Print Results
SASJ GRADING & RESULT SHEET for Recreational and Provincial Show Jumping
Show Holding Body Noordhoek Riding Club
Dates Monday 16-Jun-2014
Sunday 15-Jun-2014
Class 1 40 cm (Recreational) Sponsor
Recreational Class 0.40m Monday 16-Jun-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R50.00    2 nd : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Cognac Victoria Mc Callum 1 1 11 11 22
Shadowfax Sky Alexandra Turner 2 1 8 8 16
Prince Henry Chelsea Gelling 3 1 6 6 12
African Fox Lucie Rose 4 1 4 4 8
Henham Nejma Chloe May Van Til 5 1 3 2 5
Golden Legends Lakota Samantha Hudson-peacock 6 1 2 0 2
Syringa Spice Girl Ella Murphy 7 1 1 0 1
 
Class 10 1.10m PR (Any Pony Rider) Sponsor
A2 Competition Monday 16-Jun-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
African Nobuthle Libby Richardson 0 54.31000 0.00000 1 1 8 8 16
Nemesis Kimberly Cunningham 0 56.93000 0.00000 2 1 5 5 10
Tatooine Legacy Kimberly Cunningham 4 57.07000 0.00000 3 0 0 3 6
Tatooine Sirocco Tayla Snyman Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 11 0.80m YR/AD Sponsor
Competition 0.80m Monday 16-Jun-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00    3 rd : R50.00    4 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Flying Wind Kofi Rosina Silber 0 70.66000 0 36.63000 1 1 17 17 34
Great Gambler Lauren Davison 0 71.85000 0 37.01000 2 1 14 14 28
Equibox Drum Tattoo Tanja Sellick 0 76.11000 0 38.14000 3 1 12 12 24
Hot Chocolate Jessica Struben 0 72.52000 0 38.89000 4 1 10 10 20
Laptev Lauren Vermaak 72.04000 0 38.89000 5 1 9 8 17
Dageraad Unwa Mandy Mason 0 76.58000 0 39.40000 6 1 8 6 14
Sir Oliver Twist Megan Torrington 0 71.39000 0 39.55000 7 1 7 4 11
Assegai Surf's Up Dawn Sholto-douglas 0 67.84000 4 34.37000 8 1 6 2 8
Pohlands Magician Mandy Mason 0 74.23000 4 39.71000 9 1 0 0 5
Jahan El Sayad Lesley Jones 4 72.50000 0.00000 10 0 4 0 4
Franlaren Lord Lincoln Chelsea Catherine Richard 9 91.53000 0.00000 11 0 3 0 3
Legacy's Real Rustum Ryan Watkinson 23 103.60000 0.00000 12 0 2 0 2
Kahlil Paula Mackay Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 12 0.80m YR/AD Sponsor
A2 Competition 0.80m Monday 16-Jun-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00    3 rd : R50.00    4 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Hot Chocolate Jessica Struben 0 54.00000 0.00000 1 1 16 16 32
Sir Oliver Twist Megan Torrington 0 57.90000 0.00000 2 1 13 13 26
Flying Wind Kofi Rosina Silber 0 60.37000 0.00000 3 1 11 11 22
Pohlands Magician Mandy Mason 0 61.19000 0.00000 4 1 9 9 18
Jahan El Sayad Lesley Jones 0 64.40000 0.00000 5 1 8 7 15
Equibox Drum Tattoo Tanja Sellick 4 58.63000 0.00000 6 0 7 5 12
Laptev Lauren Vermaak 4 62.88000 0.00000 7 0 6 3 9
Dageraad Unwa Mandy Mason 4 63.01000 0.00000 8 0 0 1 6
Franlaren Lord Lincoln Chelsea Catherine Richard 4 64.43000 0.00000 9 0 4 0 4
Great Gambler Lauren Davison 4 64.85000 0.00000 10 0 3 0 3
Assegai Surf's Up Dawn Sholto-douglas 8 61.78000 0.00000 11 0 2 0 2
Legacy's Real Rustum Ryan Watkinson 8 73.16000 0.00000 12 0 1 0 1
 
