Print Results
SASJ GRADING & RESULT SHEET for Noordhoek Spring Show
Show Holding Body Noordhoek Riding Club
Dates Saturday 08-Oct-2016
Sunday 09-Oct-2016
Class 1 60 cm (Recreational) Sponsor
Competition in 2 phases 60 cm Saturday 08-Oct-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R0.00    2 nd : R0.00    3 rd : R0.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Jahan El Sayad Elspeth Walton 0 44.12000 0 24.07000 1 0 15 15 30
Liquorice Allsorts Gabriella Vosloo 0 54.55000 0 31.14000 2 0 12 12 24
Golden Legends Lakota Rebecca Hudson-peacock 0 63.58000 0 33.35000 3 0 10 10 20
Seattle Indian Chelsea Gelling 0 54.36000 0 33.74000 4 0 8 8 16
Saratoga Archimedes Rene Van Aswegen 0 53.49000 0 35.62000 5 0 7 7 14
Insurgent Mary-Ann Hubbard 0 57.52000 0 37.21000 6 0 6 6 12
Flashy Lady Sarah Marshall 0 58.12000 0 38.18000 7 0 5 5 10
Vettie Caroline Solz 0 62.70000 0 38.23000 8 0 4 4 8
Camira 0 70.15000 0 49.16000 9 0 3 3 6
Bingley Tara Fisher 0 49.38000 4 43.93000 10 0 2 2 4
Bailey Gabriella Geboers 4 50.56000 0 27.13000 11 0 1 1 2
 
Class 10 0.80m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
Accumulator 8 Fence with joker (total points 44) 0.80m Saturday 08-Oct-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00    3 rd : R80.00   
Horse Rider Total Score. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Henham Nejma Chloe Romano 44 45.05000 0.00000 1 1 13 13 26
Tatooine Legacy Grace Quinlan 44 53.26000 0.00000 2 1 10 10 20
Tamara Stargazer Tabitha Cruickshank 44 54.84000 0.00000 3 1 8 8 16
Cinrick Lariq Alexa Knight 44 58.08000 0.00000 4 1 6 6 12
NoordhoekFarm Village * Galaxy Starlight Express Ella Murphy 44 59.49000 0.00000 5 1 5 5 10
Prince Harry Potter Victoria Mc Callum 43 53.17000 0.00000 6 0 4 4 8
Fortune Cookie Sofia Francesca Reggio 43 53.39000 0.00000 7 0 3 3 6
Bokertov Hobscotch Rebecca Hudson-peacock 40 67.34000 0.00000 8 0 2 2 4
Lipizza Bannut Ooh-la-la Camilla Smith Eliminated - 0 0 0
 
Class 11 0.90m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
Competition in 2 phases 0.90m Saturday 08-Oct-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Bachami Amy Carr 0 49.78000 0 24.64000 1 1 9 9 18
Fynbos Bracken Sophie Robinson 0 50.92000 0 26.07000 2 1 6 6 12
Sugar Boy Katherine Ward 0 43.09000 4 28.40000 3 0 4 4 8
Tamara Stargazer Tabitha Cruickshank 4 43.26000 0 27.78000 4 0 2 2 4
Jintara Julia Spolander Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 12 0.90m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
Accumulator 8 Fence with joker (total points 44) 0.90m Saturday 08-Oct-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00   
Horse Rider Total Score. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Bachami Amy Carr 44 52.18000 0.00000 1 1 8 8 16
Sugar Boy Katherine Ward 44 57.20000 0.00000 2 1 5 5 10
Fynbos Bracken Sophie Robinson 40 66.81000 0.00000 3 0 2 2 4
Jintara Julia Spolander Scratched - 0 0 0
 
Class 13 1.00m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
Competition in 2 phases 1.00m Saturday 08-Oct-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Mr Lovejoy Jenna Moxley 0 47.47000 0 30.00000 1 1 6 6 12
Starlight Dragonfly Victoria Messina 0 45.02000 4 24.78000 2 0 3 3 6
Tayeebah Molly Gregory 4 46.98000 0 25.48000 3 0 1 1 2
 
