Print Results
SASJ GRADING & RESULT SHEET for Recreational and Provincial Show Jumping
Show Holding Body Noordhoek Riding Club
Dates Saturday 23-Aug-2014
Sunday 24-Aug-2014
Class 1 40 cm (Recreational) Sponsor
Recreational Class 0.40m Saturday 23-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Shadowfax Sky Alexandra Turner 1 1 10 10 20
Golden Legends Lakota Rebecca Hudson-peacock 2 1 7 7 14
Rabat 1 Lynn Hepple 3 1 5 5 10
Henham Nejma Chloe May Van Til 4 1 3 3 6
Waterside Pumpkin Mimi-Grace Markram 5 1 2 1 3
Lane Diamond Amy Carr 6 1 1 0 1
 
Class 10.1 0.70m CH Sponsor
A2 Competition 0.70m Saturday 23-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Al Shama Hannah Altmann Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 10.2 0.70m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
A2 Competition 0.70m Saturday 23-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Sugar Plum Sanne Klaassen 0 56.20000 0.00000 1 1 7 7 14
Cottonwood Jenna Moxley 4 70.38000 0.00000 2 0 4 4 8
Crystal Kb Julia Spolander Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 11.2 0.80m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
Competition in 2 phases 0.80m Saturday 23-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Galaxy Starlight Express Sinead Caffery 0 32.23000 0 24.26000 1 1 10 10 20
Tayeebah Molly Gregory 0 34.32000 0 25.18000 2 1 7 7 14
Mampro Cool Alley Robyn Salter 0 39.66000 0 25.34000 3 1 5 5 10
El Jamani Prince Regent Tayla Shipper 0 35.51000 0 28.05000 4 1 3 3 6
Trevan Animation John - Vince Markram 0 36.63000 0 32.07000 5 1 2 1 3
Yum Yum Isa Klaassen 4 36.47000 0.00000 6 0 1 0 1
 
Class 111 0.80m CH Sponsor
Competition in 2 phases 0.80m Saturday 23-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Little Copper Coin Karla Nel 0 33.42000 0 28.26000 1 1 5 5 10
 
Class 112 0.80m CH Sponsor
A2 Competition 0.80m Saturday 23-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Little Copper Coin Karla Nel 4 58.98000 0.00000 1 0 5 5 10
 
Class 12.2 0.80m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
A2 Competition 0.80m Saturday 23-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Mampro Cool Alley Robyn Salter 0 49.46000 0.00000 1 1 13 13 26
Billy Bob (27237) Robyn Salter 0 51.21000 0.00000 2 1 0 10 20
Fantasmic Ella Cheminais 0 51.91000 0.00000 3 1 8 8 16
Blueberry Bear Ella Strangways-dixon 0 53.82000 0.00000 4 1 6 6 12
El Jamani Prince Regent Tayla Shipper 0 56.02000 0.00000 5 1 5 4 9
Tayeebah Molly Gregory 4 47.12000 0.00000 6 0 4 2 6
Yum Yum Isa Klaassen 4 53.85000 0.00000 7 0 3 0 3
Trevan Animation John - Vince Markram 4 60.31000 0.00000 8 0 2 0 2
Galaxy Starlight Express Sinead Caffery 4 68.16000 0.00000 9 0 1 0 1
 
Class 126 1.25m AD Sponsor
Precision & Speed 1.25m Sunday 24-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Precision Pen. Precision Time. Speed Pen. Speed Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Idl Cascanade Daniela Smit 0 52.57000 0 35.92000 1 1 5 5 10
 
Class 13.1 0.90m CH Sponsor
Competition in 2 phases 0.90m Saturday 23-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Tatooine Treasure Caitlin Moyle 0 34.55000 0 24.99000 1 1 8 8 16
Alpha Toby Inca Gold Mikaela Bos 0 35.60000 0 25.46000 2 1 5 5 10
Mr Graduate Roxanne Lee Taylor 0 31.40000 4 26.80000 3 0 3 3 6
Lane Terk Sarah Ebell Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 13.2 0.90m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
Competition in 2 phases 0.90m Saturday 23-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Kavalier Ines Alexandra De Ferry 0 34.71000 0 27.40000 1 1 8 8 16
Fortune Cookie Zoe Holbrow 0 36.94000 0 28.49000 2 1 5 5 10
Fantasmic Ella Cheminais 0 37.47000 0 29.27000 3 1 3 3 6
Billy Bob (27237) Robyn Salter 4 26.81000 0.00000 4 0 1 1 2
 
