Print Results
SASJ GRADING & RESULT SHEET for Noordhoek Show Jumping January/February 2015
Show Holding Body Noordhoek Riding Club
Dates Saturday 31-Jan-2015
Sunday 01-Feb-2015
Class 1 40 cm (Recreational) Sponsor
A2 Competition 0.40m Saturday 31-Jan-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R0.00    2 nd : R0.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Galaxy Starlight Express Ella Murphy 0 0
Destiny's Dance Storm Mortensen 0 0
Cat Du Bois Roland Croxford 0 0
Lane Changingoftheguard Pretty Mcetywa 0 0
Lane Rocket Julia Smith 0 0
Rivendell Diego Samantha Hudson-peacock 0 0
Rebel Victoria Mc Callum 0 0
Golden Legends Lakota Rebecca Hudson-peacock 0 0
 
Class 10 0.80m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
Accumulator 8 Fence with joker (total points 44) 0.80m Saturday 31-Jan-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R100.00   
Horse Rider Total Score. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Dimmock Saltar Feruq Puck Klaassen 44 46.46000 0.00000 1 1 7 7 14
Bayley Samantha Hudson-peacock 36 53.95000 0.00000 2 0 4 4 8
Maximilian Caitlin Moyle Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 11 0.90m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
Competition Saturday 31-Jan-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R100.00    2 nd : R50.00    3 rd : R50.00    4 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Leeukloof Bevel Erin Pape 0 65.99000 0 35.14000 1 1 20 20 40
Noordhoek Farm Village's Henham Magoo Sinead Caffery 0 64.00000 0 35.27000 2 1 17 17 34
Tatooine Legacy Kimberly Cunningham 0 69.72000 0 36.34000 3 1 15 15 30
Little White Lie Robyn Salter 0 64.65000 0 39.27000 4 1 13 13 26
Atlas Kelly Taylor 0 69.04000 0 40.61000 5 1 12 11 23
Tattoine Bobby-fly Abigail Caitlin Southey 0 59.99000 0 41.62000 6 1 11 9 20
Alpha Toby Inca Gold Mikaela Bos 0 63.21000 4 34.23000 7 1 10 7 17
Assegai Solero Elsie Sholto-douglas 0 70.26000 4 40.29000 8 1 9 5 14
Fortune Cookie Zoe Holbrow 0 69.14000 4 40.80000 9 1 8 3 11
Kiss-a-me Ada-Raine Ferguson 4 61.16000 0.00000 10 0 7 1 8
Sugar Plum Ada-Raine Ferguson 4 65.46000 0.00000 11 0 0 0 6
Fantasmic Ella Cheminais 4 68.24000 0.00000 12 0 5 0 5
Mampro Cool Alley Robyn Salter 4 71.18000 0.00000 13 0 0 0 4
Tamara Stargazer Kume Mitchell Retired - 0 0 0 0
Kavalier Elsie Sholto-douglas Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Trevan Animation John - Vince Markram Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 12 0.90m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
Accumulator 8 Fence with joker (total points 44) Saturday 31-Jan-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R100.00    2 nd : R50.00    3 rd : R50.00    4 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Total Score. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Fantasmic Ella Cheminais 44 43.12000 0.00000 1 1 20 20 40
Noordhoek Farm Village's Henham Magoo Sinead Caffery 44 44.74000 0.00000 2 1 17 17 34
Tatooine Legacy Kimberly Cunningham 44 45.27000 0.00000 3 1 15 15 30
Assegai Solero Elsie Sholto-douglas 44 45.41000 0.00000 4 1 13 13 26
Tattoine Bobby-fly Abigail Caitlin Southey 44 45.58000 0.00000 5 1 12 11 23
Fortune Cookie Zoe Holbrow 44 45.84000 0.00000 6 1 11 9 20
