Print Results
SASJ GRADING & RESULT SHEET for The Noordhoek Derby
Show Holding Body Noordhoek Riding Club
Dates Saturday 14-Mar-2015
Sunday 15-Mar-2015
Class 1 60 cm (Recreational) Sponsor
A2 Competition 60 cm Saturday 14-Mar-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R100.00    2 nd : R50.00    3 rd : R50.00    4 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Sunshine Bella Houghton 0 69.87000 0.00000 1 1 54 54 108
Shadowfax Sky Alexandra Turner 0 78.73000 0.00000 2 1 45 45 90
Hot Chocolate Hannah Eia 0 84.56000 0.00000 3 1 39 39 78
Midnight Sun G T E C Pty(ltd) 0 99.30000 0.00000 4 1 33 33 66
Lilu Janine Chanarin 0 106.65000 0.00000 5 1 30 27 57
Young Money Giselle Hutchings 0 109.69000 0.00000 6 1 27 21 48
Painted Luna Piena Wanda Sauer 0 121.53000 0.00000 7 1 24 15 39
Harmonie Ywer Genevieve Vogt 4 65.12000 0.00000 8 0 21 9 30
Galaxy Starlight Express Ella Murphy 4 95.10000 0.00000 9 0 18 3 21
Rabat 1 Heidi Ansorge Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Kochra Bannut Sidney Star Robyn Crowhurst Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Rivendell Diego Samantha Hudson-peacock Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Caught In A Blizzard Hannah Nebe Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Man Of War Nina London Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 10 0.80m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
Derby 0.80m Saturday 14-Mar-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R150.00    3 rd : R100.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Tayeebah Molly Gregory 0 117.78000 0 44.58000 1 1 16 16 32
Tatooine Fanta Holly Hayward 0 115.15000 4 55.27000 2 1 13 13 26
Fynbos Bracken Holly Robinson 1 133.42000 0.00000 3 0 11 11 22
Medunsa Trick Or Treat Ella Strangways-dixon 4 126.79000 0.00000 4 0 9 9 18
Africa's Sharak Maya Osler Kovarsky 4 128.57000 0.00000 5 0 8 7 15
Saratoga Bandit Caitlin Eagar 4 128.89000 0.00000 6 0 7 5 12
Numero Uno Kazubri Jessica Nix 9 132.57000 0.00000 7 0 6 3 9
Crystal Kb Julia Spolander Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Bayley Samantha Hudson-peacock Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
El Jamani Prince Regent Tayla Shipper Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Cottonwood Jenna Moxley Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Mampro Cool Alley Robyn Salter Fall Of Rider - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 11 0.90m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
Derby 0.90m Saturday 14-Mar-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R150.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Fantasmic Ella Cheminais 2 116.06000 0.00000 1 0 13 13 26
Assegai Solero Elsie Sholto-douglas 4 105.77000 0.00000 2 0 10 10 20
Tattoine Bobby-fly Abigail Caitlin Southey 7 121.70000 0.00000 3 0 8 8 16
Kiss-a-me Ada-Raine Ferguson 8 124.81000 0.00000 4 0 6 6 12
Alpha Toby Inca Gold Mikaela Bos 9 123.39000 0.00000 5 0 5 4 9
My Rocket Jana Nothnagel 10 131.43000 0.00000 6 0 4 2 6
Noordhoek Farm Village's Henham Magoo Sinead Caffery Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Atlas Kelly Taylor Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Tamara Stargazer Kume Mitchell Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 12 1.00m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