Class 14.1 0.90m CH Sponsor
A2 Competition 0.90m Saturday 23-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Tatooine Treasure Caitlin Moyle 0 48.97000 0.00000 1 1 8 8 16
Alpha Toby Inca Gold Mikaela Bos 0 49.65000 0.00000 2 1 5 5 10
Mr Graduate Roxanne Lee Taylor 0 55.93000 0.00000 3 1 3 3 6
Lane Terk Sarah Ebell Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 14.2 0.90m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
A2 Competition 0.90m Saturday 23-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Kavalier Ines Alexandra De Ferry 0 52.99000 0.00000 1 1 5 5 10
 
Class 15.2 1.00m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
Competition in 2 phases 1.00m Saturday 23-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Tatooine Legacy Kimberly Cunningham 0 32.49000 0 23.81000 1 1 10 10 20
Tamara Stargazer Kume Mitchell 0 29.93000 0 25.41000 2 1 7 7 14
Lane Visa Lauren Ebell 0 36.01000 0 28.31000 3 1 5 5 10
Leeukloof Bevel Erin Pape 0 33.33000 0 29.32000 4 1 3 3 6
Mr Lovejoy Bianca Moxley 0 32.80000 0 29.57000 5 1 2 1 3
Rooigras Obelix Tanya Gabel 0 33.86000 8 26.14000 6 0 1 0 1
 
Class 16.2 1.00m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
A2 Competition 1.00m Saturday 23-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Tatooine Legacy Kimberly Cunningham 0 46.56000 0.00000 1 1 11 11 22
Leeukloof Bevel Erin Pape 0 53.84000 0.00000 2 1 8 8 16
Mr Lovejoy Bianca Moxley 0 54.64000 0.00000 3 1 6 6 12
Tamara Stargazer Kume Mitchell 4 48.09000 0.00000 4 0 4 4 8
Lane Visa Lauren Ebell 4 54.67000 0.00000 5 0 3 2 5
Rooigras Obelix Tanya Gabel 8 61.70000 0.00000 6 0 2 0 2
Fortune Cookie Zoe Holbrow 10 84.96000 0.00000 7 0 1 0 1
 
Class 17.1 1.10m CH Sponsor
Competition in 2 phases 1.10m Saturday 23-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
African Nobuthle Libby Richardson 9 43.95000 0.00000 1 0 5 5 10
 
Class 18.1 1.10m CH Sponsor
A2 Competition 1.10m Saturday 23-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
African Nobuthle Libby Richardson Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 19 1.15m CH Sponsor
Competition in 2 phases Saturday 23-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Class results have not been published
 
Class 2 50 cm (Recreational) Sponsor
A2 Competition 50cm Saturday 23-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Tatooine Umoya Josephine Quinlan 0 56.07000 0.00000 1 1 60 60 120
Tatooine Jedi Knight Anna Backeberg 0 58.59000 0.00000 2 1 51 51 102
Alectra Ines Alexandra De Ferry 0 59.28000 0.00000 3 1 45 45 90
Lane Sgt Pepper Leya Klein 0 59.63000 0.00000 4 1 39 39 78
Perfect Storm Lynn Hepple 0 61.86000 0.00000 5 1 36 33 69
Shadowfax Sky Alexandra Turner 0 64.45000 0.00000 6 1 33 27 60
Mercurial Delight Chloe Altmann 0 64.60000 0.00000 7 1 30 21 51
Rahkee Michaela Stewart 0 68.86000 0.00000 8 1 27 15 42
Waterside Seahunter Daniel Moore 0 69.27000 0.00000 9 1 24 9 33
Lane Diamond Amy Carr 0 69.62000 0.00000 10 1 21 3 24
Hot Chocolate Hannah Eia 0 70.78000 0.00000 11 1 18 0 18
Rabat 1 Lynn Hepple 4 82.24000 0.00000 12 0 0 0 15
Waterside Pumpkin Mimi-Grace Markram 14 120.53000 0.00000 14 0 9 0 9
Henham Nejma Chloe May Van Til Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Golden Legends Lakota Rebecca Hudson-peacock Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 20 1.15m CH Sponsor
A2 Competition Saturday 23-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Class results have not been published
 