Class 13 0.90m YR/AD Sponsor
Competition 0.90m Monday 16-Jun-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R150.00    3 rd : R100.00    4 th : R50.00    5 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Exclusive Halo Chelsea Geach 0 65.85000 0 34.11000 1 1 20 20 40
Font Oblix Alison Smith 0 71.90000 0 35.20000 2 1 17 17 34
Southcross Andromeda Dominique Thoenes 0 80.29000 0 36.45000 3 1 15 15 30
Missy Jade Blackler 0 67.86000 0 37.05000 4 1 13 13 26
Magic Mike Alexandra Hugo 0 73.45000 0 38.38000 5 1 12 11 23
Blue Gown Girl Jessica Suttner 0 76.40000 0 40.49000 6 1 11 9 20
Idl Avanté Giselle Hutchings 0 73.88000 0 40.60000 7 1 10 7 17
Storm Crossing Micah Antrobus 0 77.83000 0 41.07000 8 1 9 5 14
Equibox Chalidon Kofi Rosina Silber 0 64.88000 4 33.78000 9 1 8 3 11
Painted Cape Whisper Nadia Sadler 0 63.16000 4 35.68000 10 1 7 1 8
Gin Palace Kristi-Martine Gremels 0 77.91000 4 39.42000 11 1 6 0 6
Capital Zalencia Jessica Cheminais 0 88.86000 4 48.72000 12 1 5 0 5
Riverwood Jennifer Carter 0 67.24000 8 33.43000 13 1 4 0 4
Wizard Of Fire Gillian Howell 2 97.39000 0.00000 14 0 3 0 3
Hemingford Houghton Michaela Pinkham 4 61.70000 0.00000 15 0 2 0 2
Mr Graduate Roxanne Lee Taylor 4 73.68000 0.00000 16 0 1 0 1
Casanova's Love Astrid Muller 4 80.67000 0.00000 17 0 0 0 0
Water Forum Mathilda De Villiers Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Kellow Winnings Candice De Villiers Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 14 0.90m YR/AD Sponsor
A2 Competition 0.90m Monday 16-Jun-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R150.00    3 rd : R100.00    4 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Exclusive Halo Chelsea Geach 0 47.07000 0.00000 1 1 20 20 40
Equibox Chalidon Kofi Rosina Silber 0 48.59000 0.00000 2 1 17 17 34
Southcross Andromeda Dominique Thoenes 0 52.30000 0.00000 3 1 15 15 30
Font Oblix Alison Smith 0 52.45000 0.00000 4 1 13 13 26
Painted Cape Whisper Nadia Sadler 0 53.08000 0.00000 5 1 12 11 23
Idl Avanté Giselle Hutchings 0 64.06000 0.00000 6 1 11 9 20
Missy Jade Blackler 0 69.92000 0.00000 7 1 10 7 17
Wizard Of Fire Gillian Howell 0 77.87000 0.00000 8 1 9 5 14
Capital Zalencia Jessica Cheminais 0 85.21000 0.00000 9 1 8 3 11
Casanova's Love Astrid Muller 4 66.34000 0.00000 10 0 7 1 8
Storm Crossing Micah Antrobus 4 69.45000 0.00000 11 0 6 0 6
Hemingford Houghton Michaela Pinkham 8 52.48000 0.00000 12 0 5 0 5
Magic Mike Alexandra Hugo 8 66.69000 0.00000 13 0 4 0 4
Blue Gown Girl Jessica Suttner 8 73.88000 0.00000 14 0 3 0 3
Riverwood Jennifer Carter 8 75.82000 0.00000 15 0 2 0 2
Mr Graduate Roxanne Lee Taylor Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Kellow Winnings Candice De Villiers Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Water Forum Mathilda De Villiers Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 17 1.00m YR/AD Sponsor
Competition 1.00m Sunday 15-Jun-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R150.00    3 rd : R100.00    4 th : R50.00    5 th : R50.00    6 th : R50.00    7 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Waterford Lingo Cayla Van Der Merwe 0 69.19000 0 35.52000 1 1 20 20 40
Davenport Rex Grande Andrea Karoline Renner 0 68.45000 0 37.96000 2 1 17 17 34
Alfonso Tshokpa Benjamin Pegon 0 75.27000 0 39.75000 3 1 15 15 30
Singita Mandy Mason 0 74.56000 0 40.25000 4 1 13 13 26
Lanyador Megan Cunningham 0 70.68000 4 36.85000 5 1 12 11 23
Miss Odd Socks CANDICE Steadman 0 68.82000 4 37.10000 6 1 11 9 20
Shove Ha Penny Candice De Villiers 0 66.33000 4 37.12000 7 1 10 7 17
Lukendale Westcott Anacy Rose Tainton 0 74.03000 8 40.02000 8 1 9 5 14
Fern Dancer Bonita Dominion 1 83.61000 0.00000 9 0 8 3 11
Portofino Keren Muller 4 69.03000 0.00000 10 0 7 1 8
Cordova Luc Cara Van Niekerk 4 73.19000 0.00000 11 0 6 0 6
Eagles Lyric 4 74.69000 0.00000 12 0 5 0 5
Pohlands Woodsmoke Fiona Frylinck 4 75.75000 0.00000 13 0 4 0 4
Dageraad Dream Boy Lexi Spaltman 4 80.26000 0.00000 14 0 3 0 3
Chikara Amaretto Kate Duplicated 4 80.57000 0.00000 15 0 2 0 2
Saratoga Bruni Batiste Meghan West 7 91.89000 0.00000 16 0 1 0 1
Equibox Chalidon Kofi Rosina Silber 8 59.12000 0.00000 17 0 0 0 0
Pohlands Merlot Caitlin Leatherby 9 82.39000 0.00000 18 0 0 0 0
Karl Nicole Charter Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Mr Tashi Jamie Behrens Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Gb Fluid Fermoy Jessica Hirst Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Generation X Cameron Patrick Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Dageraads Ebbe Shelby Joubert Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 18 1.00m YR/AD Sponsor