Class 14 1.00m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
Accumulator 8 Fence with joker (total points 44) 1.00m Saturday 08-Oct-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00   
Horse Rider Total Score. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Starlight Dragonfly Victoria Messina 44 51.79000 0.00000 1 1 0 0 0
Mr Lovejoy Jenna Moxley 40 66.12000 0.00000 2 0 0 0 0
 
Class 15 1.10m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
Competition in 2 phases Saturday 08-Oct-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Noordhoek Farm Village's Henham Magoo Sinead Caffery 0 43.51000 0 26.68000 1 1 0 0 0
Lane Visa Sophie Miszewski 4 45.51000 4 27.26000 2 0 0 0 0
 
Class 15.2 1.20m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
Competition in 2 phases 1.20m Saturday 08-Oct-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Mitsubishi Rivonia Princess Leia Ada-Raine Ferguson 4 43.81000 4 26.81000 1 0 0 0 0
 
Class 16 1.10m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
Accumulator 8 Fence with joker (total points 44) Saturday 08-Oct-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00   
Horse Rider Total Score. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Noordhoek Farm Village's Henham Magoo Sinead Caffery 44 48.27000 0.00000 1 1 8 8 16
Lane Visa Sophie Miszewski 42 58.33000 0.00000 2 0 5 5 10
Tayeebah Molly Gregory 41 59.16000 0.00000 3 0 2 2 4
Mitsubishi Rivonia Princess Leia Ada-Raine Ferguson 39 56.23000 0.00000 4 0 0 0 0
 