Leeukloof Bevel Erin Pape 44 47.09000 0.00000 7 1 10 7 17
Mampro Cool Alley Robyn Salter 44 47.29000 0.00000 8 1 9 5 14
Tamara Stargazer Kume Mitchell 44 48.04000 0.00000 9 1 8 3 11
Atlas Kelly Taylor 44 50.99000 0.00000 10 1 7 1 8
Sugar Plum Ada-Raine Ferguson 44 54.70000 0.00000 11 1 6 0 6
Kavalier Elsie Sholto-douglas 44 61.09000 0.00000 12 1 0 0 5
Little White Lie Robyn Salter 43 44.07000 0.00000 13 0 0 0 4
Kiss-a-me Ada-Raine Ferguson 40 54.39000 0.00000 14 0 0 0 3
Alpha Toby Inca Gold Mikaela Bos 38 58.04000 0.00000 15 0 2 0 2
Trevan Animation John - Vince Markram Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 13.1 0.90m J Sponsor
Competition 0.90m Sunday 01-Feb-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Absolute Irish Kaylin Strydom 0 68.37000 0 40.66000 1 1 10 10 20
Legacy's Real Rustum Ryan Watkinson 0 81.14000 0 51.50000 2 1 7 7 14
Equibox Drum Tattoo Tanja Sellick 4 78.83000 0.00000 3 0 5 5 10
Lionheart Courtney Lee Merryweather 4 81.36000 0.00000 4 0 3 3 6
Kahlil Kume Mitchell Retired - 0 0 0 0
Dageraad's Universe Holly Robinson Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 13.2 0.90m AD Sponsor
Competition 0.90m Sunday 01-Feb-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00    3 rd : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Pohlands Magician Mandy Mason 0 72.22000 0 39.82000 1 1 16 16 32
Dageraad Unwa Mandy Mason 0 71.16000 0 40.33000 2 1 0 13 26
Assegai Surf's Up Dawn Sholto-douglas 0 69.45000 0 41.49000 3 1 11 11 22
Pohlands Conjurer Lance Gibbons 0 66.67000 0 41.88000 4 1 9 9 18
Fort Premiere Natasha Holly Curtis 0 77.43000 0 42.74000 5 1 8 7 15
Detroit Express Shannon Greyvenstein 0 79.86000 0 43.27000 6 1 7 5 12
Red Monsoon Shannon Wilson 0 73.27000 0 46.79000 7 1 6 3 9
Barcarolle Sarah Peters 0 73.23000 0 51.01000 8 1 5 1 6
Westland Savoy Caitlyn Duncan 0 72.79000 4 37.68000 9 1 4 0 4
Tatooine Jangu Halley Wyndham- Quin 4 72.27000 0.00000 10 0 3 0 3
D360 Split The Bill C Chelsea Duffield 4 77.50000 0.00000 11 0 2 0 2
M.o.t Rossetti Paul Garlicki 8 83.92000 0.00000 12 0 1 0 1
 
Class 14.1 0.90m J Sponsor
A2 Competition 0.90m Sunday 01-Feb-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Equibox Drum Tattoo Tanja Sellick 0 56.20000 0.00000 1 1 11 11 22
Dageraad's Universe Holly Robinson 0 65.96000 0.00000 2 1 8 8 16
Legacy's Real Rustum Ryan Watkinson 0 71.16000 0.00000 3 1 6 6 12
Lionheart Courtney Lee Merryweather 0 72.03000 0.00000 4 1 4 4 8
Absolute Irish Kaylin Strydom 8 65.01000 0.00000 5 0 3 2 5
Kahlil Kume Mitchell Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Chessy Cass Kimberly Cunningham Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 14.2 0.90m AD Sponsor
A2 Competition 0.90m Sunday 01-Feb-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00    3 rd : R50.00    4 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Hincapie Kayley Leverton 0 57.30000 0.00000 1 1 19 19 38
Pohlands Magician Mandy Mason 0 57.56000 0.00000 2 1 16 16 32
Dageraad Unwa Mandy Mason 0 58.74000 0.00000 3 1 0 14 28
D360 Split The Bill C Chelsea Duffield 0 60.86000 0.00000 4 1 12 12 24
Assegai Surf's Up Dawn Sholto-douglas 0 62.81000 0.00000 5 1 11 10 21
Detroit Express Shannon Greyvenstein 0 64.44000 0.00000 6 1 10 8 18