Class 21.1 1.10m J/YR Sponsor
Precision & Speed 1.10m Sunday 24-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Precision Pen. Precision Time. Speed Pen. Speed Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Restless Spirit Katherine Gees 0 48.91000 0 23.53000 1 1 18 18 36
Earl Of Litchfield Kayla Gilmour 0 47.91000 0 23.68000 2 1 15 15 30
Capital Cruiser Tamara Rueda 0 53.31000 0 26.31000 3 1 13 13 26
Pass The Port Stephanie Gees 0 51.16000 0 26.46000 4 1 11 11 22
Seeis Lanzerotti Olivia Myrtle 0 55.31000 0 27.77000 5 1 10 9 19
Flagrant Van't Dijkhof Jenna Lochoff 0 56.97000 0 29.42000 6 1 9 7 16
Dageraad Dream Boy Lexi Spaltman 4 48.38000 0 22.48000 7 0 8 5 13
Capital Caprivi Katherine Gees 4 47.93000 0 23.63000 8 0 0 3 10
Tall Boy Robin Bolten 4 49.91000 0 34.39000 9 0 6 1 7
Razdi Rafael Amber Convery 8 54.20000 0 25.99000 10 0 5 0 5
Winter Legend Shannon Watt 8 54.96000 0 28.63000 11 0 4 0 4
Arizona Bb Jenna Lochoff Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
African Tiger Lexie Du Toit Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Cayenne S Jessica Cheminais Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 21.2 1.10m AD Sponsor
Precision & Speed 1.10m Sunday 24-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Precision Pen. Precision Time. Speed Pen. Speed Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
The Rumour Mill Julie Myrtle 0 48.47000 0 21.69000 1 1 17 17 34
Capital Uzzi Dawn Smorenberg 0 50.40000 0 23.59000 2 1 14 14 28
Holeshot Cherry Bomb Suzanne Holmes 0 51.25000 0 24.86000 3 1 12 12 24
Carichella Tara Louw 0 56.23000 0 26.32000 4 1 10 10 20
Dageraad Bregje Damian Stevens 0 49.63000 0 26.67000 5 1 9 8 17
Ghandi Van't Welthof BIANCA Diem 0 53.60000 0 27.96000 6 1 8 6 14
Sonata Ccs Katie Miszewski 0 56.60000 0 29.42000 7 1 7 4 11
Eagles Columbo David Van Der Byl 0 56.53000 0 30.33000 8 1 6 2 8
Zhivago Anna Roberts Antonsson 0 55.86000 0 30.65000 9 1 5 0 5
Saratoga Bruni Batiste Meghan West 4 48.52000 0 24.53000 10 0 4 0 4
Chopin (13697) Anna Roberts Antonsson 4 53.42000 0 25.22000 11 0 0 0 3
Strauss Ccs Jessica Hirst 4 50.81000 0 26.01000 12 0 2 0 2
Lions Head Goldfever Suzanne Wohlschlaeger Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 22.1 1.10m J/YR Sponsor
A2 Competition 1.10m Sunday 24-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Tall Boy Robin Bolten 0 58.77000 0.00000 1 1 15 15 30
Winter Legend Shannon Watt 0 62.74000 0.00000 2 1 12 12 24
Capital Cruiser Tamara Rueda 0 65.70000 0.00000 3 1 10 10 20
Seeis Lanzerotti Olivia Myrtle 0 68.82000 0.00000 4 1 8 8 16
Pass The Port Stephanie Gees 4 55.78000 0.00000 5 0 7 6 13
Earl Of Litchfield Kayla Gilmour 4 58.56000 0.00000 6 0 6 4 10
Razdi Rafael Amber Convery 4 62.59000 0.00000 7 0 5 2 7
Restless Spirit Katherine Gees 12 63.94000 0.00000 8 0 4 0 4
Capital Caprivi Katherine Gees Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
African Tiger Lexie Du Toit Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Cayenne S Jessica Cheminais Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 22.2 1.10m AD Sponsor
A2 Competition 1.10m Sunday 24-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
The Rumour Mill Julie Myrtle 0 53.30000 0.00000 1 1 14 14 28
Capital Uzzi Dawn Smorenberg 0 60.97000 0.00000 2 1 11 11 22
Chopin (13697) Anna Roberts Antonsson 0 61.84000 0.00000 3 1 9 9 18
Ghandi Van't Welthof BIANCA Diem 0 68.87000 0.00000 4 1 7 7 14
Zhivago Anna Roberts Antonsson 0 72.21000 0.00000 5 1 0 5 11
Dageraad Bregje Damian Stevens 4 57.66000 0.00000 6 0 5 3 8
Holeshot Cherry Bomb Suzanne Holmes 4 58.25000 0.00000 7 0 4 1 5
Sonata Ccs Katie Miszewski 4 71.75000 0.00000 8 0 3 0 3
Eagles Columbo David Van Der Byl 9 74.13000 0.00000 9 0 2 0 2
Saratoga Bruni Batiste Meghan West 12 63.53000 0.00000 10 0 1 0 1
 