A2 Competition 1.00m Sunday 15-Jun-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R150.00    3 rd : R100.00    4 th : R50.00    5 th : R50.00    6 th : R50.00    7 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Pohlands Merlot Caitlin Leatherby 0 52.92000 0.00000 1 1 20 20 40
Holeshot Cherry Bomb Suzanne Holmes 0 54.35000 0.00000 2 1 17 17 34
Waterford Lingo Cayla Van Der Merwe 0 55.46000 0.00000 3 1 15 15 30
Dageraad Dream Boy Lexi Spaltman 0 55.75000 0.00000 4 1 13 13 26
Pass The Port Stephanie Gees 0 56.30000 0.00000 5 1 12 11 23
Miss Odd Socks CANDICE Steadman 0 56.64000 0.00000 6 1 11 9 20
Shove Ha Penny Candice De Villiers 0 57.49000 0.00000 7 1 10 7 17
Roy's Call Olivia Myrtle 0 57.64000 0.00000 8 1 9 5 14
Lanyador Megan Cunningham 0 57.86000 0.00000 9 1 8 3 11
Dumas Jemma Rebecca Berk 0 58.67000 0.00000 10 1 7 1 8
Singita Mandy Mason 0 59.09000 0.00000 11 1 6 0 6
Pohlands Watchword Megan Cunningham 0 62.12000 0.00000 12 1 0 0 5
Lukendale Westcott Anacy Rose Tainton 0 62.99000 0.00000 13 1 4 0 4
Eagles Lyric 0 63.24000 0.00000 14 1 3 0 3
Chikara Amaretto Kate Duplicated 0 64.03000 0.00000 15 1 2 0 2
Equibox Chalidon Kofi Rosina Silber 4 56.32000 0.00000 16 0 1 0 1
Saratoga Bruni Batiste Meghan West 4 61.79000 0.00000 17 0 0 0 0
Cordova Luc Cara Van Niekerk 4 65.94000 0.00000 18 0 0 0 0
Pohlands Woodsmoke Fiona Frylinck 4 68.33000 0.00000 19 0 0 0 0
Alfonso Tshokpa Benjamin Pegon 4 73.39000 0.00000 20 0 0 0 0
Gin Palace Kristi-Martine Gremels 10 113.01000 0.00000 21 0 0 0 0
Fern Dancer Bonita Dominion Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Gb Fluid Fermoy Jessica Hirst Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Mr Tashi Jamie Behrens Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Karl Nicole Charter Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Generation X Cameron Patrick Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Dageraads Ebbe Shelby Joubert Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 19 1.10m YR/AD Sponsor
Competition 1.10m Sunday 15-Jun-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R150.00    3 rd : R100.00    4 th : R50.00    5 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Roy's Call Olivia Myrtle 0 72.21000 0 36.18000 1 1 20 20 40
The Rumour Mill Julie Myrtle 0 63.32000 0 36.78000 2 1 17 17 34
Holeshot Cherry Bomb Suzanne Holmes 0 70.67000 0 37.05000 3 1 15 15 30
Dumas Jemma Rebecca Berk 0 75.93000 0 41.39000 4 1 13 13 26
Richer Than Gold Franziska Michaux 0 74.22000 0 42.01000 5 1 12 11 23
Razdi Rafael Amber Convery 0 78.41000 0 42.06000 6 1 11 9 20
Key Major Alexandra Miszewski 0 76.66000 4 40.90000 7 1 10 7 17
Rodeo Spin Janine Chanarin 0 67.82000 8 37.19000 8 1 9 5 14
Equestrian Affair’s Assegai Stirling Amy Baines 1 81.31000 0.00000 9 0 8 3 11
Clouseau Brendan Silen 4 71.68000 0.00000 10 0 7 1 8
Pohlands Watchword Megan Cunningham 4 75.09000 0.00000 11 0 6 0 6
Capital Cruiser Tamara Rueda 4 76.66000 0.00000 12 0 5 0 5
Cayenne S Jessica Cheminais 5 79.04000 0.00000 13 0 4 0 4
Pass The Port Stephanie Gees 11 88.99000 0.00000 14 0 3 0 3
African Tiger Lexie Du Toit Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Earl Of Litchfield Kayla Gilmour Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Robinson Crusoe Karla Schlechter Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Cassandra David Van Der Byl Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Capital Campari Nadene Freysen Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Strauss Ccs Jessica Hirst Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 2 50 cm (Recreational) Sponsor
A2 Competition 50cm Monday 16-Jun-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R50.00    2 nd : R50.00    3 rd : R50.00    4 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Shadowfax Sky Alexandra Turner 0 67.90000 0.00000 1 1 60 60 120
Nicky's Mode Cara Jacobson 0 72.61000 0.00000 2 1 51 51 102
Mercurial Delight Chloe Altmann 0 73.13000 0.00000 3 1 45 45 90
Henham Nejma Chloe May Van Til 0 79.19000 0.00000 4 1 39 39 78
Prince Henry Chelsea Gelling 0 79.40000 0.00000 5 1 36 33 69
Current Line JANICE Fleischer 0 80.33000 0.00000 6 1 33 27 60
Cognac Victoria Mc Callum 0 81.19000 0.00000 7 1 30 21 51
Zak Mary-Ann Hubbard 0 85.89000 0.00000 8 1 27 15 42
