Print Results
SASJ GRADING & RESULT SHEET for Noordhoek Winter Show
Show Holding Body Noordhoek Riding Club
Dates Saturday 27-Aug-2016
Sunday 28-Aug-2016
Class 1 60 cm (Recreational) Sponsor
Competition 60 cm Saturday 27-Aug-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R0.00    2 nd : R0.00    3 rd : R0.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Chester Terima Marais 0 88.79000 0 48.63000 1 0 14 14 28
Bluebelle Robyn Crowhurst 0 87.57000 0 49.31000 2 0 11 11 22
Jahan El Sayad Elspeth Walton 0 94.23000 0 53.59000 3 0 9 9 18
Flashy Lady Sarah Marshall 0 98.38000 0 61.02000 4 0 7 7 14
Blackvelvet Peta Visser 0 97.63000 4 54.32000 5 0 6 6 12
Seattle Indian Chelsea Gelling 0 95.50000 9 76.05000 6 0 5 5 10
Marwick Bingo Wolf Nicole Theron 1 100.77000 0.00000 7 0 4 4 8
Humbaur Horseboxes Crystal Kb Daniel Beddow 1 102.58000 0.00000 8 0 3 3 6
Rockfield Painted Lady Cailyn Venter Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Carry Me Home Emma Catherine Theron Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 10 0.80m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
A2 Competition 0.80m Saturday 27-Aug-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Henham Nejma Chloe Romano 0 54.33000 0.00000 1 1 10 10 20
Techno Dancer Nicole Killian 0 55.04000 0.00000 2 1 7 7 14
Bokertov Hobscotch Rebecca Hudson-peacock 0 61.76000 0.00000 3 1 5 5 10
Tip Top Mia D'aguiar 4 79.50000 0.00000 4 0 3 3 6
Cinrick Lariq Alexa Knight 8 69.83000 0.00000 5 0 2 2 4
Tamara Stargazer Tabitha Cruickshank Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 11 0.90m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
Competition 0.90m Saturday 27-Aug-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Jintara Julia Spolander 8 95.28000 0.00000 1 0 8 8 16
Little Copper Coin Karla Nel Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Cornerstone's Victoria Secret Chloe May Van Til Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Tamara Stargazer Tabitha Cruickshank Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 12 0.90m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
A2 Competition 0.90m Saturday 27-Aug-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Waterside Seahunter Robyn Salter 0 64.23000 0.00000 1 1 8 8 16
Jintara Julia Spolander 0 64.35000 0.00000 2 1 5 5 10
Little Copper Coin Karla Nel Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Cornerstone's Victoria Secret Chloe May Van Til Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 13 1.00m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
Competition 1.00m Saturday 27-Aug-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Waterside Seahunter Robyn Salter 0 71.40000 0 39.61000 1 1 8 8 16
Tayeebah Molly Gregory 0 78.09000 0 41.32000 2 1 5 5 10
Numero Uno Kazubri Jessica Nix 0 70.22000 4 38.97000 3 1 2 2 4
Fantasmic Ella Cheminais 1 82.94000 0.00000 4 0 0 0 0
 
Class 14 1.00m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
A2 Competition 1.00m Saturday 27-Aug-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Mampro Cool Alley Robyn Salter 0 57.00000 0.00000 1 1 0 0 0
Numero Uno Kazubri Jessica Nix 0 60.46000 0.00000 2 1 0 0 0
 
Class 15 1.10m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
Competition 1.10m Saturday 27-Aug-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Mampro Cool Alley Robyn Salter 5 82.76000 0.00000 1 0 0 0 0
 
Class 16.1 1.10m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
A2 Competition 1.10m Saturday 27-Aug-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Tayeebah Molly Gregory 4 77.63000 0.00000 1 0 0 0 0
Fantasmic Ella Cheminais 8 76.39000 0.00000 2 0 0 0 0
 
