfire Kerry Durston 4 37.10000 0 47.50000 11 0 6 0 6
Tatooine Sirocco Tayla Snyman 4 37.52000 0 47.03000 12 0 5 0 5
Dageraad Dream Boy Astrid Muller 4 36.22000 0 49.91000 13 0 4 0 4
Legacy's Real Rustum Ryan Watkinson 4 37.35000 0 53.55000 14 0 3 0 3
Waterford Lingo Cayla Van Der Merwe 4 36.70000 0 54.27000 15 0 2 0 2
Equi-FeedsPTY(Ltd) Equi -feeds Ultra Montani Ganesh Kelly Searle 8 55.13000 4 55.43000 16 0 1 0 1
Rendements Souvernier Helene De Heer Kloots 8 41.07000 0 59.01000 17 0 0 0 0
 
Class 16 1.10m J/AD Sponsor
A2 Competition 1.10m Saturday 31-Oct-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R120.00    3 rd : R100.00    4 th : R75.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Kuda Insurance Callaho Legante Belinda Anne Haytread 0 55.35000 0.00000 1 1 19 19 38
Waterford Lingo Cayla Van Der Merwe 0 56.80000 0.00000 2 1 16 16 32
Fort Premiere Natasha Holly Curtis 0 61.60000 0.00000 3 1 14 14 28
Capital Denise Debora Engela 0 62.33000 0.00000 4 1 12 12 24
Dageraad Dream Boy Astrid Muller 0 65.19000 0.00000 5 1 11 10 21
Jackson Van De Hoendrikshoeve Tori Bosomworth 0 65.51000 0.00000 6 1 10 8 18
Equi-FeedsPTY(Ltd) Equi -feeds Ultra Montani Ganesh Kelly Searle 0 66.11000 0.00000 7 1 9 6 15
Beauty Van De Pannenberg Hoeve BIANCA Diem 0 67.65000 0.00000 8 1 8 4 12
Molecule P Janine Chanarin 4 52.56000 0.00000 9 0 7 2 9
Moonfire Kerry Durston 4 55.84000 0.00000 10 0 6 0 6
Kuda Insurance English Garden Belinda Anne Haytread 4 59.74000 0.00000 11 0 0 0 5
Legacy's Real Rustum Ryan Watkinson 4 65.53000 0.00000 12 0 4 0 4
Nacht Musik Tori Coughlan 4 72.92000 0.00000 13 0 3 0 3
Rendements Souvernier Helene De Heer Kloots 8 74.74000 0.00000 14 0 2 0 2
KnightFrank Knight Frank Bansha Susan Turner Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 17 1.20m J/AD Sponsor
Competition in 2 phases Saturday 31-Oct-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R150.00    3 rd : R120.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Double Crossed Zahn-Wanda Bosman 0 41.18000 0 40.74000 1 1 14 14 28
Equestrian Affair’s Assegai Stirling Amy Baines 0 39.28000 0 41.77000 2 1 11 11 22
The Rumour Mill Julie Myrtle 0 37.35000 0 43.22000 3 1 9 9 18
Chicago's Alchemy Megan Hart 0 39.17000 0 44.58000 4 1 7 7 14
Capital Cruiser Tamara Rueda 0 41.22000 0 51.02000 5 1 6 5 11
Mr Don Juan Nerique Paterson 0 37.98000 4 43.29000 6 0 5 3 8
Mr Cum Laude Nerique Paterson 0 37.86000 4 45.88000 7 0 0 1 5
Clarily Nerique Paterson 0 37.39000 5 61.52000 8 0 0 0 3
Rachmaninov Michele Clemence 0 38.48000 8 47.65000 9 0 2 0 2
Integrity's Promise Amy Vergunst 4 39.01000 0 49.28000 10 0 1 0 1
 