Tatooine Jangu Halley Wyndham- Quin 0 65.95000 0.00000 7 1 9 6 15
Pohlands Conjurer Lance Gibbons 4 60.46000 0.00000 8 0 8 4 12
Red Monsoon Shannon Wilson 4 63.24000 0.00000 9 0 7 2 9
Indian Winter Suzanne Borzon 4 63.95000 0.00000 10 0 6 0 6
M.o.t Rossetti Paul Garlicki 4 65.50000 0.00000 11 0 5 0 5
Casanova's Love Astrid Muller 4 67.04000 0.00000 12 0 4 0 4
Barcarolle Sarah Peters 4 70.78000 0.00000 13 0 3 0 3
Fort Premiere Natasha Holly Curtis 8 64.05000 0.00000 14 0 2 0 2
 
Class 15.1 1.00m J Sponsor
Competition 1.00m Sunday 01-Feb-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00    3 rd : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Second Chance Megan Van Der Merwe 0 71.00000 0 40.71000 1 1 14 14 28
Lanyador Megan Cunningham 0 69.15000 0 42.17000 2 1 11 11 22
Lane Terk Sarah Ebell 0 66.12000 0 42.66000 3 1 9 9 18
Robinson Crusoe Karla Schlechter 0 73.21000 0 43.28000 4 1 7 7 14
Capital Gazelle Ines Alexandra De Ferry 0 73.01000 0 48.48000 5 1 6 5 11
Hadbaa Samantha Hardcastle 0 79.41000 4 55.51000 6 1 5 3 8
Chicago's Alchemy Elodie Courcier 0 66.94000 6 62.53000 7 1 4 1 5
Nicky's Mode (old Profile, Do Not Use) Samantha Hardcastle 0 76.30000 8 53.86000 8 1 0 0 3
Pohlands Merlot Caitlin Leatherby Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Chessy Cass Kimberly Cunningham Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 15.2 1.00m AD Sponsor
Competition 1.00m Sunday 01-Feb-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00    3 rd : R50.00    4 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Holeshot Cherry Bomb Suzanne Holmes 0 66.14000 0 38.25000 1 1 20 20 40
Bacardi Nikki Thurgood* 0 73.35000 0 38.34000 2 1 17 17 34
Molecule P Janine Chanarin 0 68.23000 0 38.40000 3 1 15 15 30
Eagles Lyric 0 74.34000 0 42.12000 4 1 13 13 26
Indian Winter Suzanne Borzon 0 69.48000 0 42.68000 5 1 12 11 23
Pohlands Woodsmoke Fiona Frylinck 0 69.55000 4 40.11000 6 1 11 9 20
Dageraad Dream Boy Lexi Spaltman 0 75.86000 4 40.17000 7 1 10 7 17
Hincapie Kayley Leverton 0 73.04000 8 59.40000 8 1 9 5 14
Burning Bright Jessica Muller 0 80.89000 100 0.00000 9 1 8 3 11
Chopin (13697) Anna Roberts Antonsson 4 73.97000 0.00000 10 0 7 1 8
KnightFrank Knight Frank Wild Heart Damian Stevens 4 75.25000 0.00000 11 0 6 0 6
Indie Olivia Hamilton 4 75.39000 0.00000 12 0 5 0 5
Voigtskirch Dunmore Jen Preen 4 78.20000 0.00000 13 0 4 0 4
Casanova's Love Astrid Muller 8 79.72000 0.00000 14 0 3 0 3
The Herbal Horse Southcross Addition Annalene Smit 16 99.12000 0.00000 15 0 2 0 2
KnightFrank Knight Frank Ganimedes Susan Turner Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 16.1 1.00m J Sponsor
A2 Competition 1.00m Sunday 01-Feb-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00    3 rd : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Lane Terk Sarah Ebell 0 60.85000 0.00000 1 1 15 15 30
Chicago's Alchemy Elodie Courcier 0 61.92000 0.00000 2 1 12 12 24
Generation X Cameron Patrick 0 64.03000 0.00000 3 1 10 10 20
Robinson Crusoe Karla Schlechter 0 64.47000 0.00000 4 1 8 8 16
Capital Gazelle Ines Alexandra De Ferry 0 71.85000 0.00000 5 1 7 6 13
Hadbaa Samantha Hardcastle 0 75.87000 0.00000 6 1 6 4 10
Lanyador Megan Cunningham 4 59.93000 0.00000 7 0 5 2 7
N. C. T's Capital Athena Katherine Gees 4 68.92000 0.00000 8 0 4 0 4