Class 17.1 1.10m J/AD Sponsor
Competition 1.10m Sunday 28-Aug-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00    3 rd : R80.00    4 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Voigtskirch Escudu Hayley Preen 0 80.70000 0 45.80000 1 1 17 17 34
The Rumour Mill Julie Myrtle 0 73.91000 0 50.01000 2 1 14 14 28
Equibox Drum Tattoo Tanja Sellick 0 74.34000 4 51.42000 3 1 12 12 24
Waterford Lingo Cayla Van Der Merwe 0 79.78000 5 66.75000 4 1 10 10 20
Southcross Andromeda Dominique Thoenes 1 88.91000 0.00000 5 0 9 9 18
CourieritSA Wild Kodiak Merri Spratley 4 81.09000 0.00000 6 0 8 8 16
Fight For Freedom Sarah-Jane Paviour 4 81.32000 0.00000 7 0 7 7 14
Winter Legend Shannon Watt 6 90.17000 0.00000 8 0 6 6 12
Classic Gold Chelsea Duffield 9 88.26000 0.00000 9 0 5 5 10
Chopin (13697) Anna Roberts Antonsson 10 93.91000 0.00000 10 0 4 4 8
Tatooine Jangu Halley Wyndham- Quin Retired - 0 0 0 0
Al Greco Daphne-Alice Simond Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Alfonso Hayley Preen Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 18 1.10m J/AD Sponsor
Accumulator 8 Fence with joker (total points 44) Sunday 28-Aug-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00    3 rd : R80.00    4 th : R50.00    5 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Total Score. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Voigtskirch Escudu Hayley Preen 44 45.84000 0.00000 1 1 20 20 40
CourieritSA Wild Kodiak Merri Spratley 44 60.31000 0.00000 2 1 17 17 34
African Tiger Lexie Du Toit 42 54.16000 0.00000 3 0 15 15 30
Equibox Drum Tattoo Tanja Sellick 40 54.30000 0.00000 4 0 13 13 26
Classic Gold Chelsea Duffield 40 54.94000 0.00000 5 0 12 12 24
Southcross Andromeda Dominique Thoenes 38 50.86000 0.00000 6 0 11 11 22
Fight For Freedom Sarah-Jane Paviour 37 50.85000 0.00000 7 0 10 10 20
Al Greco Daphne-Alice Simond 36 61.39000 0.00000 8 0 9 9 18
Winter Legend Shannon Watt 32 52.41000 0.00000 9 0 8 8 16
The Herbal Horse Southcross Addition Annalene Smit 32 65.16000 0.00000 10 0 7 7 14
Pohlands Watchword Megan Cunningham 12 44.65000 0.00000 11 0 6 6 12
The Rumour Mill Julie Myrtle 12 47.25000 0.00000 12 0 5 5 10
Chessy Cass Kimberly Cunningham 12 48.15000 0.00000 13 0 4 4 8
Chopin (13697) Anna Roberts Antonsson 12 54.59000 0.00000 14 0 3 3 6
Pohlands Magician Mandy Mason 3 83.95000 0.00000 15 0 2 2 4
Tatooine Jangu Halley Wyndham- Quin Eliminated - 0 0 0 22
Waterford Lingo Cayla Van Der Merwe Eliminated - 0 0 0 22
Meerenhof Properties Madame Butterfly Tori Bosomworth Scratched - 0 0 0
 
Class 19 1.20m J/AD Sponsor
Competition Sunday 28-Aug-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Class results have not been published
 