Class 23.1 1.20m J/YR Sponsor
Precision & Speed 1.20m Sunday 24-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Precision Pen. Precision Time. Speed Pen. Speed Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Express Gold Tamara Rueda 0 24.09000 0.00000 1 1 7 7 14
Valid Case Megan Gill 4 25.17000 0.00000 2 0 4 4 8
Neu Heusis Carlotta Zahn-Wanda Bosman 4 50.58000 0.00000 3 0 2 2 4
 
Class 23.2 1.20m AD Sponsor
Precision & Speed 1.20m Sunday 24-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Precision Pen. Precision Time. Speed Pen. Speed Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Mr Don Juan Nerique Paterson 4 25.86000 0.00000 1 0 8 8 16
Mr Cum Laude Nerique Paterson 4 28.31000 0.00000 2 0 0 5 10
Glam Rock Shannon Greyvenstein 8 27.35000 0.00000 3 0 3 3 6
Clarily Nerique Paterson Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 24.1 1.20m J/YR Sponsor
A2 Competition 1.20m Sunday 24-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Neu Heusis Carlotta Zahn-Wanda Bosman 4 67.64000 0.00000 1 0 8 8 16
Flagrant Van't Dijkhof Jenna Lochoff 10 78.90000 0.00000 2 0 5 5 10
Valid Case Megan Gill Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Arizona Bb Jenna Lochoff Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 24.2 1.20m AD Sponsor
A2 Competition 1.20m Sunday 24-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Aqua B Debora Engela 0 61.19000 0.00000 1 1 12 12 24
Strauss Ccs Jessica Hirst 0 64.13000 0.00000 2 1 9 9 18
Glam Rock Shannon Greyvenstein 0 65.31000 0.00000 3 1 7 7 14
Carichella Tara Louw 0 66.81000 0.00000 4 1 5 5 10
Mr Cum Laude Nerique Paterson 4 59.60000 0.00000 5 0 4 3 7
Mr Don Juan Nerique Paterson 4 60.90000 0.00000 6 0 0 1 4
Clarily Nerique Paterson 10 78.90000 0.00000 7 0 0 0 2
Lions Head Goldfever Suzanne Wohlschlaeger Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 25 1.25m J/YR Sponsor
Precision & Speed Sunday 24-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Precision Pen. Precision Time. Speed Pen. Speed Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Roy's Call Olivia Myrtle 0 49.26000 0 23.71000 1 1 9 9 18
Double Crossed Zahn-Wanda Bosman 0 52.84000 0 24.85000 2 1 6 6 12
Civolda Zahn-Wanda Bosman 0 51.63000 0 40.70000 3 1 0 4 8
Pohlands Watchword Megan Cunningham 4 52.97000 0 39.32000 4 0 2 2 4
Data Sciences Wings Hannah Erasmus Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 26 1.30m AD Sponsor
Precision & Speed Sunday 24-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Precision Pen. Precision Time. Speed Pen. Speed Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Kuda Insurance Foreigner Tara Louw 0 57.13000 0 26.88000 1 1 10 10 20
Fair Game Tori Bosomworth 0 52.40000 0 27.35000 2 1 7 7 14
Bieralita B Anthea Erasmus 0 57.48000 0 27.55000 3 1 5 5 10
Comazio Anthea Erasmus 0 54.62000 0 27.78000 4 1 0 3 6
Coco Chanel Tori Coughlan 0 53.85000 0 29.60000 5 1 2 1 3
Quality Touch Anthea Erasmus Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 27 1.25m J/YR Sponsor
A2 Competition Sunday 24-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Express Gold Tamara Rueda Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Data Sciences Wings Hannah Erasmus 0.00000 0.00000 1 1 9 9 18
Pohlands Watchword Megan Cunningham 8 64.64000 0.00000 2 0 6 6 12
Roy's Call Olivia Myrtle 13 74.97000 0.00000 3 0 4 4 8
Double Crossed Zahn-Wanda Bosman Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Civolda Zahn-Wanda Bosman Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 28 1.25m AD Sponsor
A2 Competition Sunday 24-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Fair Game Tori Bosomworth 0 61.75000 0.00000 1 1 11 11 22
Kuda Insurance Foreigner Tara Louw 0 65.91000 0.00000 2 1 8 8 16
Coco Chanel Tori Coughlan 4 63.72000 0.00000 3 0 6 6 12
Idl Cascanade Daniela Smit Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Bieralita B Anthea Erasmus Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Quality Touch Anthea Erasmus Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Comazio Anthea Erasmus Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 29 1.35m AD Sponsor
Precision & Speed Sunday 24-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Precision Pen. Precision Time. Speed Pen. Speed Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Littorelio Tara Louw 0 54.24000 0 26.78000 1 1 8 8 15
 
