Print Results
SASJ GRADING & RESULT SHEET for Noordhoek Farm Village Derby
Show Holding Body Noordhoek Riding Club
Dates Saturday 15-Mar-2014
Sunday 16-Mar-2014
Class 1 60 cm (Recreational) Sponsor
Accumulator 10 with joker (Total 65) 60 cm Saturday 15-Mar-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R100.00   
Horse Rider Total Score. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Zak Mary-Ann Hubbard 44 91.43000 0.00000 1 0 24 24 48
Lane Sgt Pepper Crissi Van Eeden 40 64.80000 0.00000 2 0 15 15 30
Crystal Kb Julia Spolander 36 77.06000 0.00000 3 1 9 9 18
Majoor Ingrid Altmann* Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 10 0.70m PR (Any Pony Rider) Sponsor
Derby Saturday 15-Mar-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R120.00    3 rd : R100.00    4 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Fantasmic Ella Cheminais 0 147.17000 0 50.51000 1 1 17 17 34
Flying Cheyenne Gina Paige Picco 0 136.44000 0 50.92000 2 1 14 14 28
Mercurial Delight Amy Hodgkinson 0 145.97000 0 52.03000 3 1 12 12 24
Galaxy Starlight Express Sinead Caffery 0 138.51000 0 53.83000 4 1 10 10 20
Sugar Boy Holly Hayward 0 146.99000 0 57.19000 5 1 9 8 17
Tiger Lilly* Nathan Victor 4 128.03000 0.00000 6 0 8 6 14
Medunsa Trick Or Treat Ella Strangways-dixon 8 153.46000 0.00000 7 0 7 4 11
Rooigras Obelix Tanya Gabel 12 142.50000 0.00000 8 0 6 2 8
Caught In A Blizzard Paige De Rooy Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Mampro Cool Alley Robyn Salter Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Chester Molly Gregory Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Cottonwood Jenna Moxley Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Caught In A Blizzard Paige De Rooy Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 11 0.90m PR (Any Pony Rider) Sponsor
Derby 0.90m Saturday 15-Mar-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R120.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Alpha Toby Inca Gold Mikaela Bos 0 139.49000 0.00000 1 1 12 12 24
Fortune Cookie Zoe Holbrow 4 135.05000 0.00000 2 0 9 9 18
Kavalier Elsie Sholto-douglas 4 136.29000 0.00000 3 0 7 7 14
Billy Bob (27237) Robyn Salter 4 138.09000 0.00000 4 0 5 5 10
Starlight Dragonfly Courtney Lee Merryweather 4 140.20000 0.00000 5 0 4 3 7
Lane Terk Sarah Ebell 8 134.60000 0.00000 6 0 3 1 4
Noordhoek Farm Village's Henham Magoo Josephine Susman Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Tamara Stargazer Kume Mitchell Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 12.1 1.00m PR (Any Pony Rider) Sponsor
Derby 1.00m Saturday 15-Mar-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R150.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Tatooine Fanta Josephine Susman 0 131.02000 0 49.60000 1 1 11 11 22
Lane Visa Lauren Ebell 0 133.04000 0 80.70000 2 1 8 8 16
Africa's Sharak Cheyenne Gibbons 0 128.06000 8 50.85000 3 1 6 6 12
My Rocket Jana Nothnagel 4 134.80000 0.00000 4 0 4 4 8
Mr Lovejoy Bianca Moxley 4 187.47000 0.00000 5 0 3 2 5
Tatooine Legacy Kimberly Cunningham 8 138.97000 0.00000 6 0 2 0 2
Tayeebah Kofi Rosina Silber Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 12.2 1.10m PR (Any Pony Rider) Sponsor