Class 19.1 1.20m J/AD Sponsor
Competition 1.20m Sunday 28-Aug-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00    3 rd : R80.00    4 th : R50.00    5 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Roy's Call Olivia Myrtle 0 70.01000 0 42.99000 1 1 20 20 40
Equibox Brandenburg Socialite Kofi Rosina Silber 0 73.68000 0 45.67000 2 1 17 17 34
Jackson Van De Hoendrikshoeve Tori Bosomworth 0 83.43000 0 57.92000 3 1 15 15 30
Pohlands Watchword Megan Cunningham 0 72.11000 4 43.07000 4 1 13 13 26
Meerenhof Properties Comazio Dominique Hau 0 79.12000 4 49.65000 5 1 12 12 24
Pohlands Magician Mandy Mason 0 80.39000 4 53.38000 6 1 11 11 22
Kuda Capital Valentine Tara Louw 1 87.09000 0.00000 7 0 10 10 20
Dageraad Dream Boy Astrid Muller 4 76.78000 0.00000 8 0 9 9 18
In The Red Carla Van Der Burgh 4 77.54000 0.00000 9 0 8 8 16
Singita Mandy Mason 4 78.11000 0.00000 10 0 7 7 14
Voigtskirch Dunmore Hayley Preen 4 79.15000 0.00000 11 0 6 6 12
D360 Split The Bill C Chelsea Duffield 4 80.16000 0.00000 12 0 5 5 10
Burning Bright Jessica Muller 4 80.38000 0.00000 13 0 4 4 8
Humbaur Horseboxes Molecule P Janine Chanarin 4 80.60000 0.00000 14 0 3 3 6
Capital Logan Angela Kerkmann 8 82.84000 0.00000 15 0 2 2 4
Clarily Megan Cunningham 9 87.83000 0.00000 16 0 1 1 2
African Tiger Lexie Du Toit 12 75.48000 0.00000 17 0 0 0 0
The Herbal Horse Southcross Addition Annalene Smit 16 98.81000 0.00000 18 0 0 0 0
Chessy Cass Kimberly Cunningham 20 69.79000 0.00000 19 0 0 0 0
Meerenhof Properties Madame Butterfly Tori Bosomworth Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 2 60 cm (Recreational) Sponsor
A2 Competition 60 cm Saturday 27-Aug-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R0.00    2 nd : R0.00    3 rd : R0.00    4 th : R0.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Perfect Storm Nicole Porter 0 60.81000 0.00000 1 0 17 17 34
Cape Point Suzanne Borzon 0 68.57000 0.00000 2 0 14 14 28
Jahan El Sayad Elspeth Walton 0 71.11000 0.00000 3 0 12 12 24
Bluebelle Robyn Crowhurst 0 75.27000 0.00000 4 0 10 10 20
Seattle Indian Chelsea Gelling 0 85.18000 0.00000 5 0 9 9 18
Marwick Bingo Wolf Nicole Theron 2 95.77000 0.00000 6 0 8 8 16
Coco Stripes SUE Van Zyl 4 79.83000 0.00000 7 0 7 7 14
Cinderella Man Jamie-Lee Day 5 93.90000 0.00000 8 0 6 6 12
Carry Me Home Emma Catherine Theron 6 111.71000 0.00000 9 0 5 5 10
Blackvelvet Peta Visser 9 90.22000 0.00000 10 0 4 4 8
Flashy Lady Sarah Marshall 10 112.25000 0.00000 11 0 3 3 6
Humbaur Horseboxes Crystal Kb Daniel Beddow 11 133.88000 0.00000 12 0 2 2 4
Rockfield Painted Lady Cailyn Venter Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 20 1.20m J/AD Sponsor
Accumulator 8 Fence with joker (total points 44) Sunday 28-Aug-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00    3 rd : R80.00    4 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Total Score. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Voigtskirch Dunmore Hayley Preen 44 45.03000 0.00000 1 1 18 18 36
Equibox Brandenburg Socialite Kofi Rosina Silber 44 47.56000 0.00000 2 1 15 15 30
Dageraad Dream Boy Astrid Muller 44 48.41000 0.00000 3 1 13 13 26
D360 Split The Bill C Chelsea Duffield 44 50.32000 0.00000 4 1 11 11 22
Meerenhof Properties Comazio Dominique Hau 44 53.73000 0.00000 5 1 10 10 20
Meerenhof Properties Calypso De Walput Dominique Hau 44 61.82000 0.00000 6 1 9 9 18
Singita Mandy Mason 40 55.94000 0.00000 7 0 8 8 16
Jackson Van De Hoendrikshoeve Tori Bosomworth 40 57.22000 0.00000 8 0 7 7 14
Humbaur Horseboxes Molecule P Janine Chanarin 37 50.94000 0.00000 9 0 6 6 12
Clarily Megan Cunningham 12 47.42000 0.00000 10 0 5 5 10
In The Red Carla Van Der Burgh 12 50.11000 0.00000 11 0 4 4 8
Capital Logan Angela Kerkmann 12 55.42000 0.00000 12 0 3 3 6
Holeshot Diva Courtnay Miszewski 1 58.90000 0.00000 13 0 2 2 4
Kuda Capital Valentine Tara Louw 0 74.09000 0.00000 14 0 1 1 2
 