Class 3 60 cm (Recreational) Sponsor
Competition in 2 phases 60 cm Saturday 23-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Manno Sophie Miszewski 0 31.01000 0 23.48000 1 1 54 54 108
Lane Sgt Pepper Leya Klein 0 31.68000 0 24.20000 2 1 45 45 90
Tatooine Jedi Knight Anna Backeberg 0 33.57000 0 24.49000 3 1 39 39 78
Tatooine Umoya Josephine Quinlan 0 32.13000 0 24.77000 4 1 33 33 66
Alectra Ines Alexandra De Ferry 0 31.99000 0 25.23000 5 1 30 27 57
Mercurial Delight Chloe Altmann 0 32.93000 0 25.95000 6 1 27 21 48
Rahkee Michaela Stewart 0 34.33000 0 27.92000 7 1 24 15 39
Hot Chocolate Hannah Eia 0 34.20000 0 28.63000 8 1 21 9 30
Tatooine Tandathu Phillipa Crichton-stuart 0 36.87000 0 29.19000 9 1 18 3 21
Waterside Seahunter Daniel Moore 0 34.79000 0 31.81000 10 1 15 0 15
Pendragon Diezel Nicolette O`Shea Rachwal 1 49.25000 0.00000 12 0 9 0 9
Katja Lara Paul 4 38.95000 0.00000 13 0 6 0 6
Nicky's Mode Cara Jacobson 5 50.62000 0.00000 14 0 3 0 3
 
Class 30 1.35m AD Sponsor
A2 Competition Sunday 24-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Littorelio Tara Louw 4 67.74000 0.00000 1 0 8 8 15
 