Class 17 1.10m J/AD Sponsor
Competition 1.10m Sunday 09-Oct-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00    3 rd : R80.00    4 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Carina Mk Jessica Cheminais 0 80.19000 0 54.66000 1 1 17 17 34
A A N Equine Rathmor Cappucino Jessica Cheminais 0 79.40000 0 59.23000 2 1 14 14 28
Walkthecoals Nola Muller 0 82.36000 0 62.78000 3 1 12 12 24
Rivervales Geronimo Ashleigh Prinsloo 0 78.60000 0 63.97000 4 1 10 10 20
Nacht Musik Tori Coughlan 0 70.91000 4 52.37000 5 1 9 9 18
Victory Dust Lauren Pick 0 77.31000 4 55.78000 6 1 8 8 16
Jaydee's Obsession Marianne Berry 0 67.94000 4 56.68000 7 1 7 7 14
Capital Dubai Alexandra Lorenz 0 74.66000 8 53.53000 8 1 6 6 12
Duneside Merrimaid Nicole Charter 4 72.00000 0.00000 9 0 5 5 10
Mr C Jade Collier 4 75.68000 0.00000 10 0 4 4 8
Clarily Megan Cunningham 4 86.30000 0.00000 11 0 3 3 6
Royal Insignia Mikaela Bos Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Razdi Rafael Amber Convery Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 18 1.15m J/AD Sponsor
A2 Competition Sunday 09-Oct-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00    3 rd : R80.00    4 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
A A N Equine Rathmor Cappucino Jessica Cheminais 0 73.42000 0.00000 1 1 17 17 34
Rivervales Geronimo Ashleigh Prinsloo 0 75.47000 0.00000 2 1 14 14 28
Duneside Merrimaid Nicole Charter 0 75.62000 0.00000 3 1 12 12 24
Carina Mk Jessica Cheminais 0 79.85000 0.00000 4 1 10 10 20
Jaydee's Obsession Marianne Berry 4 72.16000 0.00000 5 0 9 9 18
Victory Dust Lauren Pick 4 72.42000 0.00000 6 0 8 8 16
Walkthecoals Nola Muller 4 77.72000 0.00000 7 0 7 7 14
Royal Insignia Mikaela Bos 4 81.65000 0.00000 8 0 6 6 12
Callaho Dakar Halley Wyndham- Quin 4 81.84000 0.00000 9 0 5 5 10
Razdi Rafael Daniela Smit 4 82.01000 0.00000 10 0 4 4 8
Capital Dubai Alexandra Lorenz 4 83.02000 0.00000 11 0 3 3 6
Clarily Megan Cunningham Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Mr C Jade Collier Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 19 1.20m J/AD Sponsor
Competition 1.20m Sunday 09-Oct-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00    3 rd : R80.00    4 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Pohlands Watchword Megan Cunningham 0 70.73000 0 50.33000 1 1 17 17 34
D360 Split The Bill C Chelsea Duffield 0 76.23000 0 51.58000 2 1 14 14 28
Capital Denise Debora Engela 0 74.73000 o 51.77000 3 1 12 12 24
Softrak System Softrak Systems Chabal's Destiny Jason Hunter 0 68.82000 0 52.78000 4 1 10 10 20
Capital Gazelle Ines Alexandra De Ferry 0 71.69000 0 57.33000 5 1 9 9 18
Humbaur Horseboxes Molecule P Janine Chanarin 0 66.95000 4 48.24000 6 1 8 8 16
Singita Mandy Mason 4 71.84000 0.00000 7 0 7 7 14
Callaho Dakar Halley Wyndham- Quin 4 73.14000 0.00000 8 0 6 6 12
Pohlands Magician Mandy Mason 8 71.63000 0.00000 9 0 5 5 10
African Tiger Lexie Du Toit 12 72.17000 0.00000 10 0 4 4 8
Aqua B Debora Engela Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Idl Casco David Van Der Byl Scratched - 0 0 0 0
In The Red Carla Van Der Burgh Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 2 60 cm (Recreational) Sponsor
Accumulator 8 Fence with joker (total points 44) 60 cm Saturday 08-Oct-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R0.00    2 nd : R0.00    3 rd : R0.00   
Horse Rider Total Score. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Liquorice Allsorts Gabriella Vosloo 44 67.72000 0.00000 1 0 16 16 32
Flashy Lady Sarah Marshall 44 76.24000 0.00000 2 0 13 13 26
Insurgent Mary-Ann Hubbard 44 77.87000 0.00000 3 0 11 11 22
Saratoga Archimedes Rene Van Aswegen 42 80.89000 0.00000 4 0 9 9 18
Chiaro Da Luna Ines Alexandra De Ferry 40 71.05000 0.00000 5 0 8 8 16
Bailey Gabriella Geboers 40 80.35000 0.00000 6 0 7 7 14
Golden Legends Lakota Rebecca Hudson-peacock 40 81.15000 0.00000 7 0 6 6 12
Vettie Caroline Solz 38 77.60000 0.00000 8 0 5 5 10
Jahan El Sayad Elspeth Walton 36 63.57000 0.00000 9 0 4 4 8
Seattle Indian Chelsea Gelling 36 86.82000 0.00000 10 0 3 3 6
Camira 35 106.37000 0.00000 11 0 2 2 4
Bingley Tara Fisher Eliminated - 0 0 0 26
 