Class 21 1.30m J/AD Sponsor
Competition 1.30m Sunday 28-Aug-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R170.00    2 nd : R120.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Gcs-max's Samba P Astrid Muller 0 73.10000 0 49.09000 1 1 12 12 24
Nova Zonnestraal's Change Your Mind Georgina Ratcliffe 0 78.06000 0 50.73000 2 1 9 9 18
Coron R.s Tamaryn Burton-moore 0 82.23000 0 57.81000 3 1 7 7 14
Glam Rock Shannon Greyvenstein 4 74.89000 0.00000 4 0 5 5 10
Seeis Lanzerotti Olivia Myrtle 4 76.95000 0.00000 5 0 4 4 8
Cellehof Tintin Tamaryn Burton-moore 4 79.52000 0.00000 6 0 3 3 6
Holeshot Diva Courtnay Miszewski 8 78.90000 0.00000 7 0 2 2 4
Nova Zonnestraal's Calibro St. L Georgina Ratcliffe Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 22 1.30m J/AD Sponsor
Accumulator 8 Fence with joker (total points 44) Sunday 28-Aug-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R170.00    2 nd : R120.00    3 rd : R80.00   
Horse Rider Total Score. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Roy's Call Olivia Myrtle 44 46.39000 0.00000 1 1 13 13 26
Gcs-max's Samba P Astrid Muller 44 47.11000 0.00000 2 1 10 10 20
Nova Zonnestraal's Change Your Mind Georgina Ratcliffe 44 50.93000 0.00000 3 1 8 8 16
Glam Rock Shannon Greyvenstein 44 50.94000 0.00000 4 1 6 6 12
Coron R.s Tamaryn Burton-moore 44 53.95000 0.00000 5 1 5 5 10
Nova Zonnestraal's Calibro St. L Georgina Ratcliffe 44 56.06000 0.00000 6 1 4 4 8
Burning Bright Jessica Muller 43 54.14000 0.00000 7 0 3 3 6
Cellehof Tintin Tamaryn Burton-moore 11 56.97000 0.00000 8 0 2 2 4
Seeis Lanzerotti Olivia Myrtle 7 52.76000 0.00000 9 0 1 1 2
 
Class 23.1 0.90m J/AD Sponsor
Competition 0.90m Sunday 28-Aug-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00    3 rd : R80.00    4 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Pohlands Chianti Raylin Wynne 0 86.41000 0 45.98000 1 1 20 20 40
Broomehill Kelly Viljoen 0 76.25000 0 46.15000 2 1 17 17 34
Tall Boy Robin Bolten 0 81.75000 0 47.06000 3 1 15 15 30
Kazahkstan John - Vince Markram 0 79.61000 0 51.19000 4 1 13 13 26
Mr Don Juan Paige De Rooy 0 82.28000 0 52.99000 5 1 12 12 24
Priceless Asset Tara Du Plessis 0 88.70000 0 54.60000 6 1 11 11 22
Sugar Loaf Stacey Morgan 0 85.86000 0 54.80000 7 1 10 10 20
Nicky's Mode Cara Jacobson 0 75.26000 4 50.72000 8 1 9 9 18
Forest Falcon Gabriella Leighton 0 79.91000 8 52.88000 9 1 8 8 16
Painted Cape Whisper Nadia Sadler 4 76.86000 0.00000 10 0 7 7 14
Lucido Caroline Seton 4 82.47000 0.00000 11 0 6 6 12
Pass The Port Olivia Knee 4 84.21000 0.00000 12 0 5 5 10
Rahkee Michaela Stewart 8 76.89000 0.00000 13 0 4 4 8
Hart Claire Thoraval Retired - 0 0 0 0
Duneside Miss Julie Uta Hesterberg Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Equibox Tchutara Chiara Ella Strangways-dixon Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 23.2 0.90m CH Sponsor
Competition 0.90m Sunday 28-Aug-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Eagles Lyric Molly Gregory 0 86.02000 0 48.92000 1 1 0 0 0
 