Derby 1.10m Saturday 15-Mar-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R150.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
African Nobuthle Libby Richardson 0 144.64000 4 51.81000 1 1 8 8 16
Tatooine Sirocco Tayla Snyman 0 151.09000 4 59.66000 2 1 5 5 10
Nemesis Kimberly Cunningham 8 151.66000 0.00000 3 0 3 3 6
Mr C Jade Collier 12 152.00000 0.00000 4 0 1 1 2
 
Class 13 1.10m YR/AD Sponsor
A2 Competition 1.10m Sunday 16-Mar-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R150.00    3 rd : R120.00    4 th : R100.00    5 th : R50.00    6 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Al Bulli Lauren Pick 0 72.10000 0.00000 1 1 20 20 40
Clarily Nerique Paterson 0 77.21000 0.00000 2 1 17 17 34
Vanity Faire P Inge Silen 0 78.77000 0.00000 3 1 15 15 30
Key Major Alexandra Miszewski 0 83.05000 0.00000 4 1 13 13 26
Mr Don Juan Nerique Paterson 4 73.20000 0.00000 5 0 0 11 23
Jealous Guy Michele Clemence 4 74.09000 0.00000 6 0 11 9 20
Ebz Epress Stefania Berta 4 76.48000 0.00000 7 0 10 7 17
Mr Cum Laude Nerique Paterson 4 78.19000 0.00000 8 0 0 5 14
Restless Spirit Katherine Gees 4 84.32000 0.00000 9 0 8 3 11
Lord Monteith Tessa Preen 4 94.25000 0.00000 10 0 7 1 8
Ghandi Van't Welthof BIANCA Diem 4 110.51000 0.00000 11 0 6 0 6
Clouseau Brendan Silen 8 77.71000 0.00000 12 0 5 0 5
Mr Graduate Chelsea Duffield 8 78.28000 0.00000 13 0 4 0 4
Miss Odd Socks CANDICE Steadman 8 83.49000 0.00000 14 0 3 0 3
Pohlands Woodsmoke Fiona Frylinck 20 106.54000 0.00000 15 0 2 0 2
Laduma Claudia Becker Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Harkamel's Conqueror Nicole Jardim Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Double Crossed Zahn-Wanda Bosman Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Callaho Flippit Sarah Arnot Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Davenport Rex Grande Andrea Karoline Renner Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Capital Uzzi Dawn Smorenberg Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 14 1.20m YR/AD Sponsor
A2 Competition 1.20m Sunday 16-Mar-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R150.00    3 rd : R120.00    4 th : R100.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Dancing Fox Shelby Joubert 0 70.78000 0.00000 1 1 17 17 34
Molecule P Janine Chanarin 0 77.70000 0.00000 2 1 14 14 28
Glam Rock Shannon Greyvenstein 0 89.90000 0.00000 3 1 12 12 24
Saqhwiti Courtney Patrick 4 83.21000 0.00000 4 0 10 10 20
Pohlands Wizard Of Oz Elizabeth Harris 4 86.98000 0.00000 5 0 9 8 17
Civolda Zahn-Wanda Bosman 4 87.01000 0.00000 6 0 8 6 14
Voigtskirch Escudu Hayley Preen 4 92.19000 0.00000 7 0 7 4 11
Express Gold Tamara Rueda 4 114.71000 0.00000 8 0 6 2 8
Neu Heusis Carlotta Zahn-Wanda Bosman 8 91.99000 0.00000 9 0 0 0 5
Gcs-max's Samba P Astrid Muller 12 77.09000 0.00000 10 0 4 0 4
Equestrian Affair’s Assegai Stirling Amy Baines 12 113.36000 0.00000 11 0 3 0 3
Donnara Logos Angela Kerkmann Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Adawnment's Assyria Dawn Smorenberg Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 16 0.90m YR/AD Sponsor
A2 Competition 0.90m Sunday 16-Mar-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R150.00    3 rd : R120.00    4 th : R100.00    5 th : R50.00    6 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Dageraad Dream Boy Lexi Spaltman 0 65.72000 0.00000 1 1 20 20 40
