Print Results
SASJ GRADING & RESULT SHEET for Noordhoek Winter Jumping
Show Holding Body Noordhoek Riding Club
Dates Saturday 15-Aug-2015
Sunday 16-Aug-2015
Class 1 50 cm (Recreational) Sponsor
Competition in 2 phases 50cm Saturday 15-Aug-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R0.00    2 nd : R0.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Cognac Victoria Mc Callum 0 54.53000 0 38.91000 1 1 27 27 54
Tremalyn Crissi Van Eeden 0 51.75000 0 41.29000 2 1 18 18 36
Seattle Indian Line Van Der Linde 1 59.96000 0.00000 3 0 12 12 24
Cajun Delight Daniela Mayer 1 60.19000 0.00000 4 0 6 6 12
Golden Legends Lakota G T E C Pty(ltd) 8 70.20000 0.00000 5 0 3 0 3
 
Class 10 0.90m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
A2 Competition 0.90m Saturday 15-Aug-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R100.00    2 nd : R50.00    3 rd : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Tatooine Fanta Holly Hayward 0 50.79000 0.00000 1 1 16 16 32
Tatooine Legacy Robyn Salter 0 52.09000 0.00000 2 1 13 13 26
Manno Sophie Miszewski 0 53.04000 0.00000 3 1 11 11 22
Africa's Sharak Maya Osler Kovarsky 0 57.01000 0.00000 4 1 9 9 18
Mampro Cool Alley Robyn Salter 0 57.79000 0.00000 5 1 0 7 15
Tayeebah Molly Gregory 0 59.41000 0.00000 6 1 7 5 12
Daisy Duke Caitlin Eagar 0 61.13000 0.00000 7 1 6 3 9
Assegai Solero Elsie Sholto-douglas 4 58.55000 0.00000 8 0 5 1 6
Medunsa Trick Or Treat Ella Strangways-dixon 4 59.63000 0.00000 9 0 4 0 4
Rocksoft Reine Marshall 8 61.12000 0.00000 10 0 3 0 3
Tatooine Treasure Mikaela Bos Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Rooigras Obelix Tanya Gabel Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 11 1.00m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
Competition in 2 phases 1.00m Saturday 15-Aug-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R100.00    2 nd : R50.00    3 rd : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Noordhoek Farm Village's Henham Magoo Sinead Caffery 0 45.19000 0 28.30000 1 1 14 14 28
Tatooine Fanta Holly Hayward 0 42.71000 4 29.00000 2 0 11 11 22
Mitsubishi Rivonia Princess Leia Ada-Raine Ferguson 4 44.38000 0.00000 3 0 9 9 18
Caramel 17 Reine Marshall 4 52.58000 0.00000 4 0 7 7 14
Fortune Cookie Zoe Holbrow 4 66.41000 0.00000 5 0 6 5 11
Assegai Solero Elsie Sholto-douglas 8 49.30000 0.00000 6 0 5 3 8
Fantasmic Ella Cheminais 13 76.28000 0.00000 7 0 4 1 5
Perfect Impression Ada-Raine Ferguson Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Alpha Toby Inca Gold Mikaela Bos Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Sugar Plum Sanne Klaassen Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 12 1.00m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
A2 Competition Saturday 15-Aug-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Noordhoek Farm Village's Henham Magoo Sinead Caffery 0 55.13000 0.00000 1 1 13 13 26
Caramel 17 Reine Marshall 0 56.60000 0.00000 2 1 10 10 20
Fortune Cookie Zoe Holbrow 0 64.91000 0.00000 3 1 8 8 16
Mitsubishi Rivonia Princess Leia Ada-Raine Ferguson 4 51.04000 0.00000 4 0 6 6 12
Perfect Impression Ada-Raine Ferguson 4 56.03000 0.00000 5 0 0 4 9
Sugar Plum Sanne Klaassen Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Lane Visa Lauren Ebell Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Fantasmic Ella Cheminais Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Alpha Toby Inca Gold Mikaela Bos Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 13 1.10m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
Competition in 2 phases 1.10m Saturday 15-Aug-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R100.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Lane Visa Lauren Ebell 0 0
 