Class 24.1 0.90m J/AD Sponsor
Accumulator 8 Fence with joker (total points 44) 0.90m Sunday 28-Aug-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00    3 rd : R80.00    4 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Total Score. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Broomehill Kelly Viljoen 44 45.29000 0.00000 1 1 20 20 40
Tall Boy Robin Bolten 44 46.28000 0.00000 2 1 17 17 34
Mr Don Juan Paige De Rooy 44 47.71000 0.00000 3 1 15 15 30
Kahlil Kume Mitchell 44 48.28000 0.00000 4 1 13 13 26
Sugar Loaf Stacey Morgan 44 50.64000 0.00000 5 1 12 12 24
Forest Falcon Gabriella Leighton 44 52.80000 0.00000 6 1 11 11 22
Goldmark Peroni Jess Fourie 44 55.92000 0.00000 7 1 10 10 20
Pohlands Chianti Raylin Wynne 42 46.16000 0.00000 8 0 9 9 18
Nicky's Mode Cara Jacobson 40 57.53000 0.00000 9 0 8 8 16
Lucido Caroline Seton 39 53.95000 0.00000 10 0 7 7 14
Painted Cape Whisper Nadia Sadler 38 44.11000 0.00000 11 0 6 6 12
Kazahkstan John - Vince Markram 38 62.58000 0.00000 12 0 5 5 10
Priceless Asset Tara Du Plessis 10 46.07000 0.00000 13 0 4 4 8
Hart Claire Thoraval Eliminated - 0 0 0
Rahkee Michaela Stewart Fall Of Rider - 0 0 0
Duneside Miss Julie Uta Hesterberg Scratched - 0 0 0 18
Equibox Tchutara Chiara Ella Strangways-dixon Scratched - 0 0 0
 
Class 24.2 0.90m CH Sponsor
Accumulator 8 Fence with joker (total points 44) 0.90m Sunday 28-Aug-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00   
Horse Rider Total Score. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Eagles Lyric Molly Gregory 12 51.66000 0.00000 1 0 0 0 0
 
Class 25.1 1.00m J/AD Sponsor
Competition 1.00m Sunday 28-Aug-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00    3 rd : R80.00    4 th : R50.00    5 th : R50.00    6 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Dash Off Nicola Louw 0 80.42000 0 49.86000 1 1 20 20 40
King Victor Holly Robinson 0 78.99000 0 50.97000 2 1 17 17 34
A A N Equine Rathmor Cappucino Jessica Cheminais 0 84.91000 0 52.45000 3 1 15 15 30
Kahlil Kume Mitchell 0 0.00000 0 57.71000 4 1 13 13 26
Carina Mk Jessica Cheminais 0 89.48000 0 59.53000 5 1 12 12 24
Midas-touch Bel Air Brigitte Atwood 0 94.28000 0 59.69000 6 1 11 11 22
Magic Mike Alexandra Hugo 0 74.04000 4 51.39000 7 1 10 10 20
Clair De Lune Tamaryn Burton-moore 0 85.30000 4 56.40000 8 1 9 9 18
Franlaren Lord Lincoln Chelsea Catherine Richard 0 88.04000 4 59.77000 9 1 8 8 16
Mr Graduate Roxanne Lee Taylor 0 79.55000 8 0.00000 10 1 7 7 14
Apache Maryse Collins 0 75.62000 8 50.42000 11 1 6 6 12
Selena Amy Hodgkinson 4 72.12000 0.00000 12 0 5 5 10
Tatooine Billabong Tuscany Manas 4 72.70000 0.00000 13 0 4 4 8
Kuda Insurance Assessment Suzanne Borzon 4 74.50000 0.00000 14 0 3 3 6
Csh Nombre Dios Bay 2 Emma Macarthur 4 80.74000 0.00000 15 0 2 2 4
Saratoga Spirit Of The Dance Tanya Gabel 4 80.76000 0.00000 16 0 1 1 2
Casanova's Love Chelsea Duffield 4 92.39000 0.00000 17 0 0 0 0
Pass The Port Olivia Knee Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Divine Sunset Csaba Borzon Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Meerenhof Properties Quality Touch Dominique Hau Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 25.2 1.00m CH Sponsor
Competition 1.00m Sunday 28-Aug-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Integrity's Promise Holly Hayward 0 73.44000 0 59.50000 1 1 0 0 0
 