Nicky's Mode (old Profile, Do Not Use) Samantha Hardcastle 4 72.59000 0.00000 9 0 0 0 3
Pohlands Merlot Caitlin Leatherby Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Second Chance Megan Van Der Merwe Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 16.2 1.00m AD Sponsor
A2 Competition 1.00m Sunday 01-Feb-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00    3 rd : R50.00    4 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Singita Mandy Mason 0 58.06000 0.00000 1 1 20 20 40
Pohlands Woodsmoke Fiona Frylinck 0 60.34000 0.00000 2 1 17 17 34
King Victor Sharon Orpen 0 61.33000 0.00000 3 1 15 15 30
Eagles Lyric 0 61.52000 0.00000 4 1 13 13 26
Molecule P Janine Chanarin 0 62.04000 0.00000 5 1 12 11 23
Dageraad Dream Boy Lexi Spaltman 0 63.86000 0.00000 6 1 11 9 20
Westland Savoy Caitlyn Duncan 0 65.12000 0.00000 7 1 10 7 17
Equestrian Affair’s Assegai Stirling Amy Baines 0 66.57000 0.00000 8 1 9 5 14
Voigtskirch Dunmore Jen Preen 0 70.94000 0.00000 9 1 8 3 11
KnightFrank Knight Frank Wild Heart Damian Stevens 0 72.59000 0.00000 10 1 7 1 8
Holeshot Cherry Bomb Suzanne Holmes 4 65.50000 0.00000 11 0 6 0 6
Chopin (13697) Anna Roberts Antonsson 4 73.00000 0.00000 12 0 5 0 5
Integrity's Promise Amy Vergunst 4 74.74000 0.00000 13 0 4 0 4
Indie Olivia Hamilton 10 86.95000 0.00000 14 0 3 0 3
The Herbal Horse Southcross Addition Annalene Smit 12 80.82000 0.00000 15 0 2 0 2
Burning Bright Jessica Muller Scratched - 0 0 0 0
KnightFrank Knight Frank Ganimedes Susan Turner Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 17.1 1.10m J Sponsor
Competition 1.10m Sunday 01-Feb-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R100.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Equibox Brandenburg Socialite Kofi Rosina Silber 0 70.03000 0 39.92000 1 1 11 11 22
Voigtskirch Escudu Hayley Preen 0 71.77000 0 44.50000 2 1 8 8 16
Mr Tashi Jamie Behrens 0 70.17000 4 38.82000 3 1 6 6 12
African Tiger Lexie Du Toit 0 63.72000 4 41.51000 4 1 4 4 8
Generation X Cameron Patrick 0 72.91000 4 56.03000 5 1 3 2 5
N. C. T's Capital Athena Katherine Gees 0 68.36000 102 0.00000 6 1 2 0 2
Sinatra Sebastian Chait 8 76.49000 0.00000 7 0 1 0 1
 
Class 17.2 1.10m AD Sponsor
Competition 1.10m Sunday 01-Feb-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R100.00    3 rd : R50.00    4 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Top Society Caitlyn Duncan 0 69.84000 0 40.04000 1 1 17 17 34
Chevignon Wembly's World Caitlyn Duncan 0 73.35000 0 42.75000 2 1 0 14 28
Singita Mandy Mason 0 72.08000 0 46.94000 3 1 12 12 24
Nova Zonnestraal's Calibro St. L Georgina Ratcliffe 0 75.36000 0 52.92000 4 1 10 10 20
Tall Boy Robin Bolten 0 67.18000 4 41.78000 5 1 9 8 17
Equestrian Affair’s Assegai Stirling Amy Baines 0 68.94000 4 42.96000 6 1 8 6 14
Zhivago Anna Roberts Antonsson 0 74.65000 4 49.60000 7 1 7 4 11
King Victor Sharon Orpen 0 66.30000 8 40.97000 8 1 6 2 8
Integrity's Promise Amy Vergunst 0 72.82000 102 0.00000 9 1 5 0 5
Rodeo Spin Janine Chanarin 4 70.42000 0.00000 10 0 4 0 4
Meerenhof Properties Calypso De Walput Anthea Erasmus Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Waterford Lingo Cayla Van Der Merwe Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 18.1 1.10m J Sponsor