Class 15 1.10m J/AD Sponsor
Competition in 2 phases 1.10m Sunday 16-Aug-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R150.00    3 rd : R100.00    4 th : R50.00    5 th : R50.00    6 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Lanyador Megan Cunningham 0 49.09000 0 33.32000 1 1 20 20 40
Singita Mandy Mason 0 49.97000 0 34.88000 2 1 17 17 34
N. C. T's Capital Athena Katherine Gees 0 52.09000 0 37.31000 3 1 15 15 30
Integrity's Promise Amy Vergunst 0 52.01000 0 37.70000 4 1 13 13 26
Eagles Lyric 0 54.69000 0 37.88000 5 1 12 11 23
Waterford Lingo Cayla Van Der Merwe 0 49.56000 0 38.58000 6 1 11 9 20
Capital Denise Debora Engela 0 53.46000 0 40.54000 7 1 10 7 17
Chicago's Alchemy Megan Hart 0 53.81000 4 41.05000 8 0 9 5 14
Count Me Lucky Alexandra Miszewski 0 50.32000 4 47.70000 9 0 8 3 11
Molecule P Janine Chanarin 1 55.59000 0.00000 10 0 7 1 8
African Tiger Lexie Du Toit 4 49.05000 0.00000 11 0 6 0 6
Supermaster Bert Ouweneel 4 50.35000 0.00000 12 0 5 0 5
Tatooine Jangu Halley Wyndham- Quin 4 51.72000 0.00000 13 0 4 0 4
D360 Split The Bill C Chelsea Duffield 4 54.95000 0.00000 14 0 3 0 3
Kuda Capital Valentine Tara Louw 9 59.88000 0.00000 15 0 2 0 2
Sinatra Sebastian Chait 12 77.83000 0.00000 16 0 1 0 1
Westland Savoy Tamaryn Burton-moore Retired - 0 0 0 0
Jackson Van De Hoendrikshoeve Tori Bosomworth Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Generation X Cameron Patrick Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Assegai Serenata Semple Family Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 16 1.10m J/AD Sponsor
A2 Competition 1.10m Sunday 16-Aug-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R150.00    3 rd : R100.00    4 th : R50.00    5 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Molecule P Janine Chanarin 0 61.20000 0.00000 1 1 20 20 40
Equestrian Affair’s Assegai Stirling Amy Baines 0 62.16000 0.00000 2 1 17 17 34
Waterford Lingo Cayla Van Der Merwe 0 62.39000 0.00000 3 1 15 15 30
Singita Mandy Mason 0 64.17000 0.00000 4 1 13 13 26
African Tiger Lexie Du Toit 0 66.66000 0.00000 5 1 12 11 23
Capital Denise Debora Engela 0 68.04000 0.00000 6 1 11 9 20
Eagles Lyric 0 70.86000 0.00000 7 1 10 7 17
N. C. T's Capital Athena Katherine Gees 4 67.47000 0.00000 8 0 9 5 14
Supermaster Bert Ouweneel 4 68.04000 0.00000 9 0 8 3 11
D360 Split The Bill C Chelsea Duffield 4 69.79000 0.00000 10 0 7 1 8
Count Me Lucky Alexandra Miszewski 4 70.72000 0.00000 11 0 6 0 6
Chicago's Alchemy Megan Hart 5 79.02000 0.00000 12 0 5 0 5
Integrity's Promise Amy Vergunst 8 72.13000 0.00000 13 0 4 0 4
Kuda Capital Valentine Tara Louw 8 77.21000 0.00000 14 0 3 0 3
Sinatra Sebastian Chait 17 111.62000 0.00000 15 0 2 0 2
Tatooine Jangu Halley Wyndham- Quin Retired - 0 0 0 0
Generation X Cameron Patrick Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Assegai Serenata Semple Family Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Jackson Van De Hoendrikshoeve Tori Bosomworth Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 17 1.20m J/AD Sponsor
Competition in 2 phases Sunday 16-Aug-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R250.00    2 nd : R200.00    3 rd : R150.00    4 th : R100.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Equestrian Affair’s Assegai Stirling Amy Baines 0 49.01000 0 33.44000 1 1 15 15 30
Equibox Brandenburg Socialite Kofi Rosina Silber 0 47.62000 0 33.54000 2 1 12 12 24
Seeis Lanzerotti Olivia Myrtle 0 50.21000 0 34.66000 3 1 10 10 20
Clarily Nerique Paterson 0 50.57000 0 37.27000 4 1 8 8 16
The Rumour Mill Julie Myrtle 0 51.35000 0 37.28000 5 1 7 6 13