Class 20 1.20m J Sponsor
A2 Competition Sunday 09-Oct-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00    3 rd : R80.00    4 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Softrak System Softrak Systems Chabal's Destiny Jason Hunter 0 65.75000 0.00000 1 1 17 17 34
Capital Denise Debora Engela 0 69.51000 0.00000 2 1 14 14 28
Aqua B Debora Engela 0 69.71000 0.00000 3 1 12 12 24
Pohlands Magician Mandy Mason 0 69.81000 0.00000 4 1 10 10 20
Nacht Musik Tori Coughlan 0 70.34000 0.00000 5 1 9 9 18
Cassandra David Van Der Byl 0 70.82000 0.00000 6 1 8 8 16
Capital Gazelle Ines Alexandra De Ferry 0 80.80000 0.00000 7 1 7 7 14
Humbaur Horseboxes Molecule P Janine Chanarin 4 64.67000 0.00000 8 0 6 6 12
Singita Mandy Mason 4 81.76000 0.00000 9 0 5 5 10
D360 Split The Bill C Chelsea Duffield 8 77.11000 0.00000 10 0 4 4 8
African Tiger Lexie Du Toit 15 98.73000 0.00000 11 0 3 3 6
In The Red Carla Van Der Burgh Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Idl Casco David Van Der Byl Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 21 1.30m J/AD Sponsor
Competition 1.30m Sunday 09-Oct-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R170.00    2 nd : R120.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Gcs-max's Samba P Astrid Muller 0 67.12000 0 47.09000 1 1 9 9 18
Cassandra David Van Der Byl 0 75.16000 0 52.43000 2 1 6 6 12
Chevignon Wembly's World Amanda Dick 4 70.14000 0.00000 3 0 4 4 8
Coron R.s Tamaryn Burton-moore 4 79.40000 0.00000 4 0 2 2 4
Softrak System's Malinka Jason Hunter 4 84.99000 0.00000 5 0 1 1 2
 
Class 22 1.30m J/AD Sponsor
A2 Competition Sunday 09-Oct-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R170.00    2 nd : R120.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Softrak System's Malinka Jason Hunter 0 70.55000 0.00000 1 1 9 9 18
Pohlands Watchword Megan Cunningham 0 74.64000 0.00000 2 1 6 6 12
Gcs-max's Samba P Astrid Muller 4 68.50000 0.00000 3 0 4 4 8
Coron R.s Tamaryn Burton-moore 4 72.47000 0.00000 4 0 2 2 4
Chevignon Wembly's World Amanda Dick 4 81.64000 0.00000 5 0 1 1 2
 
Class 23 0.90m CH Sponsor
Competition Sunday 09-Oct-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Pohlands Woodsmoke Stacey Ann Everest 0 68.74000 0 50.97000 1 1 10 10 20
Nicky's Mode Cara Jacobson 0 69.86000 0 52.10000 2 1 7 7 14
Eagles Lyric Molly Gregory 4 70.44000 0.00000 3 0 5 5 10
Donderhall Dakar Ada-Raine Ferguson 4 72.05000 0.00000 4 0 3 3 6
African Prides Triumph Elsie Sholto-douglas 8 78.85000 0.00000 5 0 2 2 4
Indigo Hannah Altmann Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 23.1 0.90m AD Sponsor
Competition 0.90m Sunday 09-Oct-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Pohlands Willowbrook Lexi Spaltman 0 68.74000 0 48.86000 1 1 12 12 24
Altamiras Be Mine Katie Griffiths 0 72.11000 4 47.17000 2 1 9 9 18
Great Gambler Lauren Davison 0 74.97000 4 57.02000 3 1 7 7 14
Painted Cape Whisper Nadia Sadler 4 74.68000 0.00000 4 0 5 5 10
Lucido Caroline Seton 4 75.52000 0.00000 5 0 4 4 8
Hello Quality Jump Jet Cassidy Clarke 4 79.30000 0.00000 6 0 3 3 6
Waltz Along Csaba Borzon 8 84.37000 0.00000 7 0 2 2 4
Rasheeka Raja Nina De Jager 8 101.38000 0.00000 8 0 1 1 2
 
Class 24 0.90m J Sponsor
A2 Competition Sunday 09-Oct-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Nicky's Mode Cara Jacobson 0 67.63000 0.00000 1 1 10 10 20
Indigo Hannah Altmann 0 76.21000 0.00000 2 1 7 7 14
Pohlands Woodsmoke Stacey Ann Everest 4 67.62000 0.00000 3 0 5 5 10
African Prides Triumph Elsie Sholto-douglas 4 73.01000 0.00000 4 0 3 3 6
Eagles Lyric Molly Gregory 4 74.10000 0.00000 5 0 2 2 4
Donderhall Dakar Ada-Raine Ferguson 12 73.19000 0.00000 6 0 1 1 2
 