Derby Saturday 14-Mar-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R300.00    2 nd : R250.00    3 rd : R100.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Fortune Cookie Zoe Holbrow 0 123.32000 0 44.47000 1 1 12 12 24
Mr Lovejoy Bianca Moxley 1 130.96000 0.00000 2 0 9 9 18
Tatooine Legacy Kimberly Cunningham 4 123.00000 0.00000 3 0 7 7 14
Tatooine Sirocco Tayla Snyman 4 128.27000 0.00000 4 0 5 5 10
Nemesis Kimberly Cunningham 7 157.45000 0.00000 5 0 0 3 7
Tatooine Treasure Mikaela Bos 8 123.35000 0.00000 6 0 3 1 4
Kavalier Elsie Sholto-douglas 12 116.29000 0.00000 7 0 2 0 2
Little White Lie Robyn Salter Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 13.1 1.10m AD Sponsor
A2 Competition 1.10m Sunday 15-Mar-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R150.00    3 rd : R100.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Molecule P Janine Chanarin 0 60.07000 0.00000 1 1 15 15 30
Weston Ryder Sara Lambert 0 78.40000 0.00000 2 1 12 12 24
Font Clem Nicole Williams 1 84.13000 0.00000 3 0 10 10 20
Voigtskirch Dunmore Jen Preen 2 86.68000 0.00000 4 0 8 8 16
Coco Chanel Amber Convery 4 75.07000 0.00000 5 0 7 6 13
Gold Surkal Suzanne Borzon 4 76.95000 0.00000 6 0 6 4 10
Kuda Insurance Carichella Tara Louw 5 83.88000 0.00000 7 0 5 2 7
Rodeo Spin Janine Chanarin 8 69.72000 0.00000 8 0 0 0 4
Dageraad Dream Boy Lexi Spaltman Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Kochra Bannut Christopher Robin Robyn Gelb Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Singita Mandy Mason Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 13.2 1.10m J Sponsor
A2 Competition 1.10m Sunday 15-Mar-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R150.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Equibox Brandenburg Socialite Kofi Rosina Silber 0 70.27000 0.00000 1 1 10 10 20
Lanyador Megan Cunningham 4 68.34000 0.00000 2 0 7 7 14
African Tiger Lexie Du Toit 4 74.30000 0.00000 3 0 5 5 10
Generation X Cameron Patrick 4 76.01000 0.00000 4 0 3 3 6
Gledsmuir's Red Ivory Sara Bisson 4 80.44000 0.00000 5 0 2 1 3
Al Zaar Saskia Ten Siethoff Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 14 1.20m J/AD Sponsor
A2 Competition Sunday 15-Mar-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R150.00    3 rd : R100.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Dageraads Ebbe Shelby Joubert 0 78.57000 0.00000 1 1 15 15 30
Cayenne S Jessica Cheminais 1 84.83000 0.00000 2 0 12 12 24
Al Bulli Lauren Pick 4 65.83000 0.00000 3 0 10 10 20
Earl Of Litchfield Kayla Gilmour 4 72.38000 0.00000 4 0 8 8 16
Mr Cum Laude Nerique Paterson 4 80.19000 0.00000 5 0 7 6 13
Tall Boy Robin Bolten 12 81.15000 0.00000 6 0 6 4 10
Clarily Nerique Paterson Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Voigtskirch Escudu Hayley Preen Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Mr Don Juan Nerique Paterson Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Softrak System's Malinka Jason Hunter Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 15 1.25m J/AD Sponsor
A2 Competition Sunday 15-Mar-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R150.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Softrak Systems Chabal's Destiny Paul Garlicki 0 79.73000 0.00000 1 1 11 11 22
Gcs-max's Samba P Astrid Muller 4 75.21000 0.00000 2 0 8 8 16
Kuda Insurance Littorelio Tara Louw 4 80.46000 0.00000 3 0 6 6 12
Kuda Insurance Foreigner Tara Louw 5 83.66000 0.00000 4 0 0 4 8
Pohlands Watchword Megan Cunningham 8 78.18000 0.00000 5 0 3 2 5