Top Society Katherine Gees 4 48.40000 0.00000 6 0 6 4 10
Voigtskirch Dunmore Hayley Preen 4 52.40000 0.00000 7 0 5 2 7
Mr Cum Laude Nerique Paterson 4 52.79000 0.00000 8 0 0 0 4
Chevignon Wembly's World Tamaryn Burton-moore 5 55.81000 0.00000 9 0 3 0 3
Mr Don Juan Nerique Paterson 9 55.52000 0.00000 10 0 0 0 2
Meerenhof Properties Quality Touch Anthea Erasmus Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 18 1.20m J/AD Sponsor
A2 Competition Sunday 16-Aug-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R250.00    2 nd : R200.00    3 rd : R150.00    4 th : R100.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Top Society Katherine Gees 0 61.12000 0.00000 1 1 15 15 30
Clarily Nerique Paterson 0 61.71000 0.00000 2 1 12 12 24
The Rumour Mill Julie Myrtle 0 61.90000 0.00000 3 1 10 10 20
Equibox Brandenburg Socialite Kofi Rosina Silber 0 62.24000 0.00000 4 1 8 8 16
Lanyador Megan Cunningham 0 63.11000 0.00000 5 1 7 6 13
Voigtskirch Dunmore Hayley Preen 0 65.11000 0.00000 6 1 6 4 10
Seeis Lanzerotti Olivia Myrtle 0 67.08000 0.00000 7 1 5 2 7
Chevignon Wembly's World Tamaryn Burton-moore 4 75.45000 0.00000 8 0 4 0 4
Mr Cum Laude Nerique Paterson 8 66.15000 0.00000 9 0 0 0 3
Mr Don Juan Nerique Paterson 10 114.45000 0.00000 10 0 0 0 2
Meerenhof Properties Quality Touch Anthea Erasmus Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 19 1.30m J/AD Sponsor
Competition in 2 phases Sunday 16-Aug-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R300.00    2 nd : R200.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Softrak System's Malinka Jason Hunter 0 44.46000 0 36.58000 1 1 10 10 20
Kuda Insurance Foreigner Tara Louw 0 52.20000 4 37.83000 2 0 7 7 14
Pohlands Watchword Megan Cunningham 4 48.81000 0.00000 3 0 5 5 10
Meerenhof Properties Bieralita B Anthea Erasmus Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Meerenhof Properties Calypso De Walput Anthea Erasmus Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Meerenhof Properties Comazio Anthea Erasmus Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 2 50 cm (Recreational) Sponsor
A2 Competition 50cm Saturday 15-Aug-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R0.00    2 nd : R0.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Syringa Spice Girl Sinead Caffery 0 52.92000 0.00000 1 1 30 30 60
Cognac Victoria Mc Callum 0 62.49000 0.00000 2 1 21 21 42
Cajun Delight Daniela Mayer 0 79.63000 0.00000 3 1 15 15 30
Seattle Indian Line Van Der Linde 4 78.26000 0.00000 4 0 9 9 18
Hello Quality Jump Jet Cassidy Clarke 5 97.61000 0.00000 5 0 6 3 9
Golden Legends Lakota G T E C Pty(ltd) Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 20 1.30m J/AD Sponsor
A2 Competition Sunday 16-Aug-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R300.00    2 nd : R200.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Pohlands Watchword Megan Cunningham 0 59.62000 0.00000 1 1 10 10 20
Kuda Insurance Foreigner Tara Louw 4 69.80000 0.00000 2 0 7 7 14
Softrak System's Malinka Jason Hunter Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Meerenhof Properties Calypso De Walput Anthea Erasmus Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Meerenhof Properties Comazio Anthea Erasmus Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Meerenhof Properties Bieralita B Anthea Erasmus Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 21 0.90m J/AD Sponsor
Competition in 2 phases 0.90m Sunday 16-Aug-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00    3 rd : R50.00    4 th : R50.00    5 th : R50.00    6 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Rock Dancer Alexandra Lorenz 0 46.81000 0 31.50000 1 1 20 20 40