A2 Competition 1.10m Sunday 01-Feb-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Equibox Brandenburg Socialite Kofi Rosina Silber 0 57.67000 0.00000 1 1 9 9 18
Sinatra Sebastian Chait 0 63.98000 0.00000 2 1 6 6 12
Voigtskirch Escudu Hayley Preen 0 65.34000 0.00000 3 1 4 4 8
Mr Tashi Jamie Behrens 4 57.97000 0.00000 4 0 2 2 4
African Tiger Lexie Du Toit 4 59.83000 0.00000 5 0 1 0 1
 
Class 18.2 1.10m AD Sponsor
A2 Competition 1.10m Sunday 01-Feb-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R100.00    3 rd : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Top Society Caitlyn Duncan 0 57.69000 0.00000 1 1 16 16 32
Softrak Systems Chabal's Destiny Paul Garlicki 0 62.24000 0.00000 2 1 13 13 26
Rodeo Spin Janine Chanarin 0 64.16000 0.00000 3 1 11 11 22
Meerenhof Properties Bieralita B Anthea Erasmus 0 67.24000 0.00000 4 1 9 9 18
Nova Zonnestraal's Calibro St. L Georgina Ratcliffe 0 73.73000 0.00000 5 1 8 7 15
Tall Boy Robin Bolten 4 63.51000 0.00000 6 0 7 5 12
Miss Odd Socks CANDICE Steadman 4 63.94000 0.00000 7 0 6 3 9
Chevignon Wembly's World Caitlyn Duncan 4 66.48000 0.00000 8 0 0 1 6
Bacardi Nikki Thurgood* 4 68.00000 0.00000 9 0 4 0 4
Zhivago Anna Roberts Antonsson 8 74.87000 0.00000 10 0 3 0 3
Meerenhof Properties Calypso De Walput Anthea Erasmus Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Waterford Lingo Cayla Van Der Merwe Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 19.1 1.20m J Sponsor
Competition 1.20m Sunday 01-Feb-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R100.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Double Crossed Zahn-Wanda Bosman 0 69.11000 0.00000 1 1 10 10 20
Neu Heusis Carlotta Zahn-Wanda Bosman 2 83.36000 0.00000 2 0 0 7 14
Capital Cruiser Tamara Rueda 4 70.88000 0.00000 3 0 5 5 10
Cayenne S Jessica Cheminais 4 76.18000 0.00000 4 0 3 3 6
Civolda Zahn-Wanda Bosman 9 98.17000 0.00000 5 0 0 1 3
J K Baly 2 Tamara Rueda Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 19.2 1.20m AD Sponsor
Competition 1.20m Sunday 01-Feb-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R100.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Glam Rock Shannon Greyvenstein 0 70.06000 0 45.74000 1 1 12 12 24
Meerenhof Properties Fair Game Tori Bosomworth 0 78.89000 0 55.44000 2 1 9 9 18
Meerenhof Properties Bieralita B Anthea Erasmus 0 73.53000 102 0.00000 3 1 7 7 14
Softrak Systems Chabal's Destiny Paul Garlicki 4 70.39000 0.00000 4 0 5 5 10
Miss Odd Socks CANDICE Steadman 12 68.00000 0.00000 5 0 4 3 7
Clarily Nerique Paterson Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Mr Don Juan Nerique Paterson Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Mr Cum Laude Nerique Paterson Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 2 50 cm (Recreational) Sponsor
Accumulator 8 Fence with joker (total points 44) 50cm Saturday 31-Jan-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R0.00    2 nd : R0.00    3 rd : R0.00   
Horse Rider Total Score. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Galaxy Starlight Express Ella Murphy 44 49.08000 0.00000 1 1 45 45 90
Tatooine Mistral Megan Norcott 44 49.62000 0.00000 2 1 36 36 72
Henham Nejma Chloe May Van Til 44 50.71000 0.00000 3 1 30 30 60