Equi-FeedsPTY(Ltd) Equi -feeds Ultra Montani Ganesh Kelly Searle Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Nova Zonnestraal's Change Your Mind Georgina Ratcliffe Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 16.1 0.90m AD Sponsor
A2 Competition 0.90m Sunday 15-Mar-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R150.00    3 rd : R100.00    4 th : R50.00    5 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Mountain Of Bronze Kerry Durston 0 62.73000 0.00000 1 1 20 20 40
Grip Of Steel Julie Ward 0 63.39000 0.00000 2 1 17 17 34
Portofino Daniela Smit 0 65.00000 0.00000 3 1 15 15 30
Apache Maryse Collins 0 66.89000 0.00000 4 1 13 13 26
Dageraad Unwa Mandy Mason 0 69.90000 0.00000 5 1 12 11 23
Pohlands Magician Mandy Mason 0 70.56000 0.00000 6 1 0 9 20
Sugar Loaf Jane Pegrum 0 72.68000 0.00000 7 1 10 7 17
Kuda Insurance Callaho Legante Belinda Anne Haytread 0 73.69000 0.00000 8 1 9 5 14
Callaho Filipe Sarah Arnot 0 76.80000 0.00000 9 1 8 3 11
Kuda Capital Valentine Tara Louw 0 77.58000 0.00000 10 1 7 1 8
Bill Of Rights Clinton De La Hunt 0 79.11000 0.00000 11 1 6 0 6
Holden Julie Lustgarten 0 83.10000 0.00000 12 1 5 0 5
Classic Gold Wanda Sauer 0 83.45000 0.00000 13 1 4 0 4
Csh Nombre Dios Bay 2 Emma Macarthur 0 86.99000 0.00000 14 1 3 0 3
Legacy Irish Mist Margaret Westergreen 0 88.26000 0.00000 15 1 2 0 2
Assegai Surf's Up Dawn Sholto-douglas 4 64.95000 0.00000 16 0 1 0 1
Razdi Rafael Amber Convery 4 72.82000 0.00000 17 0 0 0 0
Hincapie Kayley Leverton 8 92.69000 0.00000 18 0 0 0 0
Lukendale Westcott Anacy Rose Tainton Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Barcarolle Sarah Peters Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 16.2 0.90m J Sponsor
A2 Competition 0.90m Sunday 15-Mar-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R150.00    3 rd : R100.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Chessy Cass Kimberly Cunningham 0 67.58000 0.00000 1 1 15 15 30
Restless Spirit Caitlin Moyle 0 76.28000 0.00000 2 1 12 12 24
Sheik Of Araby Clara Blignaut 4 70.64000 0.00000 3 0 10 10 20
Flying Wind Kofi Rosina Silber 4 70.80000 0.00000 4 0 8 8 16
Davenport Rex Grande Ksenia Volgemut 4 75.62000 0.00000 5 0 7 6 13
Mr Graduate Roxanne Lee Taylor 4 79.09000 0.00000 6 0 6 4 10
Goldmark Sienna Chelsea Gelling 4 86.10000 0.00000 7 0 5 2 7
Legacy's Real Rustum Ryan Watkinson 4 89.98000 0.00000 8 0 4 0 4
Magic Mike Stacey Ann Everest 8 77.46000 0.00000 9 0 3 0 3
Equibox Drum Tattoo Tanja Sellick 8 81.60000 0.00000 10 0 2 0 2
Olympic Thunder Clara Blignaut Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 17.1 1.00m AD Sponsor
A2 Competition 1.00m Sunday 15-Mar-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R150.00    3 rd : R100.00    4 th : R50.00    5 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Moonfire Kerry Durston 0 62.53000 0.00000 1 1 20 20 40
Kuda Insurance My Place Belinda Anne Haytread 0 65.00000 0.00000 2 1 17 17 34
Chopin (13697) Anna Roberts Antonsson 0 69.79000 0.00000 3 1 15 15 30
Eagles Lyric 0 70.54000 0.00000 4 1 13 13 26
Kuda Insurance English Garden Belinda Anne Haytread 0 71.12000 0.00000 5 1 0 11 23
Divine Sunset Csaba Borzon 0 75.39000 0.00000 6 1 11 9 20
Pohlands Willowbrook Lexi Spaltman 0 77.09000 0.00000 7 1 10 7 17
Gin Palace Kristi-Martine Gremels 0 77.43000 0.00000 8 1 9 5 14
Brandenburg Livingston Siobhan Wall 0 78.98000 0.00000 9 1 8 3 11