Dark Wind Louise Mc Queen 0 92.37000 0.00000 9 1 24 9 33
Perfect Storm Nicole Porter 0 92.88000 0.00000 10 1 21 3 24
Golden Legends Lakota Samantha Hudson-peacock 4 75.97000 0.00000 11 0 18 0 18
Pendragon Diezel Nicolette O`Shea Rachwal 4 92.93000 0.00000 12 0 15 0 15
Blake Nikki Thurgood* 4 100.00000 0.00000 13 0 12 0 12
Shamare Jordan Isliedh Herbert Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
African Fox Lucie Rose Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Syringa Spice Girl Ella Murphy Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 20 1.10m YR/AD Sponsor
A2 Competition 1.10m Sunday 15-Jun-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R150.00    3 rd : R100.00    4 th : R50.00    5 th : R50.00    6 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Rodeo Spin Janine Chanarin 0 52.16000 0.00000 1 1 20 20 40
The Rumour Mill Julie Myrtle 0 54.37000 0.00000 2 1 17 17 34
Key Major Alexandra Miszewski 0 55.14000 0.00000 3 1 15 15 30
Jealous Guy Michele Clemence 0 55.19000 0.00000 4 1 13 13 26
Equestrian Affair’s Assegai Stirling Amy Baines 0 55.97000 0.00000 5 1 12 11 23
Cayenne S Jessica Cheminais 0 56.15000 0.00000 6 1 11 9 20
Clouseau Brendan Silen 0 56.15000 0.00000 7 1 10 7 17
Gold Surkal Suzanne Borzon 0 59.90000 0.00000 8 1 9 5 14
Richer Than Gold Franziska Michaux 0 62.42000 0.00000 9 1 8 3 11
Capital Caprivi Claudia Gees 0 63.97000 0.00000 10 1 7 1 8
Clarily Nerique Paterson 4 56.82000 0.00000 11 0 6 0 6
Mr Cum Laude Nerique Paterson 4 57.55000 0.00000 12 0 0 0 5
Razdi Rafael Brendan Silen 4 60.58000 0.00000 13 0 0 0 4
Capital Cruiser Tamara Rueda 4 65.80000 0.00000 14 0 3 0 3
Davenport Rex Grande Andrea Karoline Renner 5 70.39000 0.00000 15 0 2 0 2
Portofino Keren Muller Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Earl Of Litchfield Kayla Gilmour Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Robinson Crusoe Karla Schlechter Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Strauss Ccs Jessica Hirst Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Capital Campari Nadene Freysen Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Cassandra David Van Der Byl Scratched - 0 0 0 0
African Tiger Lexie Du Toit Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 21 1.20m YR/AD Sponsor
Competition 1.20m Sunday 15-Jun-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R250.00    2 nd : R200.00    3 rd : R150.00    4 th : R100.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Idl Cascanade Daniela Smit 0 73.94000 0 38.04000 1 1 18 18 36
Express Gold Tamara Rueda 0 69.88000 0 40.43000 2 1 15 15 30
Clarily Nerique Paterson 0 71.50000 0 40.77000 3 1 13 13 26
Mr Cum Laude Nerique Paterson 0 71.23000 4 41.59000 4 1 0 11 22
Jealous Guy Michele Clemence 4 63.12000 0.00000 5 0 10 9 19
Molecule P Janine Chanarin 4 73.45000 0.00000 6 0 9 7 16
Vanity Faire P Brendan Silen 9 81.02000 0.00000 7 0 8 5 13
Gold Surkal Suzanne Borzon 9 96.05000 0.00000 8 0 7 3 10
Mr Don Juan Nerique Paterson 11 88.07000 0.00000 9 0 0 1 7
Softrak System's Malinka Jason Hunter Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Capital Caprivi Claudia Gees Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Gcs-max's Samba P Astrid Muller Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Dancing Fox Shelby Joubert Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Idl Casco David Van Der Byl Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 22 1.20m YR/AD Sponsor
A2 Competition Sunday 15-Jun-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R250.00    2 nd : R200.00    3 rd : R150.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Molecule P Janine Chanarin 0 54.35000 0.00000 1 1 13 13 26
Idl Cascanade Daniela Smit 0 55.90000 0.00000 2 1 10 10 20
Mr Don Juan Nerique Paterson 0 60.55000 0.00000 3 1 8 8 16
Vanity Faire P Brendan Silen 9 69.17000 0.00000 4 0 6 6 12
Express Gold Tamara Rueda 9 79.92000 0.00000 5 0 5 4 9
Softrak System's Malinka Jason Hunter Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Gcs-max's Samba P Astrid Muller Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Dancing Fox Shelby Joubert Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Idl Casco David Van Der Byl Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 23 1.30m YR/AD Sponsor
Competition 1.30m Sunday 15-Jun-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R300.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Creole Queen Daniela Smit 4 74.64000 0.00000 1 0 5 5 10
 
