Print Results
SASJ GRADING & RESULT SHEET for Western Cape Pony Riders SJ Champs 2014
Show Holding Body Noordhoek Riding Club
Dates Saturday 24-May-2014
Sunday 25-May-2014
Class 1 60 cm (Recreational) Sponsor
Competition 60 cm Saturday 24-May-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R0.00    2 nd : R0.00    3 rd : R0.00    4 th : R0.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Syringa Spice Girl Gina Paige Picco 0 65.72000 0 34.21000 1 1 51 51 102
Nicky's Mode Cara Jacobson 0 66.90000 0 40.25000 2 1 42 42 84
Lane Sgt Pepper Crissi Van Eeden 0 80.56000 0 41.61000 3 1 36 36 72
Thistledown Amadeus Gabriella Dingemans 0 95.25000 0 41.71000 4 1 30 30 60
Lane Timberlake Sophie Miszewski 0 80.11000 0 43.97000 5 1 27 24 51
Hot Chocolate Hannah Eia 0 63.46000 100 0.00000 6 1 24 18 42
Lane Tantor Anna Backeberg 4 80.24000 0.00000 7 0 21 12 33
Lane Diamond Josephine Quinlan Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Tatooine Mistral Elle Silvester Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Shamare Jordan Isliedh Herbert Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Lane Comet Tamaryn Wyndham-quin Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Lane Rocket Leya Klein Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Special Dreamer Maya Osler Kovarsky Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 10 1.00m PR (Any Pony Rider) Sponsor
A2 Competition 1.00m Saturday 24-May-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R300.00    2 nd : R200.00    3 rd : R150.00    4 th : R100.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Lane Visa Lauren Ebell 0 60.26000 0.00000 1 1 17 17 34
Tatooine Fanta Josephine Susman 0 60.50000 0.00000 2 1 14 14 28
Harmonie Vinkel Caroline De Villiers 0 65.14000 0.00000 3 1 12 12 24
Leeukloof Bevel Erin Pape 0 69.71000 0.00000 4 1 10 10 20
Kiss-a-me Kaylin Strydom 0 71.78000 0.00000 5 1 9 8 17
Caramel Jade Collier 4 61.56000 0.00000 6 0 8 6 14
Dine Louben Caroline Jacob A Van Der Westhuizen 4 72.17000 0.00000 7 0 7 4 11
Starlight Dragonfly Courtney Lee Merryweather 4 76.05000 0.00000 8 0 6 2 8
My Rocket Jana Nothnagel 8 63.47000 0.00000 9 0 5 0 5
Mr Lovejoy Bianca Moxley 12 73.24000 0.00000 10 0 4 0 4
Kavalier Elsie Sholto-douglas Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Vdmma Henham Coconut Ice Morgan Jacobs Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Fortune Cookie Zoe Holbrow Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 11 1.10m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
Competition Saturday 24-May-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R300.00    2 nd : R200.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Nemesis Kimberly Cunningham 0 64.79000 0 37.50000 1 1 11 11 22
Noordhoek Farm Village's Henham Magoo Josephine Susman 0 68.41000 0 39.41000 2 1 8 8 16
Tatooine Legacy Kimberly Cunningham 8 71.97000 0.00000 4 0 0 4 8
Tatooine Sirocco Tayla Snyman 8 72.27000 0.00000 5 0 3 2 5
African Nobuthle Libby Richardson 12 59.89000 0.00000 6 0 2 0 2
Africa's Sharak Cheyenne Gibbons Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 12 1.10m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
A2 Competition Saturday 24-May-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R300.00    2 nd : R200.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Nemesis Kimberly Cunningham 0 65.66000 0.00000 1 1 11 11 22