Class 18 1.20m J/AD Sponsor
A2 Competition Saturday 31-Oct-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R150.00    3 rd : R120.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Mr Don Juan Nerique Paterson 0 56.25000 0.00000 1 1 16 16 32
Seeis Lanzerotti Olivia Myrtle 0 56.44000 0.00000 2 1 13 13 26
Mr Cum Laude Nerique Paterson 0 57.82000 0.00000 3 1 0 11 22
Clarily Nerique Paterson 0 58.31000 0.00000 4 1 0 9 18
The Rumour Mill Julie Myrtle 0 59.80000 0.00000 5 1 8 7 15
Rachmaninov Michele Clemence 0 62.80000 0.00000 6 1 7 5 12
Integrity's Promise Amy Vergunst 0 63.52000 0.00000 7 1 6 3 9
African Tiger Lexie Du Toit 4 63.95000 0.00000 8 0 5 1 6
Tatooine Sirocco Tayla Snyman 8 66.43000 0.00000 9 0 4 0 4
Chicago's Alchemy Megan Hart 9 77.38000 0.00000 10 0 3 0 3
Equestrian Affair’s Assegai Stirling Amy Baines 12 65.49000 0.00000 11 0 2 0 2
Double Crossed Zahn-Wanda Bosman Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 19 1.30m J/AD Sponsor
Competition in 2 phases Saturday 31-Oct-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R150.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Seeis Lanzerotti Olivia Myrtle 0 38.49000 0 41.76000 1 1 10 10 20
Aqua B Debora Engela 0 36.91000 0 44.12000 2 1 7 7 14
Burning Bright Jessica Muller 0 38.33000 4 45.30000 3 0 5 5 10
Glam Rock Shannon Greyvenstein 4 39.50000 0 46.94000 4 0 3 3 6
Gcs-max's Samba P Astrid Muller 4 39.07000 0 50.18000 5 0 2 1 3
Civolda Zahn-Wanda Bosman Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 20 1.30m J/AD Sponsor
A2 Competition Saturday 31-Oct-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R150.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Gcs-max's Samba P Astrid Muller 0 62.68000 0.00000 1 1 10 10 20
Burning Bright Jessica Muller 0 64.26000 0.00000 2 1 7 7 14
Capital Cruiser Tamara Rueda 0 72.46000 0.00000 3 1 5 5 10
Glam Rock Shannon Greyvenstein 4 69.83000 0.00000 4 0 3 3 6
Aqua B Debora Engela Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Civolda Zahn-Wanda Bosman Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 21 0.90m J/AD Sponsor
Competition in 2 phases 0.90m Saturday 31-Oct-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R100.00    2 nd : R75.00    3 rd : R50.00    4 th : R50.00    5 th : R50.00    6 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Tatooine Billabong Tuscany Manas 0 39.25000 0 37.86000 1 1 20 20 40
Kuda Insurance My Place Belinda Anne Haytread 0 43.44000 0 38.40000 2 1 17 17 34
Rahkee Michaela Stewart 0 43.00000 0 39.86000 3 1 15 15 30
Pohlands Conjurer Lance Gibbons 0 47.81000 0 41.50000 4 1 13 13 26
Winter Legend Shannon Watt 0 47.37000 0 43.57000 5 1 12 11 23
Blue Gown Girl Paige De Rooy 0 48.04000 0 43.86000 6 1 11 9 20
Game Over Ashleigh Gallagher 0 49.10000 0 45.62000 7 1 10 7 17
Road To Reason Belinda Anne Haytread 0 47.58000 0 50.56000 8 1 0 5 14
Kazahkstan John - Vince Markram 0 46.23000 0 51.67000 9 1 8 3 11
Chaldean Moira Pnematicatos 0 42.13000 0 52.41000 10 1 7 1 8
Alzu San Raphael Tayla Snyman 0 54.98000 0 59.69000 11 1 6 0 6
Jimmy's Pride Kerry Durston 0 46.01000 4 48.65000 12 0 5 0 5
Champagne Solid Gold Anna Van Aardt 0 45.55000 4 64.59000 13 0 4 0 4
Kilshane Liffy Tanja Sellick 0 44.51000 5 68.59000 14 0 3 0 3
Pohlands What-a-game Cheyenne Gibbons 4 45.20000 0 40.97000 15 0 2 0 2
Hemingford Houghton Michaela Pinkham 4 42.24000 0 46.64000 16 0 1 0 1
Idl Avanté Giselle Hutchings 4 60.04000 0 51.81000 17 0 0 0 0
Dashing Dane Zoe Holbrow 4 51.20000 0 58.16000 18 0 0 0 0
Genius My King Simone Harvey 4 49.16000 5 71.13000 19 0 0 0 0
Pohlands Call Me Lauren Ebell 8 59.27000 4 47.35000 20 0 0 0 0
Saratoga Enigma Megan Lee Fick 8 47.74000 0 50.61000 21 0 0 0 0
Casanova's Love Anna Roberts Antonsson 8 49.63000 0 56.30000 22 0 0 0 0
Crest Of Fame Tamera Lomax Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Red Monsoon Shannon Wilson Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 22 0.90m J/AD Sponsor
A2 Competition 0.90m Saturday 31-Oct-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R100.00    2 nd : R75.00    3 rd : R50.00    4 th : R50.00    5 th : R50.00    6 th : R50.00    7 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Rahkee Michaela Stewart 0 50.09000 0.00000 1 1 20 20 40
Winter Legend Shannon Watt 0 53.04000 0.00000 2 1 17 17 34