Rodeo Spin Kimberly Cunningham 0 47.82000 0 31.56000 2 1 17 17 34
Flying Wind Kofi Rosina Silber 0 48.86000 0 32.67000 3 1 15 15 30
Portofino Keren Muller 0 54.15000 0 33.45000 4 1 13 13 26
Laptev Lauren Vermaak 0 50.28000 0 34.69000 5 1 12 11 23
Chaldean Moira Pnematicatos 0 47.94000 0 36.56000 6 1 11 9 20
Hemingford Houghton Michaela Pinkham 0 45.67000 0 37.17000 7 1 10 7 17
Beauty Van De Pannenberg Hoeve BIANCA Diem 0 54.60000 0 39.74000 8 1 9 5 14
Geronimo Ella Van Den Bogaert 0 50.04000 0 41.13000 9 1 8 3 11
Courts Hope Aviwe Molose 0 58.21000 0 41.30000 10 1 7 1 8
The Pumpkin Prince Amy Baines 0 48.58000 4 32.28000 11 0 6 0 6
Slavetotherhythm Ruth Townsend 0 51.56000 100 0.00000 12 0 5 0 5
Kahlil Kume Mitchell 4 46.36000 0.00000 13 0 4 0 4
Goldmark Peroni Jess Fourie 4 62.88000 0.00000 14 0 3 0 3
Kilshane Liffy Tanja Sellick 8 46.09000 0.00000 15 0 2 0 2
Echo Of Thunder Emma Bruwer 8 50.82000 0.00000 16 0 1 0 1
Rosco Services Callaho Gallego Jemma Rebecca Berk 11 74.53000 0.00000 17 0 0 0 0
African Prides Triumph Tamaryn Burton-moore Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Crest Of Fame Tamera Lomax Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Clair De Lune Tamaryn Burton-moore Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Danno Boy Sarah Ebell Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Red Monsoon Shannon Wilson Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Winter Legend Shannon Watt Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 22 0.90m J/AD Sponsor
A2 Competition 0.90m Sunday 16-Aug-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00    3 rd : R50.00    4 th : R50.00    5 th : R50.00    6 th : R50.00    7 th : R50.00    8 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Kilshane Liffy Tanja Sellick 0 59.32000 0.00000 1 1 20 20 40
Rock Dancer Alexandra Lorenz 0 60.35000 0.00000 2 1 17 17 34
Kahlil Kume Mitchell 0 61.97000 0.00000 3 1 15 15 30
Assegai Surf's Up Dawn Sholto-douglas 0 62.23000 0.00000 4 1 13 13 26
Rodeo Spin Kimberly Cunningham 0 62.26000 0.00000 5 1 12 11 23
The Pumpkin Prince Amy Baines 0 65.71000 0.00000 6 1 11 9 20
Franlaren Lord Lincoln Chelsea Catherine Richard 0 66.04000 0.00000 7 1 10 7 17
Beauty Van De Pannenberg Hoeve BIANCA Diem 0 67.26000 0.00000 8 1 9 5 14
Chaldean Moira Pnematicatos 0 68.06000 0.00000 9 1 8 3 11
Westland Savoy Tamaryn Burton-moore 0 77.49000 0.00000 10 1 7 1 8
Flying Wind Kofi Rosina Silber 4 59.21000 0.00000 11 0 6 0 6
Portofino Keren Muller 4 60.74000 0.00000 12 0 5 0 5
Hemingford Houghton Michaela Pinkham 4 63.73000 0.00000 13 0 4 0 4
Barcarolle Sarah Peters 4 64.28000 0.00000 14 0 3 0 3
Slavetotherhythm Ruth Townsend 4 65.88000 0.00000 15 0 2 0 2
Courts Hope Aviwe Molose 4 67.60000 0.00000 16 0 1 0 1
Echo Of Thunder Emma Bruwer 4 73.51000 0.00000 17 0 0 0 0
Rosco Services Callaho Gallego Jemma Rebecca Berk 4 78.98000 0.00000 18 0 0 0 0
Geronimo Ella Van Den Bogaert 5 84.55000 0.00000 19 0 0 0 0
Laptev Lauren Vermaak 8 65.89000 0.00000 20 0 0 0 0
Cleo Tara Fisher 8 73.66000 0.00000 21 0 0 0 0
Goldmark Peroni Jess Fourie 8 74.40000 0.00000 22 0 0 0 0
African Prides Triumph Tamaryn Burton-moore Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Crest Of Fame Tamera Lomax Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Clair De Lune Tamaryn Burton-moore Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Danno Boy Sarah Ebell Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Red Monsoon Shannon Wilson Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Winter Legend Shannon Watt Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 23 1.00m J/AD Sponsor