African Nobuthle Libby Richardson 4 61.33000 0.00000 3 0 6 6 12
Tatooine Legacy Kimberly Cunningham 4 68.75000 0.00000 4 0 0 4 8
Noordhoek Farm Village's Henham Magoo Josephine Susman 4 73.89000 0.00000 5 0 3 2 5
Tatooine Sirocco Tayla Snyman 12 67.43000 0.00000 6 0 2 0 2
Africa's Sharak Cheyenne Gibbons Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 13 1.10m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
Accumulator 10 with joker (Total 65) Sunday 25-May-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R300.00    2 nd : R200.00   
Horse Rider Total Score. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Nemesis Kimberly Cunningham 36 38.08000 0.00000 1 1 12 12 24
Tatooine Legacy Kimberly Cunningham 36 40.85000 0.00000 3 1 0 7 14
Vdmma Henham Coconut Ice Morgan Jacobs 36 44.45000 0.00000 4 1 5 5 10
Noordhoek Farm Village's Henham Magoo Josephine Susman 36 45.05000 0.00000 5 1 4 3 7
Tatooine Sirocco Tayla Snyman 23 39.37000 0.00000 6 0 3 1 4
Africa's Sharak Cheyenne Gibbons Scratched - 0 0 0 0
African Nobuthle Libby Richardson Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 14 1.00m PR (Any Pony Rider) Sponsor
Accumulator 10 with joker (Total 65) 1.00m Sunday 25-May-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R150.00    3 rd : R100.00   
Horse Rider Total Score. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Lane Visa Lauren Ebell 36 35.89000 0.00000 1 1 16 16 32
Caramel Jade Collier 36 38.55000 0.00000 2 1 13 13 26
Tatooine Fanta Josephine Susman 36 38.87000 0.00000 3 1 11 11 22
My Rocket Jana Nothnagel 36 38.92000 0.00000 4 1 9 9 18
Mr Lovejoy Bianca Moxley 36 41.05000 0.00000 5 1 8 7 15
Leeukloof Bevel Erin Pape 36 41.57000 0.00000 6 1 7 5 12
Kavalier Elsie Sholto-douglas 36 41.79000 0.00000 7 1 6 3 9
Starlight Dragonfly Courtney Lee Merryweather 36 43.84000 0.00000 8 1 5 1 6
Dine Louben Caroline Jacob A Van Der Westhuizen 30 50.98000 0.00000 9 0 4 0 4
Harmonie Vinkel Caroline De Villiers 28 52.11000 0.00000 10 0 3 0 3
Fortune Cookie Zoe Holbrow Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Kiss-a-me Kaylin Strydom Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 15 0.90m PR (Any Pony Rider) Sponsor
Accumulator 10 with joker (Total 65) 0.90m Sunday 25-May-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R150.00   
Horse Rider Total Score. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Tamara Stargazer Kume Mitchell 36 36.62000 0.00000 1 1 11 11 22
Rooigras Obelix Tanya Gabel 36 39.83000 0.00000 2 1 8 8 16
Fynbos Bracken Caroline De Villiers 36 42.88000 0.00000 3 1 6 6 12
Tayeebah Robyn Salter 36 43.21000 0.00000 4 1 4 4 8
Waterfront Billy Bob Gabriella Lubner 36 43.40000 0.00000 5 1 3 2 5
Alpha Toby Inca Gold Mikaela Bos 32 38.01000 0.00000 6 0 2 0 2
Lane Terk Sarah Ebell Fall Of Rider - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 16 0.80m PR (Any Pony Rider) Sponsor
Accumulator 10 with joker (Total 65) 0.80m Sunday 25-May-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00    3 rd : R50.00    4 th : R50.00    5 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Total Score. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Mercurial Delight Amy Hodgkinson 36 35.78000 0.00000 1 1 20 20 40
Fantasmic Ella Cheminais 36 36.12000 0.00000 2 1 17 17 34
Lane Artax Olivia Knee 36 36.22000 0.00000 3 1 15 15 30
Assegai Solero Elsie Sholto-douglas 36 37.07000 0.00000 4 1 13 13 26