Class 26.1 1.00m J/AD Sponsor
Accumulator 8 Fence with joker (total points 44) 1.00m Sunday 28-Aug-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00    3 rd : R80.00    4 th : R50.00    5 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Total Score. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Tatooine Billabong Tuscany Manas 44 42.90000 0.00000 1 1 20 20 40
Dash Off Nicola Louw 44 44.92000 0.00000 2 1 17 17 34
Divine Sunset Csaba Borzon 44 45.30000 0.00000 3 1 15 15 30
Saratoga Spirit Of The Dance Tanya Gabel 44 46.19000 0.00000 4 1 13 13 26
Mr Graduate Roxanne Lee Taylor 44 46.44000 0.00000 5 1 12 12 24
Kuda Insurance Assessment Suzanne Borzon 44 47.87000 0.00000 6 1 11 11 22
Clair De Lune Tamaryn Burton-moore 44 50.66000 0.00000 7 1 10 10 20
A A N Equine Rathmor Cappucino Jessica Cheminais 44 52.55000 0.00000 8 1 9 9 18
Franlaren Lord Lincoln Chelsea Catherine Richard 44 53.67000 0.00000 9 1 8 8 16
Carina Mk Jessica Cheminais 44 59.18000 0.00000 10 1 7 7 14
Csh Nombre Dios Bay 2 Emma Macarthur 34 54.49000 0.00000 11 0 6 6 12
Apache Maryse Collins 32 56.77000 0.00000 12 0 5 5 10
Selena Amy Hodgkinson 12 40.81000 0.00000 13 0 4 4 8
King Victor Holly Robinson 12 46.58000 0.00000 14 0 3 3 6
Magic Mike Alexandra Hugo 12 49.17000 0.00000 15 0 2 2 4
Casanova's Love Chelsea Duffield 12 49.26000 0.00000 16 0 1 1 2
Midas-touch Bel Air Brigitte Atwood 12 58.05000 0.00000 17 0 0 0 0
Meerenhof Properties Quality Touch Dominique Hau Scratched - 0 0 0
 
Class 26.2 1.00m CH Sponsor
Accumulator 8 Fence with joker (total points 44) 1.00m Sunday 28-Aug-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00   
Horse Rider Total Score. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Integrity's Promise Holly Hayward Scratched - 0 0 0
 
Class 3 0.70m (Recreational) Sponsor
Competition 0.70m Saturday 27-Aug-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R0.00    2 nd : R0.00    3 rd : R0.00    4 th : R0.00    5 th : R0.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Waterside Secret Pearl Halley Wyndham- Quin 0 86.44000 0 36.78000 1 0 20 20 40
Tatooine Mistral Megan Norcott 0 85.33000 0 39.59000 2 0 17 17 34
Zorba Indigo Camichel 0 76.39000 0 40.24000 3 0 15 15 30
Perfect Storm Nicole Porter 0 69.43000 0 40.37000 4 0 13 13 26
Cape Point Suzanne Borzon 0 80.30000 0 43.96000 5 0 12 12 24
Willow Robyn Salter 0 83.88000 0 44.87000 6 0 11 11 22
NoordhoekFarm Village * Galaxy Starlight Express Ella Murphy 0 83.93000 0 46.89000 7 0 10 10 20
Silvercrest Osiris Claire Cuthill 0 91.07000 0 48.15000 8 0 9 9 18
Fijnbosch Fabio Amelia Buus 0 76.50000 0 49.91000 9 0 8 8 16
Cinderella Man Jamie-Lee Day 0 93.58000 0 53.36000 10 0 7 7 14
Pohlands Mia Mandy Mason 0 96.48000 0 53.64000 11 0 6 6 12
Cajun Delight Daniela Mayer 0 91.11000 0 55.83000 12 0 5 5 10
The Rebellion's Capital Londolozi Lina Fagefors 0 91.27000 0 59.98000 13 0 4 4 8
Coco Stripes SUE Van Zyl 0 85.24000 4 55.28000 14 0 3 3 6
El Clasico Katherine Gees 2 105.52000 0.00000 15 0 2 2 4
Prince Harry Potter Victoria Mc Callum 4 72.31000 0.00000 16 0 1 1 2
Blackberry Wine Storm Mortensen 4 85.05000 0.00000 17 0 0 0 0
Shadowfax Sky Alexandra Turner 4 87.42000 0.00000 18 0 0 0 0
Jean Roi Clinton De La Hunt 4 98.10000 0.00000 19 0 0 0 0
 