Competition in 2 phases 1.00m Sunday 16-Aug-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00    3 rd : R50.00    4 th : R50.00    5 th : R50.00    6 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Chessy Cass Kimberly Cunningham 0 46.89000 0 32.20000 1 1 20 20 40
Pohlands Magician Mandy Mason 0 48.18000 0 32.84000 2 1 17 17 34
Pohlands Rossi Kim Corry 0 51.49000 0 34.73000 3 1 15 15 30
Capital Logan Angela Kerkmann 0 55.05000 0 34.88000 4 1 13 13 26
Restless Spirit Caitlin Moyle 0 48.49000 0 35.51000 5 1 12 11 23
Magic Mike Stacey Ann Everest 0 53.03000 0 37.44000 6 1 11 9 20
Key Major Alexandra Miszewski 0 48.42000 0 38.20000 7 1 10 7 17
Assegai Surf's Up Dawn Sholto-douglas 0 49.74000 0 38.44000 8 1 9 5 14
Grip Of Steel Julie Ward 0 52.44000 0 41.98000 9 1 8 3 11
Pohlands Merlot Caitlin Leatherby 0 45.90000 8 33.50000 10 0 7 1 8
Dageraad Unwa Mandy Mason 0 52.51000 9 50.44000 11 0 0 0 6
Legacy's Real Rustum Ryan Watkinson 4 51.04000 0.00000 12 0 5 0 5
Goldmark Sienna Chelsea Gelling 4 53.77000 0.00000 13 0 4 0 4
Woodfire Isabella Fulford 4 53.78000 0.00000 14 0 3 0 3
Idl Avanté Giselle Hutchings 4 68.29000 0.00000 15 0 2 0 2
Barcarolle Sarah Peters 7 71.54000 0.00000 16 0 1 0 1
Mr Graduate Roxanne Lee Taylor 8 44.16000 0.00000 17 0 0 0 0
Pohlands Willowbrook Lexi Spaltman 8 46.85000 0.00000 18 0 0 0 0
Franlaren Lord Lincoln Chelsea Catherine Richard 8 50.98000 0.00000 19 0 0 0 0
Kochra Bannut Christopher Robin Robyn Gelb Scratched - 0 0 0 0
In The Red Carla Van Der Burgh Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Jaydee's Obsession Marianne Berry Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Rendezvous BIANCA Diem Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 24 1.00m J/AD Sponsor
A2 Competition 1.00m Sunday 16-Aug-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00    3 rd : R50.00    4 th : R50.00    5 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Restless Spirit Caitlin Moyle 0 59.35000 0.00000 1 1 20 20 40
Dageraad Unwa Mandy Mason 0 60.70000 0.00000 2 1 17 17 34
Pohlands Magician Mandy Mason 0 61.51000 0.00000 3 1 0 15 30
Key Major Alexandra Miszewski 0 63.75000 0.00000 4 1 13 13 26
Pohlands Rossi Kim Corry 0 66.09000 0.00000 5 1 12 11 23
Legacy's Real Rustum Ryan Watkinson 0 69.66000 0.00000 6 1 11 9 20
Mr Graduate Roxanne Lee Taylor 4 60.15000 0.00000 7 0 10 7 17
Chessy Cass Kimberly Cunningham 4 62.52000 0.00000 8 0 9 5 14
Pohlands Merlot Caitlin Leatherby 4 65.13000 0.00000 9 0 8 3 11
Grip Of Steel Julie Ward 4 72.32000 0.00000 10 0 7 1 8
Capital Logan Angela Kerkmann 4 72.90000 0.00000 11 0 6 0 6
Idl Avanté Giselle Hutchings 4 82.21000 0.00000 12 0 5 0 5
Magic Mike Stacey Ann Everest 8 67.81000 0.00000 13 0 4 0 4
Pohlands Willowbrook Lexi Spaltman 8 76.47000 0.00000 14 0 3 0 3
Goldmark Sienna Chelsea Gelling 12 76.21000 0.00000 15 0 2 0 2
Woodfire Isabella Fulford 12 83.21000 0.00000 16 0 1 0 1
Kochra Bannut Christopher Robin Robyn Gelb Scratched - 0 0 0 0
In The Red Carla Van Der Burgh Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Jaydee's Obsession Marianne Berry Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Rendezvous BIANCA Diem Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 3 60 cm (Recreational) Sponsor
Competition in 2 phases 60 cm Saturday 15-Aug-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R0.00    2 nd : R0.00    3 rd : R0.00    4 th : R0.00    5 th : R0.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Tatooine Umoya Grace Quinlan 0 46.00000 0 28.57000 1 1 60 60 120
Lane Terk Ella Holyoake 0 53.31000 0 32.81000 2 1 51 51 102
Rebelion Amy Baines 0 54.12000 0 36.97000 3 1 45 45 90
Syringa Spice Girl Sinead Caffery 0 43.27000 4 34.21000 4 0 39 39 78