Walkthecoals Nola Muller 0 88.80000 0.00000 10 1 7 1 8
D360 Split The Bill C Chelsea Duffield 4 68.08000 0.00000 11 0 6 0 6
Southcross Andromeda Dominique Thoenes 4 68.84000 0.00000 12 0 5 0 5
Callaho Flippit Sarah Arnot 4 72.39000 0.00000 13 0 4 0 4
Grand Stature Tarryn Hemmes 4 77.82000 0.00000 14 0 3 0 3
Holeshot Cherry Bomb Suzanne Holmes 4 79.70000 0.00000 15 0 2 0 2
Pohlands Woodsmoke Fiona Frylinck 4 81.22000 0.00000 16 0 1 0 1
Casanova's Love Astrid Muller 8 83.95000 0.00000 17 0 0 0 0
Motivate Che De Haaff 11 98.07000 0.00000 18 0 0 0 0
Idl Avanté Giselle Hutchings Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 17.2 1.00m J Sponsor
A2 Competition 1.00m Sunday 15-Mar-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
In The Red Carla Van Der Burgh 0 73.03000 0.00000 1 1 8 8 16
Persian Rose Alice Argyropoulos 0 78.23000 0.00000 2 1 5 5 10
Capital Gazelle Ines Alexandra De Ferry 4 78.39000 0.00000 3 0 3 3 6
Absolute Irish Kaylin Strydom 16 72.29000 0.00000 4 0 1 1 2
 
Class 18.1 1.10m AD Sponsor
Derby 1.10m Sunday 15-Mar-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R400.00    2 nd : R350.00    3 rd : R200.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Kochra Bannut Christopher Robin Robyn Gelb 8 119.82000 0 48.53000 1 0 14 14 28
Molecule P Janine Chanarin 8 110.40000 4 0.00000 2 0 11 11 22
Callaho Flippit Sarah Arnot 11 145.29000 0.00000 3 0 9 9 18
Copper Jax Tanya Walsh 12 133.05000 0.00000 4 0 7 7 14
Rodeo Spin Janine Chanarin 16 123.19000 0.00000 5 0 0 5 11
Weston Ryder Sara Lambert Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Gold Surkal Suzanne Borzon Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Softrak System's Malinka Jason Hunter Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Clarily Nerique Paterson Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Voigtskirch Dunmore Jen Preen Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 18.2 1.10m J Sponsor
Derby 1.10m Sunday 15-Mar-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R400.00    2 nd : R350.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Lanyador Megan Cunningham 0 110.12000 0 43.16000 1 1 11 11 22
Equibox Brandenburg Socialite Kofi Rosina Silber 0 116.50000 8 52.99000 2 1 8 8 16
African Tiger Lexie Du Toit 4 113.00000 0.00000 3 0 6 6 12
Gledsmuir's Red Ivory Sara Bisson 4 119.53000 0.00000 4 0 4 4 8
Earl Of Litchfield Kayla Gilmour 8 115.97000 0.00000 5 0 3 2 5
Generation X Cameron Patrick 12 133.00000 0.00000 6 0 2 0 2
Dageraads Ebbe Shelby Joubert Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 19.1 1.20m AD Sponsor
Derby 1.20m Sunday 15-Mar-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R400.00    2 nd : R350.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Softrak Systems Chabal's Destiny Paul Garlicki 12 130.10000 0.00000 1 0 9 9 18
Tall Boy Robin Bolten 20 123.43000 0.00000 2 0 6 6 12
Mr Cum Laude Nerique Paterson 30 141.76000 0.00000 3 0 4 4 8
Al Bulli Lauren Pick Retired - 0 0 0 0
Kuda Insurance Carichella Tara Louw Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 19.2 1.20m J/AD Sponsor
Derby 1.20m Sunday 15-Mar-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R400.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Cayenne S Jessica Cheminais 0 133.43000 0.00000 1 1 6 6 12
Voigtskirch Escudu Hayley Preen Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 2 0.70m (Recreational) Sponsor