Golden Legends Lakota Rebecca Hudson-peacock 44 59.48000 0.00000 4 1 24 24 48
Lane Changingoftheguard Pretty Mcetywa 44 65.14000 0.00000 5 1 21 18 39
Young Money Giselle Hutchings 44 70.51000 0.00000 6 1 18 12 30
Destiny's Dance Storm Mortensen 37 67.71000 0.00000 7 0 15 6 21
Cat Du Bois Roland Croxford 36 82.26000 0.00000 8 0 12 0 12
Insurgent Mary-Ann Hubbard 12 83.02000 0.00000 9 0 9 0 9
Rivendell Diego Samantha Hudson-peacock Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Lane Rocket Julia Smith Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 20.1 1.20m J Sponsor
A2 Competition 1.20m Sunday 01-Feb-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R100.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Civolda Zahn-Wanda Bosman 0 66.80000 0.00000 1 1 9 9 18
Cayenne S Jessica Cheminais 0 73.29000 0.00000 2 1 6 6 12
Capital Cruiser Tamara Rueda 4 70.47000 0.00000 3 0 4 4 8
Double Crossed Zahn-Wanda Bosman 8 62.39000 0.00000 4 0 0 2 4
J K Baly 2 Tamara Rueda Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 20.2 1.20m AD Sponsor
A2 Competition 1.20m Sunday 01-Feb-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R100.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Mr Cum Laude Nerique Paterson Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Mr Don Juan Nerique Paterson Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Clarily Nerique Paterson Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Meerenhof Properties Fair Game Tori Bosomworth Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 21 1.25m AD Sponsor
Competition Sunday 01-Feb-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Meerenhof Properties Quality Touch Anthea Erasmus 0 72.28000 0.00000 1 1 6 6 12
Meerenhof Properties Comazio Anthea Erasmus 0 73.60000 0.00000 2 1 0 3 6
 
Class 22 1.25m AD Sponsor
A2 Competition Sunday 01-Feb-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Meerenhof Properties Comazio Anthea Erasmus 0 0.00000 0.00000 1 1 7 7 14
Meerenhof Properties Quality Touch Anthea Erasmus 0 65.23000 0.00000 2 1 0 4 8
Glam Rock Shannon Greyvenstein 0 79.17000 0.00000 3 1 2 2 4
 
Class 3 60 cm (Recreational) Sponsor
Competition 60 cm Saturday 31-Jan-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R0.00    2 nd : R0.00    3 rd : R0.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Tatooine Jedi Knight Anna Backeberg 0 60.50000 0 33.80000 1 1 39 39 78
Lane Sgt Pepper Leya Klein 0 57.66000 0 35.70000 2 1 30 30 60
Lane Diamond Amy Carr 0 56.92000 0 38.48000 3 1 24 24 48
Tatooine Mistral Megan Norcott 0 65.94000 0 40.86000 4 1 18 18 36
Young Money Giselle Hutchings 0 76.84000 0 49.32000 5 1 15 12 27
Insurgent Mary-Ann Hubbard 0 81.28000 0 63.14000 6 1 12 6 18
Majoor Ingrid Altmann* 0 59.44000 4 43.80000 7 1 9 0 9
Lord Paramount Ryan Watkinson 4 62.74000 0.00000 8 0 6 0 6
Kochra Bannut Sidney Star Robyn Crowhurst 4 70.86000 0.00000 9 0 3 0 3
 
Class 4 60 cm (Recreational) Sponsor
Accumulator 8 Fence with joker (total points 44) 60 cm Saturday 31-Jan-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R0.00    2 nd : R0.00   
Horse Rider Total Score. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Tatooine Jedi Knight Anna Backeberg 44 37.58000 0.00000 1 1 36 36 72
Lane Sgt Pepper Leya Klein 44 39.60000 0.00000 2 1 27 27 54