Thandeka Naguna Kaitlyn Faulkner 0 69.82000 0.00000 2 1 17 17 34
Lanyador Megan Cunningham 0 69.97000 0.00000 3 1 15 15 30
Indian Winter Suzanne Borzon 0 70.83000 0.00000 4 1 13 13 26
Dash Off Nicola Louw 0 71.99000 0.00000 5 1 12 11 23
Sinatra Sebastian Chait 0 75.79000 0.00000 6 1 11 9 20
Apache Maryse Collins 0 83.03000 0.00000 7 1 10 7 17
Cajun Delight Annalene Smit 0 84.03000 0.00000 8 1 9 5 14
Chikara Amaretto Kate Duplicated 0 84.21000 0.00000 9 1 8 3 11
Fern Dancer Bonita Dominion 0 84.69000 0.00000 10 1 7 1 8
Eagles Lyric 0 85.13000 0.00000 11 1 6 0 6
Westlife Lad Amy Hitchen 0 89.14000 0.00000 12 1 5 0 5
Lunar Quest Camila Menell 0 89.49000 0.00000 13 1 4 0 4
Indigo Mojo David Van Der Byl 0 89.53000 0.00000 14 1 3 0 3
Csh Nombre Dios Bay 2 Emma Macarthur 4 81.71000 0.00000 15 0 2 0 2
Rivervale's Always Romantic Julia Tiffin 4 83.15000 0.00000 16 0 1 0 1
Painted Cape Whisper Nadia Sadler 4 83.41000 0.00000 17 0 0 0 0
Lionheart Courtney Patrick 4 88.33000 0.00000 18 0 0 0 0
Magic Mike Alexandra Hugo 8 81.20000 0.00000 19 0 0 0 0
Tatooine Jangu Halley Wyndham- Quin 8 107.03000 0.00000 20 0 0 0 0
 
Class 17 1.00m YR/AD Sponsor
A2 Competition 1.00m Sunday 16-Mar-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R150.00    3 rd : R120.00    4 th : R100.00    5 th : R50.00    6 th : R50.00    7 th : R50.00    8 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
In The Red Carla Van Der Burgh 0 69.03000 0.00000 1 1 20 20 40
Kochra Bannut Christopher Robin Robyn Gelb 0 69.34000 0.00000 2 1 17 17 34
Cayenne S Jessica Cheminais 0 71.03000 0.00000 3 1 15 15 30
Waterford Lingo Cayla Van Der Merwe 0 72.18000 0.00000 4 1 13 13 26
Bacardi Nikki Thurgood* 0 75.13000 0.00000 5 1 12 11 23
Voigtskirch Don Juan Meghan West 0 75.82000 0.00000 6 1 11 9 20
Gledsmuir's Red Ivory Sara Bisson 0 78.46000 0.00000 7 1 10 7 17
Holeshot Cherry Bomb Suzanne Holmes 0 78.48000 0.00000 8 1 9 5 14
Lucero De Gloria Chelsea Saunders 0 78.54000 0.00000 9 1 8 3 11
Integrity's Promise Amy Vergunst 0 84.70000 0.00000 10 1 7 1 8
Sugar Loaf Christina Silvester 0 86.09000 0.00000 11 1 6 0 6
Eagles Columbo Candice Abrahamse 0 87.46000 0.00000 12 1 5 0 5
Capital Cruiser Tamara Rueda 0 90.45000 0.00000 13 1 4 0 4
Tall Boy Robin Bolten 4 67.80000 0.00000 14 0 3 0 3
Rahkee Amy Baines 4 68.41000 0.00000 15 0 2 0 2
Rodeo Spin Aneri Swanepoel 4 73.17000 0.00000 16 0 1 0 1
Lane Lucent Pretty Mcetywa 4 75.00000 0.00000 17 0 0 0 0
Fight For Freedom Sarah-Jane Paviour 4 78.87000 0.00000 18 0 0 0 0
Barney Barnato Hayley Collier 4 82.13000 0.00000 19 0 0 0 0
Walkthecoals Nola Muller 4 82.44000 0.00000 20 0 0 0 0
Pohlands Merlot Caitlin Leatherby 5 99.56000 0.00000 21 0 0 0 0
Southcross Alibaba Taryn Mcgowan 8 77.85000 0.00000 22 0 0 0 0
Earl Of Litchfield Kayla Gilmour 8 83.26000 0.00000 23 0 0 0 0
Moonfire Kerry Durston 8 88.78000 0.00000 24 0 0 0 0
Shake Me Wake Me Ines Alexandra De Ferry 12 93.44000 0.00000 25 0 0 0 0
Bonnievale Lina Fagefors 13 100.31000 0.00000 26 0 0 0 0
Dumas Jemma Rebecca Berk 18 105.77000 0.00000 27 0 0 0 0