A2 Competition 0.70m Saturday 14-Mar-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R100.00    2 nd : R50.00    3 rd : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Jimmy's Pride Kerry Durston 0 66.87000 0.00000 1 1 17 17 34
Henham Nejma Chloe May Van Til 0 70.85000 0.00000 2 1 14 14 28
Perfect Storm Nicole Porter 0 75.78000 0.00000 3 1 12 12 24
Jahan El Sayad Lesley Jones 0 80.81000 0.00000 4 1 10 10 20
Falcon's Concerto In Sea Sam Le Roux 0 88.46000 0.00000 5 1 9 8 17
Zak Mary-Ann Hubbard 0 110.72000 0.00000 6 1 8 6 14
The Pumpkin Prince Amy Baines 4 65.37000 0.00000 7 0 7 4 11
Nicky's Mode Cara Jacobson 4 90.78000 0.00000 8 0 6 2 8
Saratoga Spirit Of The Dance Tanya Gabel 4 92.77000 0.00000 9 0 5 0 5
Mitsubishi Rivonia Princess Leia Astrid Muller 8 79.72000 0.00000 10 0 4 0 4
Destiny's Dance Storm Mortensen 16 100.02000 0.00000 11 0 3 0 3
Rabat 1 Heidi Ansorge Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Bon Ami Susan Zoltner-forbes Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 20 1.30m J/AD Sponsor
Derby 1.30m Sunday 15-Mar-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R500.00    2 nd : R450.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Gcs-max's Samba P Astrid Muller 4 136.00000 0 50.34000 1 0 9 9 18
Pohlands Watchword Megan Cunningham 4 129.95000 8 52.10000 2 0 6 6 12
Kuda Insurance Littorelio Tara Louw 8 144.44000 0.00000 3 0 4 4 8
Kuda Insurance Foreigner Tara Louw Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Equi-FeedsPTY(Ltd) Equi -feeds Ultra Montani Ganesh Kelly Searle Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 21.1 0.90m AD Sponsor
Derby 0.90m Sunday 15-Mar-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R300.00    2 nd : R250.00    3 rd : R200.00    4 th : R150.00    5 th : R100.00    6 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Grip Of Steel Julie Ward 0 120.68000 0 38.36000 1 1 20 20 40
Portofino Daniela Smit 0 122.38000 0 42.35000 2 1 17 17 34
Dageraad Unwa Mandy Mason 0 123.27000 0 45.40000 3 1 15 15 30
Pohlands Magician Mandy Mason 0 121.10000 0 46.61000 4 1 0 13 26
Kuda Insurance Callaho Legante Belinda Anne Haytread 0 127.12000 0 46.75000 5 1 12 11 23
Barcarolle Sarah Peters 0 127.18000 0 55.29000 6 1 11 9 20
Mountain Of Bronze Kerry Durston 0 122.03000 4 42.80000 7 1 10 7 17
Pohlands Willowbrook Lexi Spaltman 0 129.95000 4 50.42000 8 1 9 5 14
Kuda Capital Valentine Tara Louw 0 133.74000 4 51.24000 9 1 8 3 11
Sugar Loaf Jane Pegrum 0 128.64000 4 52.25000 10 1 7 1 8
Assegai Surf's Up Dawn Sholto-douglas 4 111.07000 0.00000 11 0 6 0 6
Apache Maryse Collins 4 117.19000 0.00000 12 0 5 0 5
Callaho Filipe Sarah Arnot 4 129.18000 0.00000 13 0 4 0 4
Holden Julie Lustgarten 4 132.55000 0.00000 14 0 3 0 3
Razdi Rafael Amber Convery 4 140.26000 0.00000 15 0 2 0 2
Legacy Irish Mist Margaret Westergreen 8 133.00000 0.00000 16 0 1 0 1
Csh Nombre Dios Bay 2 Emma Macarthur 12 150.11000 0.00000 17 0 0 0 0
Classic Gold Wanda Sauer 12 154.81000 0.00000 18 0 0 0 0
Bill Of Rights Clinton De La Hunt 21 156.46000 0.00000 19 0 0 0 0
Hincapie Kayley Leverton Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Lukendale Westcott Anacy Rose Tainton Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 21.2 0.90m J Sponsor
Derby 0.90m Sunday 15-Mar-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R300.00    2 nd : R250.00    3 rd : R200.00    4 th : R150.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Equibox Drum Tattoo Tanja Sellick 0 118.12000 0 43.82000 1 1 17 17 34