Lane Artax Jenna Van Der Merwe 0 54.00000 4 53.01000 5 0 36 33 69
Tatooine Mistral Megan Norcott 0 56.28000 100 0.00000 6 0 33 27 60
Jahan El Sayad Lesley Jones 1 58.27000 0.00000 7 0 30 21 51
Willow Zoe Holbrow 4 49.44000 0.00000 8 0 27 15 42
Rebel Victoria Mc Callum 4 53.92000 0.00000 9 0 24 9 33
Tatooine Undercover Kathleen Beachy Head 4 73.15000 0.00000 10 0 21 3 24
Tremalyn Crissi Van Eeden 6 64.28000 0.00000 11 0 18 0 18
Pohlands Call Me Shannon Greyvenstein 9 74.12000 0.00000 12 0 15 0 15
Hello Quality Jump Jet Cassidy Clarke 11 84.37000 0.00000 13 0 12 0 12
Galaxy Starlight Express Ella Murphy 14 94.33000 0.00000 14 0 9 0 9
Capital Caprivi LISA Boulter Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Lane Timberlake Leya Klein Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Bodenhausen Zeus Sarah-Jane Paviour Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 4 60 cm (Recreational) Sponsor
A2 Competition 60 cm Saturday 15-Aug-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R0.00    2 nd : R0.00    3 rd : R0.00    4 th : R0.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Lane Terk Ella Holyoake 0 53.35000 0.00000 1 1 54 54 108
Tatooine Mistral Megan Norcott 0 53.96000 0.00000 2 1 45 45 90
Tatooine Umoya Grace Quinlan 0 59.42000 0.00000 3 1 39 39 78
Rebelion Amy Baines 0 66.62000 0.00000 4 1 33 33 66
Jahan El Sayad Lesley Jones 0 76.40000 0.00000 5 1 30 27 57
Rebel Victoria Mc Callum 4 76.50000 0.00000 6 0 27 21 48
Pohlands Call Me Lauren Ebell Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Willow Zoe Holbrow Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Tatooine Undercover Kathleen Beachy Head Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Lane Artax Jenna Van Der Merwe Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Capital Caprivi LISA Boulter Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Galaxy Starlight Express Ella Murphy Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Bodenhausen Zeus Sarah-Jane Paviour Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Lane Timberlake Leya Klein Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 5 0.70m (Recreational) Sponsor
Competition in 2 phases 0.70m Saturday 15-Aug-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R0.00    2 nd : R0.00    3 rd : R0.00    4 th : R0.00    5 th : R0.00    6 th : R0.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Tamara Stargazer Tabitha Cruickshank 0 64.62000 0 32.18000 1 1 20 20 40
Lilu Janine Chanarin 0 55.96000 0 38.16000 2 1 17 17 34
Asterix Erin Fobian 0 55.18000 0 39.55000 3 1 15 15 30
Shimmering Flame Amy Vergunst 0 53.12000 0 41.79000 4 1 13 13 26
Elfpower Amy Baines 0 56.84000 1 46.10000 5 0 12 11 23
Blackbird Tammy Conradie 0 66.32000 1 47.90000 6 0 11 9 20
Bon Ami Susan Zoltner-forbes 0 57.88000 2 53.72000 7 0 10 7 17
Milly Marie Sarah Coombes 0 52.99000 4 37.09000 8 0 9 5 14
Lane Changingoftheguard Pretty Mcetywa 0 53.70000 8 37.69000 9 0 8 3 11
Bay Of Beauty Patricia Godsiff-williams 0 54.19000 11 73.53000 10 0 7 1 8
Sugar Boy Katherine Ward 0 48.54000 100 0.00000 11 0 6 0 6
Wiiloi Cassie Paula Mackay 0 50.17000 100 0.00000 12 0 5 0 5
Cordova's Natural Blonde Laura Ebert 5 60.28000 0.00000 13 0 4 0 4
Ohana Chloé Courcier 7 67.43000 0.00000 14 0 3 0 3
Sally Mikhe Botha Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Jintara Julia Spolander Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Rockfield Painted Lady Cailyn Venter Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Kavalier Josephine Quinlan Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Dominique Genevieve Gouws Fall Of Rider - 0 0 0 0