Divine Sunset Csaba Borzon Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Chaldean Moira Pnematicatos Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Galway Emerald Silhouette Jacqui Andrew-phillips Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Idl Avanté Giselle Hutchings Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 18 1.10m YR/AD Sponsor
Derby 1.10m Sunday 16-Mar-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R300.00    2 nd : R250.00    3 rd : R200.00    4 th : R150.00    5 th : R120.00    6 th : R100.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Double Crossed Zahn-Wanda Bosman 0 128.75000 0 52.52000 1 1 20 20 40
Vanity Faire P Inge Silen 0 131.68000 4 49.95000 2 1 17 17 34
Ebz Epress Stefania Berta 0 123.50000 4 51.07000 3 1 15 15 30
Mr Graduate Chelsea Duffield 0 125.81000 8 65.02000 4 1 13 13 26
Jealous Guy Michele Clemence 4 120.84000 0.00000 5 0 12 11 23
Restless Spirit Katherine Gees 4 123.34000 0.00000 6 0 11 9 20
Equestrian Affair’s Assegai Stirling Amy Baines 4 128.04000 0.00000 7 0 10 7 17
Callaho Flippit Sarah Arnot 4 149.29000 0.00000 8 0 9 5 14
Al Bulli Lauren Pick 8 118.62000 0.00000 9 0 8 3 11
Clouseau Brendan Silen 8 118.71000 0.00000 10 0 7 1 8
Saqhwiti Courtney Patrick 8 125.49000 0.00000 11 0 6 0 6
Key Major Alexandra Miszewski 8 125.61000 0.00000 12 0 5 0 5
Miss Odd Socks CANDICE Steadman 8 128.38000 0.00000 13 0 4 0 4
Winter Legend Shannon Watt 8 132.03000 0.00000 14 0 3 0 3
Mr Cum Laude Nerique Paterson 12 141.11000 0.00000 15 0 2 0 2
Pohlands Woodsmoke Fiona Frylinck 16 127.59000 0.00000 16 0 1 0 1
Lord Monteith Tessa Preen Retired - 0 0 0 0
Clarily Nerique Paterson Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Laduma Claudia Becker Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Davenport Rex Grande Andrea Karoline Renner Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Mr Don Juan Nerique Paterson Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 19 1.20m YR/AD Sponsor
Derby 1.20m Sunday 16-Mar-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R300.00    2 nd : R250.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Gcs-max's Samba P Astrid Muller 0 116.75000 0.00000 1 1 12 12 24
Dancing Fox Shelby Joubert 4 114.62000 0.00000 2 0 9 9 18
Voigtskirch Escudu Hayley Preen 4 121.25000 0.00000 3 0 7 7 14
Pohlands Wizard Of Oz Elizabeth Harris 4 128.21000 0.00000 4 0 5 5 10
Top Society Caitlyn Duncan 4 160.21000 0.00000 5 0 4 3 7
Neu Heusis Carlotta Zahn-Wanda Bosman 8 130.36000 0.00000 6 0 3 1 4
Molecule P Janine Chanarin 12 131.42000 0.00000 7 0 2 0 2
Civolda Zahn-Wanda Bosman Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 2 0.70m (Recreational) Sponsor
Accumulator 10 with joker (Total 65) 0.70m Saturday 15-Mar-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R100.00    2 nd : R50.00    3 rd : R50.00   
Horse Rider Total Score. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Pohlands Conjurer Lance Gibbons 44 59.75000 0.00000 1 0 15 15 30
Voigtskirch Dunmore Jen Preen 44 64.37000 0.00000 2 0 12 12 24
Jahan El Sayad Lesley Jones 44 68.69000 0.00000 3 0 10 10 20
Maties Connor Bay Joseph Garnham 44 82.40000 0.00000 4 0 8 8 16
Casanova's Love Astrid Muller 44 90.56000 0.00000 5 0 7 6 13
Lane Hercules Cayla Van Coller 40 68.83000 0.00000 6 0 6 4 10
Legacy's Real Rustum Ryan Watkinson 40 85.77000 0.00000 7 0 5 2 7
Storm Crossing Micah Antrobus 38 82.85000 0.00000 8 0 4 0 4