Tatooine Jedi Knight Taya Maasch 36 38.28000 0.00000 5 1 12 11 23
Salvadore Jessica Smith 36 39.39000 0.00000 6 1 11 9 20
Flying Cheyenne Gina Paige Picco 36 40.13000 0.00000 7 1 10 7 17
Sally Sebastian Chait 36 41.86000 0.00000 8 1 9 5 14
Sugar Plum Sanne Klaassen 36 42.33000 0.00000 9 1 8 3 11
Mampro Cool Alley Robyn Salter 36 42.57000 0.00000 10 1 7 1 8
Beachhaven Paddy Melon Sanne Klaassen 36 46.18000 0.00000 11 1 0 0 6
Serenity Freyja As Good As Gold Kyle Roodman 36 60.64000 0.00000 12 1 5 0 5
Tatooine Umoya Daniel Moore 32 46.41000 0.00000 13 0 4 0 4
Tattoine Bobby-fly Abigail Caitlin Southey 32 51.02000 0.00000 14 0 3 0 3
Medunsa Trick Or Treat Ella Strangways-dixon 31.39.63 0.00000 0.00000 15 0 2 0 2
Yum Yum Isa Klaassen 28 50.74000 0.00000 16 0 1 0 1
Trevan Animation John - Vince Markram 27 41.69000 0.00000 17 0 0 0 0
El Jamani Prince Regent Tayla Shipper Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Ohana Holly Robinson Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 17 0.70m PR (Any Pony Rider) Sponsor
Accumulator 10 with joker (Total 65) 0.70m Sunday 25-May-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R100.00    2 nd : R50.00    3 rd : R50.00   
Horse Rider Total Score. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Sugar Boy Holly Hayward 36 36.57000 0.00000 1 1 13 13 26
Galaxy Starlight Express Sinead Caffery 36 38.16000 0.00000 2 1 10 10 20
Bayley Samantha Hudson-peacock 36 44.50000 0.00000 3 1 8 8 16
Chester Molly Gregory 36 45.30000 0.00000 4 1 6 6 12
Jintara Skye Starling* 36 47.30000 0.00000 5 1 5 4 9
Lane Blaze Mikayla Gray 32 51.07000 0.00000 6 0 4 2 6
Crystal Kb Julia Spolander 29 76.57000 0.00000 7 0 3 0 3
Manno Caitlin Moyle 28 36.23000 0.00000 8 0 2 0 2
Springclose Sunkissed Mimi-Rose Harris Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 18 60 cm (Recreational) Sponsor
Accumulator 10 with joker (Total 65) 60 cm Sunday 25-May-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R0.00    2 nd : R0.00    3 rd : R0.00   
Horse Rider Total Score. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Tatooine Undercover Tuscany Manas 36 39.08000 0.00000 1 1 48 48 96
Lane Tantor Anna Backeberg 36 41.91000 0.00000 2 1 39 39 78
Syringa Spice Girl Gina Paige Picco 36 43.34000 0.00000 3 1 33 33 66
Nicky's Mode Cara Jacobson 36 50.23000 0.00000 4 1 27 27 54
Thistledown Amadeus Gabriella Dingemans 32 54.79000 0.00000 5 0 24 21 45
Lane Diamond Josephine Quinlan 32 57.88000 0.00000 6 0 21 15 36
Lane Timberlake Sophie Miszewski 32 58.25000 0.00000 7 0 18 9 27
Lane Comet Tamaryn Wyndham-quin 31 71.50000 0.00000 8 0 15 3 18
Al Shama Hannah Altmann Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Hot Chocolate Hannah Eia Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Tatooine Mistral Elle Silvester Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Lane Sgt Pepper Crissi Van Eeden Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 19 1.10m PR (Any Pony Rider) Sponsor
Championship 1.10m Sunday 25-May-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R500.00    2 nd : R400.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
African Nobuthle Libby Richardson 4 83.62000 4 37.39000 1 0 12 12 24
Tatooine Legacy Kimberly Cunningham 4 76.94000 4 41.21000 2 0 9 9 18
Nemesis Kimberly Cunningham 8 70.72000 0.00000 4 0 0 5 10
Vdmma Henham Coconut Ice Morgan Jacobs 8 71.75000 0.00000 5 0 4 3 7
Tatooine Sirocco Tayla Snyman 8 80.49000 0.00000 6 0 3 1 4