Tatooine Tandathu Phillipa Crichton-stuart Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Superstar Qudsiyah Bhawoodien Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Shadowfax Sky Alexandra Turner Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 6 0.70m (Recreational) Sponsor
A2 Competition 0.70m Saturday 15-Aug-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R0.00    2 nd : R0.00    3 rd : R0.00    4 th : R0.00    5 th : R0.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Sally Mikhe Botha 0 49.75000 0.00000 1 1 20 20 40
Tamara Stargazer Tabitha Cruickshank 0 57.09000 0.00000 2 1 17 17 34
Wiiloi Cassie Paula Mackay 0 58.82000 0.00000 3 1 15 15 30
Asterix Erin Fobian 0 64.68000 0.00000 4 1 13 13 26
Dominique Sarah Coombes 0 66.06000 0.00000 5 1 12 11 23
Grand Finale Nadine Fuerst 0 66.26000 0.00000 6 1 11 9 20
Sugar Boy Katherine Ward 0 67.13000 0.00000 7 1 10 7 17
Kavalier Josephine Quinlan 0 67.25000 0.00000 8 1 9 5 14
Elfpower Amy Baines 0 68.00000 0.00000 9 1 8 3 11
Bay Of Beauty Patricia Godsiff-williams 0 72.92000 0.00000 10 1 7 1 8
Cordova's Natural Blonde Laura Ebert 0 78.84000 0.00000 11 1 6 0 6
Bon Ami Susan Zoltner-forbes 1 82.65000 0.00000 12 0 5 0 5
Lilu Janine Chanarin 4 58.77000 0.00000 13 0 4 0 4
Milly Marie Sarah Coombes 4 66.14000 0.00000 14 0 0 0 3
Jintara Julia Spolander 4 69.18000 0.00000 15 0 2 0 2
Shimmering Flame Amy Vergunst 7 88.44000 0.00000 16 0 1 0 1
Lane Changingoftheguard Pretty Mcetywa 8 65.25000 0.00000 17 0 0 0 0
Superstar Qudsiyah Bhawoodien Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Shadowfax Sky Alexandra Turner Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Rockfield Painted Lady Cailyn Venter Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Ohana Chloé Courcier Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Tatooine Tandathu Phillipa Crichton-stuart Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 7 0.80m (Recreational) Sponsor
Competition in 2 phases 0.80m Saturday 15-Aug-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R0.00    2 nd : R0.00    3 rd : R0.00    4 th : R0.00    5 th : R0.00    6 th : R0.00    7 th : R0.00    8 th : R0.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Pass The Port Olivia Knee 0 47.78000 0 31.03000 1 1 20 20 40
Davenport Rex Grande Ksenia Volgemut 0 47.42000 0 33.70000 2 1 17 17 34
Henham Nejma Chloe May Van Til 0 51.94000 0 34.16000 3 1 15 15 30
African Appeal Nina De Jager 0 51.47000 0 34.51000 4 1 13 13 26
Hot Chocolate Jessica Struben 0 53.28000 0 35.11000 5 1 12 11 23
Rivendell Diego Samantha Hudson-peacock 0 46.56000 0 36.43000 6 1 11 9 20
Tatooine Jedi Knight Anna Backeberg 0 53.87000 0 37.13000 7 1 10 7 17
Beachhaven Paddy Melon Sanne Klaassen 0 50.96000 o 37.64000 8 1 9 5 14
Saratoga Spirit Of The Dance Tanya Gabel 0 47.84000 0 38.69000 9 1 8 3 11
Nicky's Mode Cara Jacobson 0 46.26000 0 40.86000 10 1 7 1 8
Kazahkstan John - Vince Markram 0 55.61000 0 44.18000 11 1 6 0 6
Painted Luna Piena Wanda Sauer 0 57.52000 2 53.83000 12 0 5 0 5
Kilshane Liffy Tanja Sellick 0 44.73000 4 30.11000 13 0 4 0 4
Pohlands What-a-game Cheyenne Gibbons 0 50.60000 4 35.37000 14 0 3 0 3
Dimmock Saltar Feruq Puck Klaassen 0 44.66000 5 46.18000 15 0 2 0 2
Destiny's Dance Storm Mortensen 4 50.82000 0.00000 16 0 1 0 1
Blackbird Chelsea Gelling 13 90.10000 0.00000 17 0 0 0 0