Lane Diamond Amy Carr 44 43.77000 0.00000 3 1 21 21 42
Henham Nejma Chloe May Van Til 44 45.42000 0.00000 4 1 15 15 30
Mitsubishi Rivonia Princess Leia Astrid Muller 44 50.03000 0.00000 5 1 12 9 21
Kochra Bannut Sidney Star Robyn Crowhurst 44 51.06000 0.00000 6 1 9 3 12
Zonjati Imago Trish Apsey 44 55.81000 0.00000 7 1 6 0 6
Lord Paramount Ryan Watkinson 44 56.27000 0.00000 8 1 3 0 3
 
Class 5 0.70m (Recreational) Sponsor
Competition 0.70m Saturday 31-Jan-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R0.00    2 nd : R0.00    3 rd : R0.00    4 th : R0.00    5 th : R0.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Tatooine Umoya Josephine Quinlan 0 52.70000 0 31.87000 1 1 20 20 40
Manno Sophie Miszewski 0 50.57000 0 32.10000 2 1 17 17 34
Waterside Seahunter Daniel Moore 0 56.19000 0 36.32000 3 1 15 15 30
Tatooine Undercover Tuscany Manas 0 53.76000 0 37.21000 4 1 13 13 26
Mitsubishi Rivonia Princess Leia Astrid Muller 0 61.08000 0 41.69000 5 1 12 11 23
Nicky's Mode Cara Jacobson 0 57.50000 0 42.05000 6 1 11 9 20
Falcon's Concerto In Sea Sam Le Roux 0 55.41000 0 43.05000 7 1 10 7 17
Zonjati Imago Trish Apsey 0 60.86000 0 48.87000 8 1 9 5 14
Amigo Paula Mackay 0 68.97000 0 52.25000 9 1 8 3 11
Optimus Prime Nikki Thurgood* 0 56.09000 0 54.99000 10 1 7 1 8
Medunsa Trick Or Treat Ella Strangways-dixon 0 51.80000 4 36.97000 11 1 6 0 6
Tatooine Tandathu Phillipa Crichton-stuart 0 60.87000 100 0.00000 12 1 5 0 5
Holeshot Nickleback Roanne Keeton 4 55.93000 0.00000 13 0 4 0 4
Bon Ami Susan Zoltner-forbes 4 95.80000 0.00000 14 0 3 0 3
Rahkee Michaela Stewart Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Lane Blaze Mikayla Gray Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Topline Yodac Lisa-Marie Le Cok Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 6 0.70m (Recreational) Sponsor
Accumulator 8 Fence with joker (total points 44) 0.70m Saturday 31-Jan-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R0.00    2 nd : R0.00    3 rd : R0.00    4 th : R0.00   
Horse Rider Total Score. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Tatooine Fanta Holly Hayward 44 35.80000 0.00000 1 1 20 20 40
Waterside Seahunter Daniel Moore 44 38.92000 0.00000 2 1 17 17 34
Medunsa Trick Or Treat Ella Strangways-dixon 44 39.66000 0.00000 3 1 15 15 30
Tatooine Umoya Josephine Quinlan 44 39.85000 0.00000 4 1 13 13 26
Tatooine Tandathu Phillipa Crichton-stuart 44 45.39000 0.00000 5 1 12 11 23
Holeshot Nickleback Roanne Keeton 44 58.03000 0.00000 6 1 11 9 20
Amigo Paula Mackay 44 62.14000 0.00000 7 1 10 7 17
Bon Ami Susan Zoltner-forbes 44 72.92000 0.00000 8 1 9 5 14
Nicky's Mode Cara Jacobson 40 50.66000 0.00000 9 0 8 3 11
Tatooine Undercover Tuscany Manas 40 51.43000 0.00000 10 0 7 1 8
Manno Sophie Miszewski 37 36.08000 0.00000 11 0 6 0 6
Majoor Ingrid Altmann* Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Falcon's Concerto In Sea Sam Le Roux Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Lane Blaze Mikayla Gray Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Rahkee Michaela Stewart Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Topline Yodac Lisa-Marie Le Cok Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 7 0.80m (Recreational) Sponsor