Noordhoek Farm Village's Henham Magoo Josephine Susman 8 81.74000 0.00000 7 0 2 0 2
Africa's Sharak Cheyenne Gibbons Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 2 60 cm (Recreational) Sponsor
A2 Competition 60 cm Saturday 24-May-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R0.00    2 nd : R0.00    3 rd : R0.00    4 th : R0.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Syringa Spice Girl Gina Paige Picco 0 56.38000 0.00000 1 1 51 51 102
Lane Sgt Pepper Crissi Van Eeden 0 62.58000 0.00000 2 1 42 42 84
Nicky's Mode Cara Jacobson 0 66.60000 0.00000 3 1 36 36 72
Lane Diamond Josephine Quinlan 0 70.55000 0.00000 4 1 30 30 60
Lane Tantor Anna Backeberg 4 63.28000 0.00000 5 0 27 24 51
Lane Comet Tamaryn Wyndham-quin 4 81.82000 0.00000 6 0 24 18 42
Lane Timberlake Sophie Miszewski 9 82.05000 0.00000 7 0 21 12 33
Thistledown Amadeus Gabriella Dingemans Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Shamare Jordan Isliedh Herbert Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Special Dreamer Maya Osler Kovarsky Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Lane Rocket Leya Klein Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Hot Chocolate Hannah Eia Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Tatooine Mistral Elle Silvester Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 20 1.00m PR (Any Pony Rider) Sponsor
Championship 1.00m Sunday 25-May-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R500.00    2 nd : R400.00    3 rd : R300.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Tatooine Fanta Josephine Susman 0 70.24000 0 37.32000 1 1 16 16 32
Lane Visa Lauren Ebell 0 71.27000 4 36.07000 2 1 13 13 26
Mr Lovejoy Bianca Moxley 4 72.84000 0.00000 3 0 11 11 22
Kavalier Elsie Sholto-douglas 4 75.42000 0.00000 4 0 9 9 18
Caramel Jade Collier 5 91.23000 0.00000 5 0 8 7 15
My Rocket Jana Nothnagel 20 77.51000 0.00000 6 0 7 5 12
Harmonie Vinkel Caroline De Villiers Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Dine Louben Caroline Jacob A Van Der Westhuizen Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Leeukloof Bevel Erin Pape Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Kiss-a-me Kaylin Strydom Fall Of Rider - 0 0 0 0
Starlight Dragonfly Courtney Lee Merryweather Fall Of Rider - 0 0 0 0
Fortune Cookie Zoe Holbrow Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 21 0.90m PR (Any Pony Rider) Sponsor
Championship 0.90m Sunday 25-May-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R400.00    2 nd : R300.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Tamara Stargazer Kume Mitchell 0 63.36000 0 37.74000 1 1 11 11 22
Fynbos Bracken Caroline De Villiers 0 74.44000 0 41.28000 2 1 8 8 16
Alpha Toby Inca Gold Mikaela Bos 0 72.58000 4 37.50000 3 1 6 6 12
Lane Terk Sarah Ebell 4 68.69000 0.00000 4 0 4 4 8
Rooigras Obelix Tanya Gabel 4 70.42000 0.00000 5 0 3 2 5
Waterfront Billy Bob Gabriella Lubner Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Tayeebah Robyn Salter Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 22 0.80m PR (Any Pony Rider) Sponsor
Championship 0.80m Sunday 25-May-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R300.00    2 nd : R200.00    3 rd : R100.00    4 th : R50.00    5 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Fantasmic Ella Cheminais 0 70.95000 0 37.00000 1 1 20 20 40
Assegai Solero Elsie Sholto-douglas 0 68.09000 0 37.90000 2 1 17 17 34