Class 4 0.70m (Recreational) Sponsor
A2 Competition 0.70m Saturday 27-Aug-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R0.00    2 nd : R0.00    3 rd : R0.00    4 th : R0.00    5 th : R0.00    6 th : R0.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Lipizza Torretto Sahara Genevieve Gouws 0 55.74000 0.00000 1 0 20 20 40
Prince Harry Potter Victoria Mc Callum 0 56.92000 0.00000 2 0 17 17 34
Shadowfax Sky Alexandra Turner 0 57.91000 0.00000 3 0 15 15 30
Zorba Indigo Camichel 0 58.44000 0.00000 4 0 13 13 26
Waterside Secret Pearl Halley Wyndham- Quin 0 58.74000 0.00000 5 0 12 12 24
Milly Marie Chloe Altmann 0 59.88000 0.00000 6 0 11 11 22
Tatooine Mistral Megan Norcott 0 62.84000 0.00000 7 0 10 10 20
NoordhoekFarm Village * Galaxy Starlight Express Ella Murphy 0 63.11000 0.00000 8 0 9 9 18
Lipizza Bannut Ooh-la-la Camilla Smith 0 64.46000 0.00000 9 0 8 8 16
Fijnbosch Fabio Amelia Buus 0 65.31000 0.00000 10 0 7 7 14
Sunshine Bella Houghton 0 66.12000 0.00000 11 0 6 6 12
Jean Roi Clinton De La Hunt 0 70.78000 0.00000 12 0 5 5 10
Willow Robyn Salter 0 70.91000 0.00000 13 0 4 4 8
Blackberry Wine Storm Mortensen 0 74.61000 0.00000 14 0 3 3 6
Lion's Roar Paula Mackay 0 74.67000 0.00000 15 0 2 2 4
Cajun Delight Daniela Mayer 0 76.95000 0.00000 16 0 1 1 2
Eagles Corronation Wanda Sauer 0 83.51000 0.00000 17 0 0 0 0
Silvercrest Osiris Claire Cuthill 0 83.61000 0.00000 18 0 0 0 0
Chester Terima Marais 0 83.82000 0.00000 19 0 0 0 0
Pohlands Mia Mandy Mason 0 84.76000 0.00000 20 0 0 0 0
The Rebellion's Capital Londolozi Lina Fagefors 0 85.40000 0.00000 21 0 0 0 0
Indian Winter Zoe Van Heerden 4 65.15000 0.00000 22 0 0 0 0
El Clasico Katherine Gees 8 102.88000 0.00000 23 0 0 0 0
Point Man Carrie Grant Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 5 0.80m (Recreational) Sponsor
Competition 0.80m Saturday 27-Aug-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R0.00    2 nd : R0.00    3 rd : R0.00    4 th : R0.00    5 th : R0.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Rambleholm Night Fever Samantha Hudson-peacock 0 74.85000 0 41.45000 1 0 20 20 40
Indian Winter Zoe Van Heerden 0 73.22000 0 42.73000 2 0 17 17 34
Lipizza Torretto Sahara Genevieve Gouws 0 78.86000 0 43.44000 3 0 15 15 30
Assegai Solero Dawn Sholto-douglas 0 78.01000 0 43.76000 4 0 13 13 26
Lipizza Bannut Ooh-la-la Camilla Smith 0 79.08000 0 46.80000 5 0 12 12 24
Point Man Carrie Grant 0 85.31000 0 47.53000 6 0 11 11 22
Branic Quidette Tamryn Heydenrych 0 90.78000 0 53.48000 7 0 10 10 20
Eagles Corronation Wanda Sauer 0 90.30000 0 54.04000 8 0 9 9 18
Paradox Kristin Keyser 0 86.73000 4 47.73000 9 0 8 8 16
Sa Horse Feeds Air Attack Jade Kirkbride 0 84.38000 4 53.76000 10 0 7 7 14
Milly Marie Chloe Altmann 4 76.39000 0.00000 11 0 6 6 12
Sunshine Bella Houghton 4 79.47000 0.00000 12 0 5 5 10
Nimbus Georgette Kierman 4 83.60000 0.00000 13 0 4 4 8
Thistle Down Go Play Maia Peake 4 94.38000 0.00000 14 0 3 3 6