Chessy Cass Kimberly Cunningham 0 114.76000 4 44.71000 2 1 14 14 28
Legacy's Real Rustum Ryan Watkinson 0 140.11000 4 56.12000 3 1 12 12 24
Magic Mike Stacey Ann Everest 0 116.37000 8 48.65000 4 1 10 10 20
Persian Rose Alice Argyropoulos 4 115.81000 0.00000 5 0 9 8 17
Sheik Of Araby Clara Blignaut 4 117.01000 0.00000 6 0 8 6 14
Restless Spirit Caitlin Moyle 4 121.71000 0.00000 7 0 7 4 11
Olympic Thunder Clara Blignaut 4 125.48000 0.00000 8 0 0 2 8
Davenport Rex Grande Ksenia Volgemut 4 135.10000 0.00000 9 0 5 0 5
Absolute Irish Kaylin Strydom 4 135.24000 0.00000 10 0 4 0 4
Mr Graduate Roxanne Lee Taylor 4 138.69000 0.00000 11 0 3 0 3
Flying Wind Kofi Rosina Silber 8 127.46000 0.00000 12 0 2 0 2
Goldmark Sienna Chelsea Gelling Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 22.1 1.00m AD Sponsor
Derby 1.00m Sunday 15-Mar-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R300.00    2 nd : R250.00    3 rd : R200.00    4 th : R150.00    5 th : R100.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Kuda Insurance English Garden Belinda Anne Haytread 0 126.00000 0 43.78000 1 1 20 20 40
Coco Chanel Amber Convery 0 121.13000 0 44.34000 2 1 17 17 34
Eagles Lyric 0 122.09000 0 48.29000 3 1 15 15 30
Casanova's Love Astrid Muller 0 126.74000 0 48.89000 4 1 13 13 26
Brandenburg Livingston Siobhan Wall 0 133.92000 101 0.00000 5 1 12 11 23
Font Clem Nicole Williams 4 114.66000 0.00000 6 0 11 9 20
Southcross Andromeda Dominique Thoenes 4 122.07000 0.00000 7 0 10 7 17
Singita Mandy Mason 4 122.31000 0.00000 8 0 9 5 14
Moonfire Kerry Durston 4 122.88000 0.00000 9 0 8 3 11
Divine Sunset Csaba Borzon 4 126.40000 0.00000 10 0 7 1 8
Holeshot Cherry Bomb Suzanne Holmes 4 126.58000 0.00000 11 0 6 0 6
D360 Split The Bill C Chelsea Duffield 4 135.92000 0.00000 12 0 5 0 5
Kuda Insurance My Place Belinda Anne Haytread 4 140.47000 0.00000 13 0 0 0 4
Walkthecoals Nola Muller 5 144.91000 0.00000 14 0 3 0 3
Chopin (13697) Anna Roberts Antonsson 8 130.86000 0.00000 15 0 2 0 2
Grand Stature Tarryn Hemmes 12 129.48000 0.00000 16 0 1 0 1
Pohlands Woodsmoke Fiona Frylinck 14 148.92000 0.00000 17 0 0 0 0
Gin Palace Kristi-Martine Gremels Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Motivate Che De Haaff Fall Of Rider - 0 0 0 0
Dageraad Dream Boy Lexi Spaltman Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 22.2 1.00m J Sponsor
Derby 1.00m Sunday 15-Mar-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R300.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
In The Red Carla Van Der Burgh 4 128.64000 0.00000 1 0 7 7 14
Capital Gazelle Ines Alexandra De Ferry 5 144.49000 0.00000 2 0 4 4 8
Al Zaar Saskia Ten Siethoff Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 3 0.80m (Recreational) Sponsor
A2 Competition 0.80m Saturday 14-Mar-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R100.00    2 nd : R50.00    3 rd : R50.00    4 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Rahkee Michaela Stewart 0 60.58000 0.00000 1 1 20 20 40
Slavetotherhythm Ruth Townsend 0 68.58000 0.00000 2 1 17 17 34
Kahlil Kume Mitchell 0 72.65000 0.00000 3 1 15 15 30
Grand Finale Nadine Fuerst 0 78.62000 0.00000 4 1 13 13 26
Goldmark Peroni Jess Fourie 0 83.81000 0.00000 5 1 12 11 23
Dageraad's Universe Holly Robinson 0 84.34000 0.00000 6 1 11 9 20
Great Gambler Lauren Davison 0 84.94000 0.00000 7 1 10 7 17