Mercurial Delight Amy Hodgkinson 0 67.68000 0 39.53000 3 1 15 15 30
Tatooine Umoya Daniel Moore 0 73.74000 0 40.99000 4 1 13 13 26
Sugar Plum Sanne Klaassen 0 72.36000 0 41.37000 5 1 12 11 23
Sally Sebastian Chait 0 71.42000 0 41.97000 6 1 11 9 20
Flying Cheyenne Gina Paige Picco 0 69.58000 0 42.57000 7 1 10 7 17
Mampro Cool Alley Robyn Salter 0 69.90000 0 42.69000 8 1 9 5 14
Tattoine Bobby-fly Abigail Caitlin Southey 0 73.26000 0 50.71000 9 1 8 3 11
Medunsa Trick Or Treat Ella Strangways-dixon 0 73.40000 4 43.61000 10 1 7 1 8
Beachhaven Paddy Melon Sanne Klaassen 0 71.06000 100 0.00000 11 1 0 0 6
Salvadore Jessica Smith 4 65.10000 0.00000 12 0 5 0 5
Trevan Animation John - Vince Markram 4 85.55000 0.00000 13 0 4 0 4
Serenity Freyja As Good As Gold Kyle Roodman 4 86.25000 0.00000 14 0 3 0 3
Tatooine Jedi Knight Taya Maasch 4 88.17000 0.00000 15 0 2 0 2
Lane Artax Olivia Knee 8 67.15000 0.00000 16 0 1 0 1
Yum Yum Isa Klaassen 8 74.79000 0.00000 17 0 0 0 0
El Jamani Prince Regent Tayla Shipper 9 96.34000 0.00000 18 0 0 0 0
Ohana Holly Robinson Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 23 0.70m PR (Any Pony Rider) Sponsor
Championship 0.70m Sunday 25-May-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R100.00    3 rd : R100.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Bayley Samantha Hudson-peacock 0 67.65000 0 38.09000 1 1 13 13 26
Galaxy Starlight Express Sinead Caffery 0 65.10000 0 38.88000 2 1 10 10 20
Springclose Sunkissed Mimi-Rose Harris 0 70.06000 0 42.45000 3 1 8 8 16
Chester Molly Gregory 0 79.06000 0 42.86000 4 1 6 6 12
Sugar Boy Holly Hayward 0 64.28000 4 36.54000 5 1 5 4 9
Crystal Kb Julia Spolander 0 87.83000 100 0.00000 6 1 4 2 6
Manno Caitlin Moyle 4 76.93000 0.00000 7 0 3 0 3
Jintara Skye Starling* Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Lane Blaze Mikayla Gray Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 24 0.60m PR (Any Pony Rider) Sponsor
Championship 0.60m Sunday 25-May-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R0.00    2 nd : R0.00    3 rd : R0.00    4 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Lane Tantor Anna Backeberg 0 69.65000 0 27.53000 1 1 17 17 34
Tatooine Undercover Tuscany Manas 0 70.45000 0 39.83000 2 1 14 14 28
Syringa Spice Girl Gina Paige Picco 0 71.20000 4 43.99000 3 1 12 12 24
Thistledown Amadeus Gabriella Dingemans 0 75.41000 4 48.39000 4 1 10 10 20
Nicky's Mode Cara Jacobson 8 94.97000 0.00000 5 0 9 8 17
Lane Diamond Josephine Quinlan Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Tatooine Mistral Elle Silvester Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Lane Timberlake Sophie Miszewski Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Al Shama Hannah Altmann Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Lane Comet Tamaryn Wyndham-quin Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Hot Chocolate Hannah Eia Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Shamare Jordan Isliedh Herbert Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Lane Sgt Pepper Crissi Van Eeden Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 3 0.70m PR (Any Pony Rider) Sponsor
Competition 0.70m Saturday 24-May-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00    3 rd : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Galaxy Starlight Express Sinead Caffery 0 64.92000 0 31.04000 1 1 15 15 30