Class 31.1 0.90m J/YR Sponsor
Precision & Speed 0.90m Sunday 24-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Precision Pen. Precision Time. Speed Pen. Speed Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Assegai Serenata Semple Family 1 1 11 11 22
Capital Caeser Michaela Viljoen 0 40.31000 0 28.12000 2 1 8 8 16
Magic Mike Alexandra Hugo 0 43.39000 0 28.73000 3 1 6 6 12
Capital Gazelle Ines Alexandra De Ferry 0 40.72000 0 28.78000 4 1 4 4 8
Detroit Express Abigail Kempster 0 44.76000 0 38.14000 5 1 3 2 5
Stylish Guest Kaylin Myburgh 4 39.81000 0 29.58000 6 0 2 0 2
Chessy Cass Kimberly Cunningham Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 31.2 0.90m AD Sponsor
Precision & Speed 0.90m Sunday 24-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Precision Pen. Precision Time. Speed Pen. Speed Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Hincapie Kayley Leverton 0 40.44000 0 25.99000 1 1 14 14 28
Dageraad Unwa Mandy Mason 0 36.78000 0 27.17000 2 1 11 11 22
Idl Avanté Giselle Hutchings 0 43.06000 0 30.31000 3 1 9 9 18
Pohlands Magician Mandy Mason 0 42.03000 0 31.36000 4 1 0 7 14
Bill Of Rights Clinton De La Hunt 0 40.45000 0 32.36000 5 1 6 5 11
Knight Frank Wild Heart Damian Stevens 0 40.33000 0 33.65000 6 1 5 3 8
Capital Denise Debora Engela 0 47.80000 0 37.52000 7 1 4 1 5
Kuda Capital Valentine Tara Louw 0 44.16000 0 38.19000 8 1 3 0 3
Knight Frank Ganimedes Susan Turner 1 49.00000 100 0.00000 9 0 2 0 2
Wizard Of Fire Gillian Howell Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 32.1 0.90m J/YR Sponsor
A2 Competition 0.90m Sunday 24-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Assegai Serenata Semple Family 4 77.67000 0.00000 1 0 11 11 22
Magic Mike Alexandra Hugo 8 69.45000 0.00000 2 0 8 8 16
Capital Gazelle Ines Alexandra De Ferry 8 70.68000 0.00000 3 0 6 6 12
Capital Caeser Michaela Viljoen Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Detroit Express Abigail Kempster Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Stylish Guest Kaylin Myburgh Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Chessy Cass Kimberly Cunningham Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 32.2 0.90m AD Sponsor
A2 Competition 0.90m Sunday 24-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Painted Cape Whisper Nadia Sadler 0 53.08000 0.00000 1 1 17 17 34
Hincapie Kayley Leverton 0 57.09000 0.00000 2 1 14 14 28
Pohlands Magician Mandy Mason 0 61.19000 0.00000 3 1 12 12 24
Bill Of Rights Clinton De La Hunt 0 61.22000 0.00000 4 1 10 10 20
Jaydee's Obsession Marianne Berry 0 62.27000 0.00000 5 1 9 8 17
Capital Denise Debora Engela 0 70.66000 0.00000 6 1 8 6 14
Barcarolle Sarah Peters 4 62.03000 0.00000 7 0 7 4 11
Dageraad Unwa Mandy Mason 4 65.56000 0.00000 8 0 0 2 8
Kuda Capital Valentine Tara Louw 4 71.70000 0.00000 9 0 5 0 5
Knight Frank Wild Heart Damian Stevens 4 72.17000 0.00000 10 0 4 0 4
Idl Avanté Giselle Hutchings 7 85.84000 0.00000 11 0 3 0 3
Knight Frank Ganimedes Susan Turner Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Wizard Of Fire Gillian Howell Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 33.1 1.00m J/YR Sponsor
Precision & Speed 1.00m Sunday 24-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Precision Pen. Precision Time. Speed Pen. Speed Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Lanyador Megan Cunningham 0 38.10000 0 23.55000 1 1 19 19 38
Kochra Bannut Christopher Robin Robyn Gelb 0 37.03000 0 23.94000 2 1 16 16 32
Pohlands Merlot Caitlin Leatherby 0 35.40000 0 24.25000 3 1 14 14 28
Chicago's Alchemy Elodie Courcier 0 35.95000 29.12000 4 1 12 12 24
Rock Dancer Alexandra Lorenz 0 39.08000 0 29.21000 5 1 11 10 21
Sinatra Sebastian Chait 0 39.36000 0 30.47000 6 1 10 8 18
J K Baly 2 Tamara Rueda 0 38.69000 0 31.14000 7 1 9 6 15
Generation X Cameron Patrick o 40.44000 0 32.15000 8 1 8 4 12
N. C. T's Capital Athena Katherine Gees 0 37.34000 0 32.87000 9 1 7 2 9
Westlife Lad Amy Hitchen 0 37.23000 0 32.95000 10 1 6 0 6
Cordova Luc Cara Van Niekerk 0 37.58000 0 33.27000 11 1 5 0 5
Chikara Amaretto Kate Duplicated 1 44.39000 0 29.80000 12 0 4 0 4
Lukendale Westcott Anacy Rose Tainton 8 37.26000 0 30.11000 13 0 3 0 3
Alfonso Amber Convery Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Capital Zalencia Jessica Cheminais Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 33.2 1.00m AD Sponsor