Sally Dawn Sholto-douglas 4 66.30000 0.00000 8 0 9 5 14
Laptev Lauren Vermaak 4 74.48000 0.00000 9 0 8 3 11
Luke Moluke Sue Montgomery 4 74.52000 0.00000 10 0 7 1 8
Franlaren Lord Lincoln Chelsea Catherine Richard 4 76.10000 0.00000 11 0 6 0 6
Crest Of Fame Tamera Lomax 4 98.06000 0.00000 12 0 5 0 5
Chrome Heart Treasure Julia Ciara Picco 8 77.36000 0.00000 13 0 4 0 4
New York Yankee Gina Paige Picco 8 80.23000 0.00000 14 0 3 0 3
Pohlands What-a-game Nadia Sadler 8 81.28000 0.00000 15 0 2 0 2
Thomas Pink Alexandra Kleyn 8 98.67000 0.00000 16 0 1 0 1
 
Class 4 0.80m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
A2 Competition 0.80m Saturday 14-Mar-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R100.00    2 nd : R50.00    3 rd : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Tatooine Fanta Holly Hayward 0 56.81000 0.00000 1 1 14 14 28
Tayeebah Molly Gregory 0 59.40000 0.00000 2 1 11 11 22
Africa's Sharak Maya Osler Kovarsky 0 67.45000 0.00000 3 1 9 9 18
Saratoga Bandit Caitlin Eagar 0 72.90000 0.00000 4 1 7 7 14
Fynbos Bracken Holly Robinson 1 92.46000 0.00000 5 0 6 5 11
Mampro Cool Alley Robyn Salter 4 60.28000 0.00000 6 0 5 3 8
Numero Uno Kazubri Jessica Nix 8 74.54000 0.00000 7 0 4 1 5
Crystal Kb Julia Spolander Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Bayley Samantha Hudson-peacock Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Cottonwood Jenna Moxley Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 5 0.90m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
A2 Competition 0.90m Saturday 14-Mar-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R100.00    2 nd : R50.00    3 rd : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Fantasmic Ella Cheminais 0 58.53000 0.00000 1 1 13 13 26
Assegai Solero Elsie Sholto-douglas 0 62.56000 0.00000 2 1 10 10 20
Tattoine Bobby-fly Abigail Caitlin Southey 0 68.80000 0.00000 3 1 8 8 16
Kiss-a-me Ada-Raine Ferguson 0 71.39000 0.00000 4 1 6 6 12
El Jamani Prince Regent Tayla Shipper 3 88.21000 0.00000 5 0 5 4 9
Noordhoek Farm Village's Henham Magoo Sinead Caffery 4 65.18000 0.00000 6 0 4 2 6
Medunsa Trick Or Treat Ella Strangways-dixon 8 75.05000 0.00000 7 0 3 0 3
Tamara Stargazer Kume Mitchell Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Atlas Kelly Taylor Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 6 1.00m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
A2 Competition Saturday 14-Mar-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R100.00    2 nd : R50.00    3 rd : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Little White Lie Robyn Salter 0 68.58000 0.00000 1 1 14 14 28
Fortune Cookie Zoe Holbrow 4 61.75000 0.00000 2 0 11 11 22
Tatooine Legacy Kimberly Cunningham 4 70.81000 0.00000 3 0 9 9 18
Tatooine Treasure Mikaela Bos 4 71.33000 0.00000 4 0 7 7 14
Tatooine Sirocco Tayla Snyman 8 89.97000 0.00000 5 0 6 5 11
Mr Lovejoy Bianca Moxley 8 92.46000 0.00000 6 0 5 3 8
Nemesis Kimberly Cunningham 12 68.90000 0.00000 7 0 0 1 5
My Rocket Jana Nothnagel Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Alpha Toby Inca Gold Mikaela Bos Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Kavalier Elsie Sholto-douglas Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 7 60 cm (Recreational) Sponsor
Derby 60 cm Saturday 14-Mar-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R150.00    3 rd : R100.00    4 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Perfect Storm Nicole Porter 5 122.59000 0.00000 1 0 57 57 114