Lion's Roar Paula Mackay 4 94.59000 0.00000 15 0 2 2 4
Humbaur Horseboxes Lilu Janine Chanarin 8 82.45000 0.00000 16 0 1 1 2
Askari Gold Nicole Porter Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 6 0.80m (Recreational) Sponsor
A2 Competition 0.80m Saturday 27-Aug-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R0.00    2 nd : R0.00    3 rd : R0.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Pohlands Woodsmoke Stacey Ann Everest 0 67.77000 0.00000 1 0 14 14 28
Paradox Kristin Keyser o 67.93000 0.00000 2 0 11 11 22
Rambleholm Night Fever Samantha Hudson-peacock 0 68.59000 0.00000 3 0 9 9 18
Humbaur Horseboxes Lilu Janine Chanarin 0 69.41000 0.00000 4 0 7 7 14
Sa Horse Feeds Air Attack Jade Kirkbride 0 76.25000 0.00000 5 0 6 6 12
Branic Quidette Tamryn Heydenrych 0 77.52000 0.00000 6 0 5 5 10
Nimbus Georgette Kierman 4 80.53000 0.00000 7 0 4 4 8
Askari Gold Nicole Porter 8 69.17000 0.00000 8 0 3 3 6
Assegai Solero Dawn Sholto-douglas 11 98.47000 0.00000 9 0 2 2 4
Thistle Down Go Play Maia Peake Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 7 0.90m (Recreational) Sponsor
Competition 0.90m Saturday 27-Aug-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R0.00    2 nd : R0.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Pohlands Woodsmoke Stacey Ann Everest 0 83.12000 0.00000 1 0 12 12 24
Waltz Along Csaba Borzon 4 81.11000 0.00000 2 0 9 9 18
Grand Finale Nadine Fuerst 4 83.17000 0.00000 3 0 7 7 14
Fury Carrie Kuligin 4 93.30000 0.00000 4 0 5 5 10
Jack Dawson Megan Odendaal 8 88.33000 0.00000 5 0 4 4 8
Great Gambler Lauren Davison 8 93.83000 0.00000 6 0 3 3 6
Bay Of Beauty Patricia Godsiff-williams 12 72.36000 0.00000 7 0 2 2 4
Duneside Miss Julie Uta Hesterberg Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 8 0.90m (Recreational) Sponsor
A2 Competition 0.90m Saturday 27-Aug-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R0.00    2 nd : R0.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Waltz Along Csaba Borzon 0 63.38000 0.00000 1 0 12 12 24
Jack Dawson Megan Odendaal 0 65.05000 0.00000 2 0 9 9 18
Grand Finale Nadine Fuerst 0 65.39000 0.00000 3 0 7 7 14
Great Gambler Lauren Davison 4 72.42000 0.00000 4 0 5 5 10
Goldmark Peroni Jess Fourie 4 87.77000 0.00000 5 0 4 4 8
Fury Carrie Kuligin 10 94.68000 0.00000 6 0 3 3 6
Duneside Miss Julie Uta Hesterberg Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Bay Of Beauty Patricia Godsiff-williams Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 9 0.80m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
Competition 0.80m Saturday 27-Aug-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Henham Nejma Chloe Romano 0 69.78000 0 37.69000 1 1 9 9 18
Techno Dancer Nicole Killian 0 77.47000 0 39.29000 2 1 6 6 12
Bokertov Hobscotch Rebecca Hudson-peacock 0 86.58000 4 40.69000 3 1 4 4 8
Tip Top Mia D'aguiar 0 83.62000 16 83.46000 4 1 2 2 4
Cinrick Lariq Alexa Knight 4 72.55000 0.00000 5 0 1 1 2
 

Header


Facebook

Google

Facebook

Contact Us