Class 24 1.30m YR/AD Sponsor
A2 Competition Sunday 15-Jun-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R300.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Creole Queen Daniela Smit 4 62.04000 0.00000 1 0 5 5 10
 
Class 3 60 cm (Recreational) Sponsor
Competition 60 cm Monday 16-Jun-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R50.00    2 nd : R50.00    3 rd : R50.00    4 th : R50.00    5 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Pohlands What-a-game Nadia Sadler 0 74.32000 0 36.07000 1 1 60 60 120
Caught In A Blizzard Paige De Rooy 0 69.99000 0 36.56000 2 1 51 51 102
Current Line JANICE Fleischer 0 78.35000 0 37.52000 3 1 45 45 90
Majoor Ingrid Altmann* 0 74.62000 0 39.08000 4 1 39 39 78
Fury William Dwayi 0 74.53000 0 39.93000 5 1 36 33 69
Blake Nikki Thurgood* 0 95.66000 0 41.51000 6 1 33 27 60
Pohlands Conjurer Cheyenne Gibbons 0 73.23000 4 40.58000 7 1 30 21 51
Mercurial Delight Chloe Altmann 0 67.24000 4 43.57000 8 1 27 15 42
Cleo Tara Fisher 0 82.26000 4 44.03000 9 1 24 9 33
Pendragon Diezel Nicolette O`Shea Rachwal 0 88.59000 102 0.00000 10 1 21 3 24
Amigo Paula Mackay 0 71.42000 102 0.00000 11 1 18 0 18
Zonjati Imago Trish Apsey 4 75.69000 0.00000 12 0 15 0 15
Perfect Storm Nicole Porter 4 87.80000 0.00000 13 0 12 0 12
Thomas Pink Alexandra Kleyn 4 90.68000 0.00000 14 0 9 0 9
Zak Mary-Ann Hubbard 7 106.50000 0.00000 15 0 6 0 6
Dark Wind Louise Mc Queen 8 86.39000 0.00000 16 0 3 0 3
Nicky's Mode Cara Jacobson Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Shamare Jordan Isliedh Herbert Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 4 0.70m (Recreational) Sponsor
A2 Competition 0.70m Monday 16-Jun-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R50.00    2 nd : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Pohlands Conjurer Cheyenne Gibbons 0 59.97000 0.00000 1 1 12 12 24
Fury William Dwayi 0 64.85000 0.00000 2 1 9 9 18
Zonjati Imago Trish Apsey 0 65.05000 0.00000 3 1 7 7 14
Cleo Tara Fisher 0 69.50000 0.00000 4 1 5 5 10
Thomas Pink Alexandra Kleyn 0 78.24000 0.00000 5 1 4 3 7
Pohlands What-a-game Nadia Sadler 4 67.70000 0.00000 6 0 3 1 4
Majoor Ingrid Altmann* 4 72.31000 0.00000 7 0 2 0 2
Kahlil Paula Mackay Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 5 0.70m PR (Any Pony Rider) Sponsor
Competition Monday 16-Jun-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00    3 rd : R50.00    4 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Galaxy Starlight Express Sinead Caffery 0 60.17000 0 32.65000 1 1 11 11 22
Bayley Samantha Hudson-peacock 0 59.23000 0 32.21000 1 1 10 10 20
Sugar Boy Holly Hayward 0 60.80000 0 33.40000 2 1 8 8 16
Chester Molly Gregory 0 61.34000 0 35.19000 2 1 7 7 14
Numero Uno Kazubri Jessica Nix 0 79.39000 0 37.24000 3 1 5 5 10
Tayeebah Molly Gregory 0 62.73000 0 33.83000 3 1 6 6 12
Mampro Cool Alley Robyn Salter 0 66.28000 0 35.03000 4 1 4 4 8
Caught In A Blizzard Paige De Rooy 0 72.36000 0 39.89000 4 1 3 3 6
Jintara Skye Starling* 4 74.25000 0.00000 5 0 2 1 3
El Jamani Prince Regent Tayla Shipper 0 64.16000 0 36.42000 5 1 3 2 5
Trevan Animation John - Vince Markram 0 67.97000 0 37.13000 6 1 2 0 2
Crystal Kb Julia Spolander 4 77.50000 0.00000 6 0 1 0 1
Cottonwood Bianca Moxley 8 64.90000 0.00000 7 0 1 0 1
 