Sugar Boy Holly Hayward 0 60.90000 0 32.49000 2 1 12 12 24
Manno Caitlin Moyle 0 73.07000 0 34.02000 3 1 10 10 20
Chester Molly Gregory 0 68.38000 0 37.61000 4 1 8 8 16
Lane Blaze Mikayla Gray 0 69.72000 4 39.85000 5 1 7 6 13
Bayley Samantha Hudson-peacock 0 63.25000 8 35.66000 6 1 6 4 10
Cottonwood Jenna Moxley 4 78.61000 0.00000 7 0 5 2 7
Jintara Skye Starling* 8 89.82000 0.00000 8 0 4 0 4
Al Shama Hannah Altmann Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Crystal Kb Julia Spolander Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Springclose Sunkissed Mimi-Rose Harris Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 4 0.70m PR (Any Pony Rider) Sponsor
A2 Competition 0.70m Saturday 24-May-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00    3 rd : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Manno Caitlin Moyle 0 47.80000 0.00000 1 1 15 15 30
Sugar Boy Holly Hayward 0 50.15000 0.00000 2 1 12 12 24
Bayley Samantha Hudson-peacock 0 55.93000 0.00000 3 1 10 10 20
Cottonwood Jenna Moxley 0 58.97000 0.00000 4 1 8 8 16
Galaxy Starlight Express Sinead Caffery 4 59.51000 0.00000 5 0 7 6 13
Chester Molly Gregory Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Lane Blaze Mikayla Gray Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Springclose Sunkissed Mimi-Rose Harris Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Jintara Skye Starling* Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Crystal Kb Julia Spolander Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Al Shama Hannah Altmann Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 5 0.80m PR (Any Pony Rider) Sponsor
Competition 0.80m Saturday 24-May-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R150.00    3 rd : R100.00    4 th : R50.00    5 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Lane Artax Olivia Knee 0 62.18000 0 28.63000 1 1 20 20 40
Trevan Animation John - Vince Markram 0 72.13000 0 32.34000 2 1 17 17 34
Flying Cheyenne Gina Paige Picco 0 66.11000 0 32.49000 3 1 15 15 30
Mercurial Delight Amy Hodgkinson 0 67.94000 0 32.72000 4 1 13 13 26
Mampro Cool Alley Robyn Salter 0 74.11000 0 33.06000 5 1 12 11 23
Tatooine Umoya Daniel Moore 0 63.68000 0 33.27000 6 1 11 9 20
Assegai Solero Elsie Sholto-douglas 0 67.73000 0 34.20000 7 1 10 7 17
Tattoine Bobby-fly Abigail Caitlin Southey 0 56.84000 0 37.75000 8 1 9 5 14
Waterfront Billy Bob Gabriella Lubner 0 68.58000 0 37.92000 9 1 8 3 11
Sugar Plum Sanne Klaassen 0 68.07000 0 39.53000 10 1 7 1 8
Fantasmic Ella Cheminais 0 66.03000 4 30.78000 11 1 6 0 6
Salvadore Jessica Smith 0 72.68000 4 33.26000 12 1 5 0 5
Medunsa Trick Or Treat Ella Strangways-dixon 0 65.37000 4 37.76000 13 1 4 0 4
Beachhaven Paddy Melon Sanne Klaassen 0 70.99000 4 40.44000 14 1 0 0 3
Tatooine Jedi Knight Taya Maasch 0 66.02000 8 38.10000 15 1 2 0 2
El Jamani Prince Regent Tayla Shipper 4 75.16000 0.00000 16 0 1 0 1
Yum Yum Isa Klaassen 4 77.92000 0.00000 17 0 0 0 0
Serenity Freyja As Good As Gold Kyle Roodman 4 88.98000 0.00000 18 0 0 0 0
Ohana Holly Robinson Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 6 0.80m PR (Any Pony Rider) Sponsor
A2 Competition 0.80m Saturday 24-May-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R150.00    3 rd : R100.00    4 th : R50.00    5 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Assegai Solero Elsie Sholto-douglas 0 48.60000 0.00000 1 1 20 20 40
Lane Artax Olivia Knee 0 49.26000 0.00000 2 1 17 17 34