Class 24.1 0.90m AD Sponsor
A2 Competition 0.90m Sunday 09-Oct-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00    3 rd : R80.00    4 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Painted Cape Whisper Nadia Sadler 0 61.28000 0.00000 1 1 19 19 38
Pohlands Willowbrook Lexi Spaltman 0 61.59000 0.00000 2 1 16 16 32
Grip Of Steel Julie Ward 0 63.45000 0.00000 3 1 14 14 28
Hello Quality Jump Jet Cassidy Clarke 0 67.30000 0.00000 4 1 12 12 24
Font Oblix Alison Smith 0 71.65000 0.00000 5 1 11 11 22
Callaho Contendi Paul Garlicki 0 79.33000 0.00000 6 1 10 10 20
Barcarolle Sarah Peters 4 71.90000 0.00000 7 0 9 9 18
Altamiras Be Mine Katie Griffiths 4 72.28000 0.00000 8 0 8 8 16
Waltz Along Csaba Borzon 4 76.44000 0.00000 9 0 7 7 14
Lucido Caroline Seton 4 79.60000 0.00000 10 0 6 6 12
Idl Avanté Giselle Hutchings 4 94.93000 0.00000 11 0 5 5 10
Vrijehof Ugor Ross Coetzee 8 84.49000 0.00000 12 0 4 4 8
Great Gambler Lauren Davison 12 74.64000 0.00000 13 0 3 3 6
Rasheeka Raja Nina De Jager Retired - 0 0 0 0
Scorpio Rising Bryn Collier Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 25 1.00m J Sponsor
Competition Sunday 09-Oct-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Integrity's Promise Holly Hayward 0 74.77000 0 51.36000 1 1 12 12 24
Mr Don Juan Paige De Rooy 0 73.83000 0 52.36000 2 1 9 9 18
Franlaren Lord Lincoln Chelsea Catherine Richard 0 75.95000 0 53.85000 3 1 7 7 14
Mr Cum Laude Michaela Stewart 0 70.82000 0 58.94000 4 1 5 5 10
Game Over Sebastian Chait 0 87.18000 0 61.51000 5 1 4 4 8
King Victor Holly Robinson 0 74.76000 4 55.64000 6 1 3 3 6
Mr Graduate Roxanne Lee Taylor Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Amico Jana Meyer Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 25.1 1.00m AD Sponsor
Competition 1.00m Sunday 09-Oct-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00    3 rd : R80.00    4 th : R50.00    5 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Brandenburg Llandudno Amy Vergunst 0 81.46000 0 50.77000 1 1 20 20 40
Legacy's Real Liberty Nina De Jager 0 76.62000 0 54.37000 2 1 17 17 34
Waterford Lingo Cayla Van Der Merwe 0 75.85000 0 57.05000 3 1 15 15 30
Daybreak Tamaryn Burton-moore 0 79.75000 0 57.08000 4 1 13 13 26
Sugar Loaf Stacey Morgan 0 78.53000 0 59.38000 5 1 12 12 24
Divine Sunset Suzanne Borzon 0 79.40000 8 62.73000 6 1 11 11 22
Vrijehof Ugor Ross Coetzee 4 71.94000 0.00000 7 0 10 10 20
Font Oblix Alison Smith 4 73.55000 0.00000 8 0 9 9 18
Hogan's Bridge Amanda Dick 4 76.46000 0.00000 9 0 8 8 16
Barcarolle Sarah Peters 4 79.61000 0.00000 10 0 7 7 14
Casanova's Love Chelsea Duffield 8 77.61000 0.00000 11 0 6 6 12
Grip Of Steel Julie Ward 8 82.25000 0.00000 12 0 5 5 10
Callaho Contendi Paul Garlicki 12 89.89000 0.00000 13 0 4 4 8
Saratoga Osiris Anuchka Anderson Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Alzu Octavius Catherine Margaret Dow Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Callaho Lorado Paul Garlicki Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 26 1.00m J Sponsor
A2 Competition Sunday 09-Oct-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Franlaren Lord Lincoln Chelsea Catherine Richard 0 66.94000 0.00000 1 1 12 12 24
Mr Cum Laude Michaela Stewart 0 69.72000 0.00000 2 1 9 9 18
Game Over Sebastian Chait 0 73.15000 0.00000 3 1 7 7 14