Pohlands Call Me Lauren Ebell 0 54.62000 0.00000 3 1 15 15 30
Flying Wind Kofi Rosina Silber 0 56.36000 0.00000 4 1 13 13 26
Game Over Ashleigh Gallagher 0 56.94000 0.00000 5 1 12 11 23
Cork Forrest Keren Muller 0 60.14000 0.00000 6 1 11 9 20
Saratoga Enigma Megan Lee Fick 0 61.96000 0.00000 7 1 10 7 17
Brandenburg Livingston Siobhan Wall 0 62.86000 0.00000 8 1 9 5 14
Champagne Solid Gold Anna Van Aardt 0 64.30000 0.00000 9 1 8 3 11
Dashing Dane Zoe Holbrow 0 69.67000 0.00000 10 1 7 1 8
Alzu San Raphael Tayla Snyman 0 70.39000 0.00000 11 1 6 0 6
Pohlands What-a-game Cheyenne Gibbons 4 52.59000 0.00000 12 0 5 0 5
Jimmy's Pride Kerry Durston 4 53.13000 0.00000 13 0 4 0 4
Tatooine Billabong Tuscany Manas 4 57.63000 0.00000 14 0 3 0 3
Pohlands Conjurer Lance Gibbons 4 60.94000 0.00000 15 0 2 0 2
Casanova's Love Anna Roberts Antonsson 4 69.35000 0.00000 16 0 1 0 1
Chaldean Moira Pnematicatos 4 72.02000 0.00000 17 0 0 0 0
Idl Avanté Giselle Hutchings 4 76.59000 0.00000 18 0 0 0 0
Kilshane Liffy Tanja Sellick 8 54.98000 0.00000 19 0 0 0 0
Kahlil Kume Mitchell 8 60.13000 0.00000 20 0 0 0 0
Hemingford Houghton Michaela Pinkham 8 63.40000 0.00000 21 0 0 0 0
Blue Gown Girl Paige De Rooy 8 72.32000 0.00000 22 0 0 0 0
Kazahkstan John - Vince Markram Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Portofino Keren Muller Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Crest Of Fame Tamera Lomax Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 23 1.00m J/AD Sponsor
Competition in 2 phases 1.00m Saturday 31-Oct-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R100.00    2 nd : R75.00    3 rd : R50.00    4 th : R50.00    5 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Equibox Drum Tattoo Tanja Sellick 0 45.65000 0 38.42000 1 1 20 20 40
Flying Wind Kofi Rosina Silber 0 47.17000 0 42.13000 2 1 17 17 34
Rosco Services Callaho Gallego Jemma Rebecca Berk 0 46.61000 0 42.15000 3 1 15 15 30
Bodenhausen Felucci Natasha Holly Curtis 0 47.20000 0 42.26000 4 1 13 13 26
Assegai Surf's Up Dawn Sholto-douglas 0 45.06000 0 43.36000 5 1 12 11 23
Classic Gold Chelsea Duffield 0 48.18000 0 45.84000 6 1 11 9 20
Lionheart Courtney Lee Merryweather 0 48.01000 0 46.14000 7 1 10 7 17
Brandenburg Livingston Siobhan Wall 0 45.05000 0 48.76000 8 1 9 5 14
Kahlil Kume Mitchell 0 47.30000 4 47.93000 9 0 8 3 11
Pohlands Willowbrook Lexi Spaltman 0 42.28000 4 54.60000 10 0 7 1 8
Cork Forrest Keren Muller 0 48.49000 8 50.81000 11 0 6 0 6
Detroit Express Kaitlyn Faulkner 4 43.80000 0 45.14000 12 0 5 0 5
Barcarolle Sarah Peters 4 45.50000 4 47.04000 13 0 4 0 4
Mr Graduate Roxanne Lee Taylor 4 43.52000 4 48.49000 14 0 3 0 3
Franlaren Lord Lincoln Chelsea Catherine Richard 8 49.20000 0 51.14000 15 0 2 0 2
Portofino Keren Muller Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Capital Dubai Alexandra Lorenz Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Dash Off Nicola Louw Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 24 1.00m J/AD Sponsor
A2 Competition 1.00m Saturday 31-Oct-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R100.00    2 nd : R75.00    3 rd : R50.00    4 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Equibox Drum Tattoo Tanja Sellick 0 52.58000 0.00000 1 1 19 19 38
Pohlands Willowbrook Lexi Spaltman 0 54.69000 0.00000 2 1 16 16 32
Rosco Services Callaho Gallego Jemma Rebecca Berk 0 55.28000 0.00000 3 1 14 14 28
Detroit Express Kaitlyn Faulkner 0 62.40000 0.00000 4 1 12 12 24
Classic Gold Chelsea Duffield 0 64.19000 0.00000 5 1 11 10 21
Barcarolle Sarah Peters 4 60.26000 0.00000 6 0 10 8 18
Bodenhausen Felucci Natasha Holly Curtis 4 63.67000 0.00000 7 0 9 6 15
Lionheart Courtney Lee Merryweather 4 64.44000 0.00000 8 0 8 4 12
Mr Graduate Roxanne Lee Taylor 4 68.71000 0.00000 9 0 7 2 9
Assegai Surf's Up Dawn Sholto-douglas 8 58.51000 0.00000 10 0 6 0 6
Franlaren Lord Lincoln Chelsea Catherine Richard 8 71.74000 0.00000 11 0 5 0 5
Genius My King Simone Harvey 8 80.77000 0.00000 12 0 4 0 4
Dash Off Nicola Louw Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Capital Dubai Alexandra Lorenz Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Red Monsoon Shannon Wilson Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 

Header


Facebook

Google

Facebook

Contact Us