Competition 0.80m Saturday 31-Jan-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R0.00    2 nd : R0.00    3 rd : R0.00    4 th : R0.00    5 th : R0.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Tatooine Fanta Holly Hayward 0 67.45000 0 29.79000 1 1 20 20 40
Laptev Lauren Vermaak 0 71.83000 0 35.29000 2 1 17 17 34
Jolly Lolly Crissi Van Eeden 0 75.63000 0 35.44000 3 1 15 15 30
Clynelish Swordsman Ella Surtees 0 73.65000 0 36.14000 4 1 13 13 26
Hot Chocolate Jessica Struben 0 70.53000 0 37.08000 5 1 12 11 23
Crystal Kb Julia Spolander 0 60.45000 0 38.20000 6 1 11 9 20
New York Yankee Gina Paige Picco 0 70.15000 0 38.73000 7 1 10 7 17
Cleopatra Tara Fisher 0 65.89000 0 39.46000 8 1 9 5 14
Franlaren Lord Lincoln Chelsea Catherine Richard 0 68.26000 0 39.50000 9 1 8 3 11
Flying Wind Kofi Rosina Silber 0 72.20000 4 35.18000 10 1 7 1 8
Blue Gown Girl Paige De Rooy 0 68.75000 4 41.41000 11 1 6 0 6
Pohlands What-a-game Nadia Sadler 0 67.04000 8 39.96000 12 1 5 0 5
Goldmark Peroni Jess Fourie 4 70.48000 0.00000 13 0 4 0 4
Thomas Pink Alexandra Kleyn 4 70.60000 0.00000 14 0 3 0 3
Chrome Heart Treasure Julia Ciara Picco 4 71.17000 0.00000 15 0 2 0 2
Great Gambler Lauren Davison 4 71.57000 0.00000 16 0 1 0 1
Idl Avanté Giselle Hutchings 8 74.17000 0.00000 17 0 0 0 0
Rahkee Michaela Stewart Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 8 0.80m (Recreational) Sponsor
Accumulator 8 Fence with joker (total points 44) 0.80m Saturday 31-Jan-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R0.00    2 nd : R0.00    3 rd : R0.00    4 th : R0.00    5 th : R0.00   
Horse Rider Total Score. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Flying Wind Kofi Rosina Silber 44 43.72000 0.00000 1 1 20 20 40
Jolly Lolly Crissi Van Eeden 44 45.09000 0.00000 2 1 17 17 34
Laptev Lauren Vermaak 44 46.23000 0.00000 3 1 15 15 30
Crystal Kb Julia Spolander 44 46.54000 0.00000 4 1 13 13 26
Idl Avanté Giselle Hutchings 44 46.80000 0.00000 5 1 12 11 23
Franlaren Lord Lincoln Chelsea Catherine Richard 44 46.82000 0.00000 6 1 11 9 20
Hot Chocolate Jessica Struben 44 50.10000 0.00000 7 1 10 7 17
Great Gambler Lauren Davison 44 50.22000 0.00000 8 1 9 5 14
Cleopatra Tara Fisher 44 50.77000 0.00000 9 1 8 3 11
Thomas Pink Alexandra Kleyn 44 54.40000 0.00000 10 1 7 1 8
Optimus Prime Nikki Thurgood* 44 66.35000 0.00000 11 1 6 0 6
Clynelish Swordsman Ella Surtees 43 46.09000 0.00000 12 0 5 0 5
Chrome Heart Treasure Julia Ciara Picco 40 50.06000 0.00000 13 0 4 0 4
Pohlands What-a-game Nadia Sadler 39 49.63000 0.00000 14 0 3 0 3
Goldmark Peroni Jess Fourie 12 49.13000 0.00000 15 0 2 0 2
New York Yankee Gina Paige Picco 12 50.92000 0.00000 16 0 1 0 1
Blue Gown Girl Paige De Rooy 12 51.77000 0.00000 17 0 0 0 0
Rahkee Michaela Stewart Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 9 0.80m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
Competition 0.80m Saturday 31-Jan-2015  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R100.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Bayley Samantha Hudson-peacock 0 60.04000 0 31.40000 1 1 7 7 14
Dimmock Saltar Feruq Puck Klaassen 0 68.66000 0 35.00000 2 1 4 4 8
Maximilian Caitlin Moyle Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 

Header


Facebook

Google

Facebook

Contact Us