Class 6 0.70m PR (Any Pony Rider) Sponsor
A2 Competition Monday 16-Jun-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00    3 rd : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Bayley Samantha Hudson-peacock 0 46.98000 0.00000 1 1 9 9 18
Sugar Boy Holly Hayward 0 45.27000 0.00000 1 1 11 11 22
Numero Uno Kazubri Jessica Nix 0 58.77000 0.00000 2 1 6 6 12
Tayeebah Molly Gregory 0 50.15000 0.00000 2 1 8 8 16
Mampro Cool Alley Robyn Salter 0 50.51000 0.00000 3 1 6 6 12
Jintara Skye Starling* 0 67.99000 0.00000 3 1 4 4 8
Crystal Kb Julia Spolander 0 68.82000 0.00000 4 1 2 2 4
Cottonwood Bianca Moxley 0 54.53000 0.00000 4 1 4 4 8
Trevan Animation John - Vince Markram 0 57.93000 0.00000 5 1 3 2 5
Chester Molly Gregory 4 63.33000 0.00000 5 0 1 0 1
El Jamani Prince Regent Tayla Shipper 0 62.87000 0.00000 6 1 2 0 2
Galaxy Starlight Express Sinead Caffery 4 52.74000 0.00000 7 0 1 0 1
 
Class 7 0.90m PR (Any Pony Rider) Sponsor
Competition Monday 16-Jun-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Tamara Stargazer Kume Mitchell 0 63.12000 0 31.81000 1 1 5 5 10
Leeukloof Bevel Erin Pape Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 8 0.90m PR (Any Pony Rider) Sponsor
A2 Competition Monday 16-Jun-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Tamara Stargazer Kume Mitchell 0 61.21000 0.00000 1 1 6 6 12
Leeukloof Bevel Erin Pape Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 9 1.10m PR (Any Pony Rider) Sponsor
Competition Monday 16-Jun-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R150.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Nemesis Kimberly Cunningham 0 84.34000 0.00000 1 1 8 8 16
African Nobuthle Libby Richardson 4 82.97000 0.00000 2 0 5 5 10
Tatooine Legacy Kimberly Cunningham 4 88.65000 0.00000 3 0 0 3 6
Tatooine Sirocco Tayla Snyman Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 

Header


Facebook

Google

Facebook

Contact Us