Tatooine Umoya Daniel Moore 0 49.84000 0.00000 3 1 15 15 30
Flying Cheyenne Gina Paige Picco 0 50.34000 0.00000 4 1 13 13 26
Trevan Animation John - Vince Markram 0 50.89000 0.00000 5 1 12 11 23
Mampro Cool Alley Robyn Salter 0 50.92000 0.00000 6 1 11 9 20
Fantasmic Ella Cheminais 0 52.91000 0.00000 7 1 10 7 17
Salvadore Jessica Smith 0 55.20000 0.00000 8 1 9 5 14
Sugar Plum Sanne Klaassen 0 57.59000 0.00000 9 1 8 3 11
Serenity Freyja As Good As Gold Kyle Roodman 0 74.49000 0.00000 10 1 7 1 8
Medunsa Trick Or Treat Ella Strangways-dixon 4 50.04000 0.00000 11 0 6 0 6
Mercurial Delight Amy Hodgkinson 4 50.31000 0.00000 12 0 5 0 5
Tatooine Jedi Knight Taya Maasch 4 59.95000 0.00000 13 0 4 0 4
El Jamani Prince Regent Tayla Shipper 4 60.45000 0.00000 14 0 3 0 3
Beachhaven Paddy Melon Sanne Klaassen 12 59.20000 0.00000 15 0 0 0 2
Yum Yum Isa Klaassen 12 66.93000 0.00000 16 0 1 0 1
Tattoine Bobby-fly Abigail Caitlin Southey Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Ohana Holly Robinson Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 7 0.90m PR (Any Pony Rider) Sponsor
Competition 0.90m Saturday 24-May-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R300.00    2 nd : R200.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Alpha Toby Inca Gold Mikaela Bos 0 72.13000 0 31.36000 1 1 10 10 20
Tamara Stargazer Kume Mitchell 0 59.35000 0 32.32000 2 1 7 7 14
Lane Terk Sarah Ebell 0 65.93000 0 32.84000 3 1 5 5 10
Rooigras Obelix Tanya Gabel 0 64.09000 4 33.60000 4 1 3 3 6
Tayeebah Robyn Salter 4 74.00000 0.00000 5 0 2 1 3
Fynbos Bracken Caroline De Villiers 11 93.40000 0.00000 6 0 1 0 1
 
Class 8 0.90m PR (Any Pony Rider) Sponsor
A2 Competition 0.90m Saturday 24-May-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R300.00    2 nd : R200.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Rooigras Obelix Tanya Gabel 0 50.08000 0.00000 1 1 11 11 22
Alpha Toby Inca Gold Mikaela Bos 0 52.98000 0.00000 2 1 8 8 16
Tamara Stargazer Kume Mitchell 4 50.24000 0.00000 3 0 6 6 12
Tayeebah Robyn Salter 4 55.04000 0.00000 4 0 4 4 8
Fynbos Bracken Caroline De Villiers 4 55.27000 0.00000 5 0 3 2 5
Lane Terk Sarah Ebell 4 66.16000 0.00000 6 0 2 0 2
Waterfront Billy Bob Gabriella Lubner Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 9 1.00m PR (Any Pony Rider) Sponsor
Competition 1.00m Saturday 24-May-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R300.00    2 nd : R200.00    3 rd : R150.00    4 th : R100.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Mr Lovejoy Bianca Moxley 0 63.76000 0 34.62000 1 1 17 17 34
Leeukloof Bevel Erin Pape 0 76.71000 0 37.10000 2 1 14 14 28
My Rocket Jana Nothnagel 0 73.37000 4 31.46000 3 1 12 12 24
Kavalier Elsie Sholto-douglas 0 69.41000 4 36.31000 4 1 10 10 20
Tatooine Fanta Josephine Susman 4 66.53000 0.00000 5 0 9 8 17
Dine Louben Caroline Jacob A Van Der Westhuizen 4 71.02400 0.00000 6 0 8 6 14
Starlight Dragonfly Courtney Lee Merryweather 4 71.47000 0.00000 7 0 7 4 11
Harmonie Vinkel Caroline De Villiers 4 82.71000 0.00000 8 0 6 2 8
Caramel Jade Collier 8 67.86000 0.00000 9 0 5 0 5
Kiss-a-me Kaylin Strydom 8 69.08000 0.00000 10 0 4 0 4
Lane Visa Lauren Ebell 8 82.99000 0.00000 11 0 3 0 3
Vdmma Henham Coconut Ice Morgan Jacobs 16 62.09000 0.00000 12 0 2 0 2
Fortune Cookie Zoe Holbrow Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 

Header


Facebook

Google

Facebook

Contact Us