King Victor Holly Robinson 0 75.41000 0.00000 4 1 5 5 10
Integrity's Promise Holly Hayward 4 64.83000 0.00000 5 0 4 4 8
Mr Graduate Roxanne Lee Taylor 4 72.02000 0.00000 6 0 3 3 6
Mr Don Juan Paige De Rooy 4 74.46000 0.00000 7 0 2 2 4
Amico Jana Meyer Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 26.1 1.00m AD Sponsor
A2 Competition 1.00m Sunday 09-Oct-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00    3 rd : R80.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Casanova's Love Chelsea Duffield 0 69.47000 0.00000 1 1 15 15 30
Legacy's Real Liberty Nina De Jager 4 66.59000 0.00000 2 0 12 12 24
Kuda Insurance Assessment Suzanne Borzon 4 68.53000 0.00000 3 0 10 10 20
Sugar Loaf Stacey Morgan 4 70.87000 0.00000 4 0 8 8 16
Brandenburg Llandudno Amy Vergunst 4 79.67000 0.00000 5 0 7 7 14
Waterford Lingo Cayla Van Der Merwe 4 87.23000 0.00000 6 0 6 6 12
Hogan's Bridge Amanda Dick Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Saratoga Osiris Ross Coetzee Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Callaho Lorado Paul Garlicki Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Alzu Octavius Catherine Margaret Dow Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Daybreak Tamaryn Burton-moore Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 3 0.70m (Recreational) Sponsor
Competition in 2 phases 0.70m Saturday 08-Oct-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R0.00    2 nd : R0.00    3 rd : R0.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Fijnbosch Fabio Amelia Buus 0 42.80000 0 25.80000 1 0 16 16 32
Perpetuity Sharon Orpen 0 51.71000 0 30.34000 2 0 13 13 26
Chester Terima Marais 0 64.66000 0 30.40000 3 0 11 11 22
Blackberry Wine Storm Mortensen 0 49.56000 0 31.33000 4 0 9 9 18
NoordhoekFarm Village * Medunsa Trick Or Treat Ella Murphy 0 59.41000 0 31.79000 5 0 8 8 16
Tatooine Mistral Megan Norcott 0 55.69000 0 31.98000 6 0 7 7 14
Zackaree Chris Gore 0 59.97000 0 36.17000 7 0 6 6 12
Current Line Jessica Smuts 0 55.00000 0 59.00000 8 0 5 5 10
San Marco Susan Zoltner-forbes 4 49.71000 4 33.74000 9 0 4 4 8
Johnny Handsome Amy Vergunst 4 62.58000 0 39.76000 10 0 3 3 6
Chiaro Da Luna Ines Alexandra De Ferry 8 59.61000 0 35.13000 11 0 2 2 4
Bob Marley Daniel Beddow Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 4 0.70m (Recreational) Sponsor
Accumulator 8 Fence with joker (total points 44) 0.70m Saturday 08-Oct-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R0.00    2 nd : R0.00    3 rd : R0.00    4 th : R0.00   
Horse Rider Total Score. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Tatooine Mistral Megan Norcott 44 56.80000 0.00000 1 0 17 17 34
Perpetuity Sharon Orpen 44 67.36000 0.00000 2 0 14 14 28
Current Line Jessica Smuts 44 68.02000 0.00000 3 0 12 12 24
Blackberry Wine Storm Mortensen 44 68.24000 0.00000 4 0 10 10 20
San Marco Susan Zoltner-forbes 44 73.18000 0.00000 5 0 9 9 18
Chester Terima Marais 43 70.25000 0.00000 6 0 8 8 16
Zak Mary-Ann Hubbard 41 79.37000 0.00000 7 0 7 7 14
Johnny Handsome Amy Vergunst 40 73.55000 0.00000 8 0 6 6 12
Fijnbosch Fabio Amelia Buus 36 53.36000 0.00000 9 0 5 5 10
Bob Marley Daniel Beddow 36 77.27000 0.00000 10 0 4 4 8
Zackaree Chris Gore 12 61.17000 0.00000 11 0 3 3 6
NoordhoekFarm Village * Medunsa Trick Or Treat Ella Murphy Retired - 0 0 0 6
Rasheeka Raja Katherine Ward Eliminated - 0 0 0
 