Precision & Speed 1.00m Sunday 24-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Precision Pen. Precision Time. Speed Pen. Speed Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
King Victor Sharon Orpen 0 24.59000 0 24.07000 1 1 17 17 34
Shove Ha Penny Candice De Villiers 0 38.50000 0 25.69000 2 1 14 14 28
Jaydee's Obsession Marianne Berry 0 35.83000 0 26.47000 3 1 12 12 24
Eagles Lyric 0 37.30000 0 26.87000 4 1 10 10 20
Singita Mandy Mason 0 38.07000 0 27.69000 5 1 9 8 17
Classic Gold Chelsea Duffield 0 39.48000 0 30.35000 6 1 8 6 14
Nacht Musik Tori Coughlan 0 41.44000 0 32.27000 7 1 7 4 11
Painted Cape Whisper Nadia Sadler 4 31.31000 0 28.38000 8 0 6 2 8
Lucero De Gloria Chelsea Saunders 4 40.28000 0 33.00000 9 0 5 0 5
Pohlands Woodsmoke Fiona Frylinck Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Tatooine Jangu Halley Wyndham- Quin Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Fern Dancer Bonita Dominion Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Southcross Andromeda Dominique Thoenes Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 34.1 1.00m J/YR Sponsor
A2 Competition 1.00m Sunday 24-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Kochra Bannut Christopher Robin Robyn Gelb 0 56.65000 0.00000 1 1 20 20 40
Pohlands Merlot Caitlin Leatherby 0 56.73000 0.00000 2 1 17 17 34
Lukendale Westcott Anacy Rose Tainton 0 61.11000 0.00000 3 1 15 15 30
Generation X Cameron Patrick 0 61.82000 0.00000 4 1 13 13 26
Cordova Luc Cara Van Niekerk 0 62.97000 0.00000 5 1 12 11 23
N. C. T's Capital Athena Katherine Gees 0 67.59000 0.00000 6 1 11 9 20
Westlife Lad Amy Hitchen 0 69.03000 0.00000 7 1 10 7 17
J K Baly 2 Tamara Rueda 0 72.01000 0.00000 8 1 9 5 14
Dageraad Dream Boy Lexi Spaltman 4 58.70000 0.00000 9 0 8 3 11
Lanyador Megan Cunningham 8 58.95000 0.00000 10 0 7 1 8
Chicago's Alchemy Elodie Courcier 9 92.86000 0.00000 11 0 6 0 6
Chikara Amaretto Kate Duplicated Retired - 0 0 0 0
Alfonso Amber Convery Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Sinatra Sebastian Chait Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Capital Zalencia Jessica Cheminais Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Rock Dancer Alexandra Lorenz Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 34.2 1.00m AD Sponsor
A2 Competition 1.00m Sunday 24-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
King Victor Sharon Orpen 0 57.30000 0.00000 1 1 15 15 30
Pohlands Woodsmoke Fiona Frylinck 0 60.42000 0.00000 2 1 12 12 24
Tatooine Jangu Halley Wyndham- Quin 0 67.19000 0.00000 3 1 10 10 20
Nacht Musik Tori Coughlan 0 79.82000 0.00000 4 1 8 8 16
Shove Ha Penny Candice De Villiers 4 62.55000 0.00000 5 0 7 6 13
Singita Mandy Mason 4 62.77000 0.00000 6 0 6 4 10
Eagles Lyric 4 62.91000 0.00000 7 0 5 2 7
Classic Gold Chelsea Duffield 4 64.47000 0.00000 8 0 4 0 4
Lucero De Gloria Chelsea Saunders 4 71.60000 0.00000 9 0 3 0 3
Fern Dancer Bonita Dominion Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Southcross Andromeda Dominique Thoenes Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 4 60 cm (Recreational) Sponsor
A2 Competition 60 cm Saturday 23-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Manno Sophie Miszewski 0 36.04000 0.00000 1 1 39 39 78
Perfect Storm Lynn Hepple 0 53.66000 0.00000 2 1 30 30 60
Tatooine Tandathu Phillipa Crichton-stuart 0 55.64000 0.00000 3 1 24 24 48
Tatooine Undercover Tuscany Manas 0 58.53000 0.00000 4 1 18 18 36
Katja Lara Paul 0 59.87000 0.00000 5 1 15 12 27
Current Line JANICE Fleischer 0 67.56000 0.00000 6 1 12 6 18
Majoor Ingrid Altmann* 0 70.59000 0.00000 7 1 9 0 9
Nicky's Mode Cara Jacobson 4 73.96000 0.00000 8 0 6 0 6
Pendragon Diezel Nicolette O`Shea Rachwal Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 5 0.70m (Recreational) Sponsor
Competition in 2 phases 0.70m Saturday 23-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Lane Blaze Mikayla Gray 0 32.42000 0 23.69000 1 1 16 16 32
Selena Cheyenne Gibbons 0 33.92000 0 26.88000 2 1 13 13 26
Tatooine Undercover Tuscany Manas 0 31.28000 0 28.11000 3 1 11 11 22
Thomas Pink Alexandra Kleyn 0 38.10000 0 28.16000 4 1 9 9 18
Jolly Lolly Crissi Van Eeden 0 38.24000 0 28.97000 5 1 8 7 15
Current Line JANICE Fleischer 0 40.96000 0 32.89000 6 1 7 5 12
Numero Uno Kazubri Jessica Nix 0 36.99000 1 37.09000 7 0 6 3 9
Majoor Ingrid Altmann* 0 39.48000 1 39.07000 8 0 5 1 6
Dirty Rascal Cheyenne Gibbons 0 33.49000 6 43.17000 9 0 0 0 4
Amigo Kume Mitchell 4 35.21000 0.00000 10 0 3 0 3
Goldmark Peroni Jess Fourie 5 49.35000 0.00000 11 0 2 0 2