Adele. Ksenia Volgemut Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Super C Dawn Sholto-douglas Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Woodfire Isabella Fulford Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Altamiras Be Mine Katie Griffiths Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Great Gambler Lauren Davison Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Goldmark Peroni Jess Fourie Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Brandenburg Llandudno Carrie Kuligin Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Galway Emerald So Precious Cate Biggs Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Total Eclipse Hayley Kawalsky Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Little White Lie Chloe May Van Til Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 8 0.80m (Recreational) Sponsor
A2 Competition 0.80m Saturday 15-Aug-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R0.00    2 nd : R0.00    3 rd : R0.00    4 th : R0.00    5 th : R0.00    6 th : R0.00    7 th : R0.00    8 th : R0.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Kilshane Liffy Tanja Sellick 0 51.97000 0.00000 1 1 20 20 40
Rivendell Diego Samantha Hudson-peacock 0 53.60000 0.00000 2 1 17 17 34
Pass The Port Olivia Knee 0 53.91000 0.00000 3 1 15 15 30
Henham Nejma Chloe May Van Til 0 57.63000 0.00000 4 1 13 13 26
African Appeal Nina De Jager 0 57.73000 0.00000 5 1 12 11 23
Pohlands What-a-game Cheyenne Gibbons 0 62.00000 0.00000 6 1 11 9 20
Kazahkstan John - Vince Markram 0 63.12000 0.00000 7 1 10 7 17
Saratoga Spirit Of The Dance Tanya Gabel 0 63.40000 0.00000 8 1 9 5 14
Beachhaven Paddy Melon Sanne Klaassen 0 68.21000 0.00000 9 1 8 3 11
Painted Luna Piena Wanda Sauer 0 70.46000 0.00000 10 1 7 1 8
Nicky's Mode Cara Jacobson 4 59.15000 0.00000 11 0 6 0 6
Dimmock Saltar Feruq Puck Klaassen 4 60.28000 0.00000 12 0 5 0 5
Super C Dawn Sholto-douglas 4 69.73000 0.00000 13 0 4 0 4
Davenport Rex Grande Ksenia Volgemut 4 70.15000 0.00000 14 0 3 0 3
Tatooine Jedi Knight Anna Backeberg 6 85.99000 0.00000 15 0 2 0 2
Destiny's Dance Storm Mortensen 8 67.31000 0.00000 16 0 1 0 1
Hot Chocolate Jessica Struben Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Adele. Ksenia Volgemut Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Great Gambler Lauren Davison Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Goldmark Peroni Jess Fourie Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Brandenburg Llandudno Carrie Kuligin Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Little White Lie Chloe May Van Til Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Galway Emerald So Precious Cate Biggs Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Total Eclipse Hayley Kawalsky Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Woodfire Isabella Fulford Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Altamiras Be Mine Katie Griffiths Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Cleo Tara Fisher Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 9 0.90m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
Competition in 2 phases 0.90m Saturday 15-Aug-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R100.00    2 nd : R50.00    3 rd : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Daisy Duke Caitlin Eagar 0 45.03000 0 32.44000 1 1 14 14 28
Africa's Sharak Maya Osler Kovarsky 0 54.90000 0 36.08000 2 1 11 11 22
Rocksoft Reine Marshall 0 50.36000 4 33.00000 3 0 9 9 18
Tatooine Legacy Robyn Salter 0 43.87000 4 33.24000 4 0 7 7 14
Medunsa Trick Or Treat Ella Strangways-dixon 0 46.14000 8 31.42000 5 0 6 5 11
Mampro Cool Alley Robyn Salter 4 46.80000 0.00000 6 0 0 3 8
Tayeebah Molly Gregory 4 48.14000 0.00000 7 0 4 1 5
Manno Sophie Miszewski 8 37.39000 0.00000 8 0 3 0 3
Rooigras Obelix Tanya Gabel Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Tatooine Treasure Mikaela Bos Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 

Header


Facebook

Google

Facebook

Contact Us