Class 5 0.80m (Recreational) Sponsor
Competition in 2 phases 0.80m Saturday 08-Oct-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R0.00    2 nd : R0.00    3 rd : R0.00    4 th : R0.00    5 th : R0.00    6 th : R0.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Humbaur Horseboxes Crystal Kb Janine Chanarin 0 41.20000 0 25.86000 1 0 20 20 40
Kochra Bannut Narnia Lily Berry 0 43.88000 0 26.03000 2 0 17 17 34
Zorba Indigo Camichel 0 43.34000 0 26.33000 3 0 15 15 30
Rasheeka Raja Amy Vergunst 0 47.80000 0 26.93000 4 0 13 13 26
Humbaur Horseboxes Lilu Janine Chanarin 0 47.24000 0 27.46000 5 0 12 12 24
Painted Luna Piena Lisa Putter 0 49.91000 0 27.69000 6 0 11 11 22
Rambleholm Night Fever Samantha Hudson-peacock 0 45.59000 0 29.07000 7 0 10 10 20
Rahkee Michaela Stewart 0 48.69000 0 29.17000 8 0 9 9 18
Eagles Constantia Astrid Muller 0 53.55000 0 32.36000 9 0 8 8 16
Humbaur Horseboxes Molecule P Skye Starling* 0 50.00000 0 33.66000 10 0 7 7 14
The Rebellion's Capital Londolozi Lina Fagefors 0 58.73000 0 34.97000 11 0 6 6 12
Hooglied Ace Samantha Roeloffze 0 50.51000 4 38.21000 12 0 5 5 10
Eagles Corronation Wanda Sauer 0 55.44000 4 49.79000 13 0 4 4 8
Indian Winter Zoe Van Heerden 4 51.05000 0 28.25000 14 0 3 3 6
El Clasico Ross Coetzee 4 56.38000 4 32.66000 15 0 2 2 4
Callaho Manuella 4 55.39000 0 32.75000 16 0 1 1 2
Zak Mary-Ann Hubbard 4 56.57000 0 34.46000 17 0 0 0 0
Rory Hyena Chloe Emma Fisher 4 57.83000 0 37.25000 18 0 0 0 0
David's Dynasty Stephanie Gees 4 56.24000 4 45.27000 19 0 0 0 0
Pohlands Mia Mandy Mason 4 56.99000 6 49.06000 20 0 0 0 0
Luke Moluke Sue Montgomery Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 6 0.80m (Recreational) Sponsor
Accumulator 8 Fence with joker (total points 44) 0.80m Saturday 08-Oct-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R0.00    2 nd : R0.00    3 rd : R0.00    4 th : R0.00    5 th : R0.00   
Horse Rider Total Score. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Kochra Bannut Narnia Lily Berry 44 53.77000 0.00000 1 0 20 20 40
Hooglied Ace Samantha Roeloffze 44 57.55000 0.00000 2 0 17 17 34
Humbaur Horseboxes Lilu Janine Chanarin 44 58.42000 0.00000 3 0 15 15 30
Humbaur Horseboxes Molecule P Skye Starling* 44 58.94000 0.00000 4 0 13 13 26
Rahkee Michaela Stewart 44 59.24000 0.00000 5 0 12 12 24
Rambleholm Night Fever Samantha Hudson-peacock 44 67.95000 0.00000 6 0 11 11 22
Pohlands Mia Mandy Mason 44 69.47000 0.00000 7 0 10 10 20
The Rebellion's Capital Londolozi Lina Fagefors 44 73.44000 0.00000 8 0 9 9 18
Eagles Corronation Wanda Sauer 44 77.98000 0.00000 9 0 8 8 16
Rory Hyena Chloe Emma Fisher 44 79.87000 0.00000 10 0 7 7 14
Painted Luna Piena Lisa Putter 41 62.82000 0.00000 11 0 6 6 12
Eagles Constantia Astrid Muller 40 70.32000 0.00000 12 0 5 5 10
El Clasico Ross Coetzee 39 67.72000 0.00000 13 0 4 4 8
Zorba Indigo Camichel 38 53.69000 0.00000 14 0 3 3 6
Young Money Giselle Hutchings 36 88.94000 0.00000 15 0 2 2 4
David's Dynasty Stephanie Gees 31 71.85000 0.00000 16 0 1 1 2
Indian Winter Zoe Van Heerden 12 56.95000 0.00000 17 0 0 0 0
Callaho Manuella 12 62.28000 0.00000 18 0 0 0 0
Humbaur Horseboxes Crystal Kb Janine Chanarin Eliminated - 0 0 0
 