Lochwood Allier Victoria Reuvers Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 6 0.70m (Recreational) Sponsor
A2 Competition 0.70m Saturday 23-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Lane Blaze Mikayla Gray 0 49.08000 0.00000 1 1 13 13 26
Selena Cheyenne Gibbons 0 50.49000 0.00000 2 1 10 10 20
Jolly Lolly Crissi Van Eeden 0 52.26000 0.00000 3 1 8 8 16
Pohlands What-a-game Nadia Sadler 0 61.68000 0.00000 4 1 6 6 12
Numero Uno Kazubri Jessica Nix 4 57.56000 0.00000 5 0 5 4 9
Amigo Kume Mitchell 4 58.00000 0.00000 6 0 4 2 6
Goldmark Peroni Jess Fourie 4 73.91000 0.00000 7 0 3 0 3
Dirty Rascal Cheyenne Gibbons 8 69.18000 0.00000 8 0 0 0 2
Lochwood Allier Victoria Reuvers Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 7.1 0.80m J/YR Sponsor
Competition in 2 phases 0.80m Saturday 23-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Equibox Drum Tattoo Tanja Sellick 0 35.64000 0 26.09000 1 1 14 14 28
Kahlil Kume Mitchell 0 33.56000 0 27.36000 2 1 11 11 22
Thomas Pink Alexandra Kleyn 0 36.78000 0 29.43000 3 1 9 9 18
Cleo Tara Fisher 0 34.17000 0 30.00000 4 1 7 7 14
Goldmark Sienna Chelsea Gelling 0 35.86000 0 31.84000 5 1 6 5 11
Franlaren Lord Lincoln Chelsea Catherine Richard 0 39.32000 0 32.09000 6 1 5 3 8
Flying Wind Kofi Rosina Silber 0 36.21000 4 27.90000 7 0 4 1 5
Legacy's Real Rustum Ryan Watkinson 0 40.53000 4 34.67000 8 0 3 0 3
Great Gambler Lauren Davison 4 36.92000 0.00000 9 0 2 0 2
Laptev Lauren Vermaak Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 7.2 0.80m AD Sponsor
Competition in 2 phases 0.80m Saturday 23-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Dageraad Balalaika Lisa Putter 0 35.05000 0 27.79000 1 1 15 15 30
Barcarolle Sarah Peters 0 35.93000 0 28.24000 2 1 12 12 24
Assegai Surf's Up Dawn Sholto-douglas 0 33.79000 0 28.79000 3 1 10 10 20
Fury William Dwayi 0 38.71000 0 29.32000 4 1 8 8 16
Jahan El Sayad Lesley Jones 0 37.90000 0 32.63000 5 1 7 6 13
Holeshot Nickleback Jenna Fisher 0 36.54000 0 32.83000 6 1 6 4 10
Assegai Solero Dawn Sholto-douglas 0 33.11000 0 33.12000 7 1 0 2 7
Pohlands What-a-game Nadia Sadler 0 34.76000 12 32.20000 8 0 4 0 4
Pohlands Conjurer Lance Gibbons 4 42.80000 0.00000 9 0 3 0 3
Luke Moluke Sue Montgomery 7 56.70000 0.00000 10 0 2 0 2
Slavetotherhythm Ruth Townsend Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 8.1 0.80m J/YR Sponsor
A2 Competition 0.80m Saturday 23-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Equibox Drum Tattoo Tanja Sellick 0 49.80000 0.00000 1 1 13 13 26
Kahlil Kume Mitchell 0 53.77000 0.00000 2 1 10 10 20
Franlaren Lord Lincoln Chelsea Catherine Richard 0 57.71000 0.00000 3 1 8 8 16
Flying Wind Kofi Rosina Silber 4 56.61000 0.00000 4 0 6 6 12
Goldmark Sienna Chelsea Gelling 4 58.21000 0.00000 5 0 5 4 9
Legacy's Real Rustum Ryan Watkinson 4 60.46000 0.00000 6 0 4 2 6
Cleo Tara Fisher 8 57.42000 0.00000 7 0 3 0 3
Great Gambler Lauren Davison 8 63.72000 0.00000 8 0 2 0 2
Laptev Lauren Vermaak Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 8.2 0.80m AD Sponsor
A2 Competition 0.80m Saturday 23-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Fury William Dwayi 0 52.00000 0.00000 1 1 14 14 28
Barcarolle Sarah Peters 0 59.84000 0.00000 2 1 11 11 22
Holeshot Nickleback Jenna Fisher 0 62.69000 0.00000 3 1 9 9 18
Luke Moluke Sue Montgomery 0 68.38000 0.00000 4 1 7 7 14
Assegai Solero Dawn Sholto-douglas 4 54.55000 0.00000 5 0 6 5 11
Dageraad Balalaika Lisa Putter 8 53.62000 0.00000 6 0 5 3 8
Assegai Surf's Up Dawn Sholto-douglas 8 55.07000 0.00000 7 0 0 1 5
Jahan El Sayad Lesley Jones Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Pohlands Conjurer Lance Gibbons Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Slavetotherhythm Ruth Townsend Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 9.1 0.70m CH Sponsor
Competition in 2 phases 0.70m Saturday 23-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Al Shama Hannah Altmann Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 9.2 0.70m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
Competition in 2 phases 0.70m Saturday 23-Aug-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Sugar Plum Sanne Klaassen 0 31.96000 0 29.08000 1 1 8 8 16
Blueberry Bear Ella Strangways-dixon 0 36.22000 0 29.59000 2 1 5 5 10
Cottonwood Jenna Moxley 4 31.18000 0.00000 3 0 3 3 6
Crystal Kb Julia Spolander 7 57.21000 0.00000 4 0 1 1 2
 

Header


Facebook

Google

Facebook

Contact Us