Hot Chocolate Hannah Eia 7 145.54000 0.00000 2 0 48 48 96
Young Money Giselle Hutchings 7 146.07000 0.00000 3 0 42 42 84
Rivendell Diego Samantha Hudson-peacock 8 149.29000 0.00000 4 0 36 36 72
Midnight Sun G T E C Pty(ltd) 9 154.74000 0.00000 5 0 33 30 63
Man Of War Nina London 9 155.65000 0.00000 6 0 30 24 54
Destiny's Dance Storm Mortensen 12 149.78000 0.00000 7 0 27 18 45
Painted Luna Piena Wanda Sauer 15 163.86000 0.00000 8 0 24 12 36
Harmonie Ywer Genevieve Vogt 17 156.00000 0.00000 9 0 21 6 27
Shadowfax Sky Alexandra Turner 23 179.06000 0.00000 10 0 18 0 18
Galaxy Starlight Express Ella Murphy Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Kochra Bannut Sidney Star Robyn Crowhurst Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Caught In A Blizzard Hannah Nebe Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Bon Ami Susan Zoltner-forbes Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Lilu Janine Chanarin Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 8 0.70m (Recreational) Sponsor
Derby 0.70m Saturday 14-Mar-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R150.00    3 rd : R100.00    4 th : R50.00    5 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
The Pumpkin Prince Amy Baines 0 120.57000 0 46.53000 1 1 20 20 40
Crest Of Fame Tamera Lomax 0 131.05000 0 49.05000 2 1 17 17 34
Henham Nejma Chloe May Van Til 0 130.24000 0 51.87000 3 1 15 15 30
Chrome Heart Treasure Julia Ciara Picco 0 130.29000 0 54.55000 4 1 13 13 26
Nicky's Mode Cara Jacobson 0 125.90000 0 54.76000 5 1 12 11 23
Luke Moluke Sue Montgomery 0 130.57000 0 55.95000 6 1 11 9 20
Jahan El Sayad Lesley Jones 0 131.84000 0 58.24000 7 1 10 7 17
Jimmy's Pride Kerry Durston 0 127.40000 4 46.77000 8 1 9 5 14
Galway Emerald So Precious Cate Biggs 0 118.73000 4 50.00000 9 1 8 3 11
Sunshine Bella Houghton 0 129.54000 4 54.85000 10 1 7 1 8
Falcon's Concerto In Sea Sam Le Roux 0 129.58000 4 70.09000 11 1 6 0 6
Mitsubishi Rivonia Princess Leia Astrid Muller 1 135.17000 0.00000 12 0 5 0 5
New York Yankee Gina Paige Picco 4 127.28000 0.00000 13 0 4 0 4
Benjamin"s Message Linda Gelling 8 148.84000 0.00000 14 0 3 0 3
Zak Mary-Ann Hubbard 14 172.95000 0.00000 15 0 2 0 2
Grand Finale Nadine Fuerst Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Saratoga Spirit Of The Dance Tanya Gabel Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 9 0.80m (Recreational) Sponsor
Derby 0.80m Saturday 14-Mar-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R150.00    3 rd : R100.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Slavetotherhythm Ruth Townsend 0 120.78000 0.00000 1 1 15 15 30
Sally Dawn Sholto-douglas 4 114.08000 0.00000 2 0 12 12 24
Franlaren Lord Lincoln Chelsea Catherine Richard 4 144.57000 0.00000 3 0 10 10 20
Rahkee Michaela Stewart 9 133.28000 0.00000 4 0 8 8 16
Laptev Lauren Vermaak 10 153.44000 0.00000 5 0 7 6 13
Thomas Pink Chelsea Gelling 11 154.38000 0.00000 6 0 6 4 10
Kahlil Kume Mitchell 14 135.06000 0.00000 7 0 5 2 7
Dageraad's Universe Holly Robinson Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Goldmark Peroni Jess Fourie Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Pohlands What-a-game Nadia Sadler Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Great Gambler Lauren Davison Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 

Header


Facebook

Google

Facebook

Contact Us