Class 7 0.90m (Recreational) Sponsor
Competition in 2 phases 0.90m Saturday 08-Oct-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R0.00    2 nd : R0.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Bay Of Beauty Patricia Godsiff-williams 0 50.84000 0 30.60000 1 0 8 8 16
Royal Insignia Mikaela Bos 0 55.32000 4 31.05000 2 0 5 5 10
Fury Carrie Kuligin 0 55.02000 4 47.86000 3 0 2 2 4
Prismatic Roanne Keeton 0 50.71000 5 47.86000 4 0 0 0 0
 
Class 8 0.90m (Recreational) Sponsor
Accumulator 8 Fence with joker (total points 44) 0.90m Saturday 08-Oct-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R0.00    2 nd : R0.00   
Horse Rider Total Score. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Fury Carrie Kuligin 44 63.05000 0.00000 1 0 8 8 16
Bay Of Beauty Patricia Godsiff-williams 44 66.40000 0.00000 2 0 5 5 10
Royal Insignia Mikaela Bos 44 67.24000 0.00000 3 0 2 2 4
Prismatic Roanne Keeton 44 72.12000 0.00000 4 0 0 0 0
 
Class 9 0.80m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
Competition in 2 phases 0.80m Saturday 08-Oct-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Tatooine Legacy Grace Quinlan 0 46.68000 0 24.15000 1 1 12 12 24
Henham Nejma Chloe Romano 0 46.80000 0 24.90000 2 1 9 9 18
Fortune Cookie Sofia Francesca Reggio 0 48.82000 0 25.68000 3 1 7 7 14
Prince Harry Potter Victoria Mc Callum 0 46.43000 0 25.93000 4 1 5 5 10
Cinrick Lariq Alexa Knight 0 42.01000 0 27.13000 5 1 4 4 8
Bokertov Hobscotch Rebecca Hudson-peacock 0 46.75000 0 27.27000 6 1 3 3 6
Lipizza Bannut Ooh-la-la Camilla Smith 0 47.75000 0 27.29000 7 1 2 2 4
NoordhoekFarm Village * Galaxy Starlight Express Ella Murphy 0 43.28000 4 25.52000 8 0 1 1 2
 

Header


Facebook

Google

Facebook

Contact Us