Holeshot Nickleback Jenna Fisher 36 82.14000 0.00000 9 1 3 0 3
Duftwolke Orkaan Rebecca Chapman 29 105.54000 0.00000 10 0 2 0 2
Little France Mari Scheepers Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 21 0.90m YR/AD Sponsor
Derby 0.90m Sunday 16-Mar-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R250.00    2 nd : R200.00    3 rd : R150.00    4 th : R120.00    5 th : R100.00    6 th : R100.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Thandeka Naguna Kaitlyn Faulkner 0 120.55000 4 48.92000 1 1 20 20 40
Painted Cape Whisper Nadia Sadler 0 122.47000 4 50.09000 2 1 17 17 34
Lunar Quest Camila Menell 0 132.05000 4 51.07000 3 1 15 15 30
Moonfire Kerry Durston 0 124.82000 4 51.44000 4 1 13 13 26
Dumas Jemma Rebecca Berk 0 131.15000 4 54.84000 5 1 12 11 23
Indian Winter Suzanne Borzon 0 119.29000 8 50.41000 6 1 11 9 20
Dash Off Nicola Louw 4 115.00000 0.00000 7 0 10 7 17
Dageraad Dream Boy Lexi Spaltman 4 122.78000 0.00000 8 0 9 5 14
Shake Me Wake Me Ines Alexandra De Ferry 4 124.77000 0.00000 9 0 8 3 11
Apache Maryse Collins 4 126.30000 0.00000 10 0 7 1 8
Chikara Amaretto Kate Duplicated 4 126.52000 0.00000 11 0 6 0 6
Cajun Delight Annalene Smit 4 130.60000 0.00000 12 0 5 0 5
Eagles Lyric 4 130.95000 0.00000 13 0 4 0 4
Lanyador Megan Cunningham 4 137.79000 0.00000 14 0 3 0 3
Rivervale's Always Romantic Julia Tiffin 8 128.55000 0.00000 15 0 2 0 2
Westlife Lad Amy Hitchen 8 137.52000 0.00000 16 0 1 0 1
Lukendale Westcott Anacy Rose Tainton 8 145.10000 0.00000 17 0 0 0 0
Indigo Mojo David Van Der Byl 12 155.07000 0.00000 18 0 0 0 0
Csh Nombre Dios Bay 2 Emma Macarthur 16 117.45000 0.00000 19 0 0 0 0
Magic Mike Alexandra Hugo 16 123.14000 0.00000 20 0 0 0 0
Bonnievale Lina Fagefors Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Lionheart Courtney Patrick Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 22 1.00m YR/AD Sponsor
Derby 1.00m Sunday 16-Mar-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R250.00    2 nd : R200.00    3 rd : R150.00    4 th : R120.00    5 th : R100.00    6 th : R50.00    7 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
In The Red Carla Van Der Burgh 0 123.35000 0 46.36000 1 1 20 20 40
Integrity's Promise Amy Vergunst 0 132.63000 0 53.07000 2 1 17 17 34
Holeshot Cherry Bomb Suzanne Holmes 0 127.35000 4 50.93000 3 1 15 15 30
Cayenne S Jessica Cheminais 0 136.60000 4 51.60000 4 1 13 13 26
Voigtskirch Don Juan Meghan West 0 122.31000 4 56.51000 5 1 12 11 23
Tall Boy Robin Bolten 0 116.13000 8 48.37000 6 1 11 9 20
Copper Jax Tanya Walsh 0 127.22000 102 0.00000 7 1 10 7 17
Rodeo Spin Aneri Swanepoel 4 114.89000 0.00000 8 0 9 5 14
Kochra Bannut Christopher Robin Robyn Gelb 4 120.20000 0.00000 9 0 8 3 11
Waterford Lingo Cayla Van Der Merwe 4 122.40000 0.00000 10 0 7 1 8
Gledsmuir's Red Ivory Sara Bisson 4 123.84000 0.00000 11 0 6 0 6
Earl Of Litchfield Kayla Gilmour 4 131.47000 0.00000 12 0 5 0 5
Rahkee Amy Baines 4 133.78000 0.00000 13 0 4 0 4
Lane Lucent Pretty Mcetywa 8 114.85000 0.00000 14 0 3 0 3
Fight For Freedom Sarah-Jane Paviour 8 129.47000 0.00000 15 0 2 0 2
Southcross Alibaba Taryn Mcgowan 12 120.78000 0.00000 16 0 1 0 1
Walkthecoals Nola Muller 12 140.85000 0.00000 17 0 0 0 0
Divine Sunset Csaba Borzon 12 149.95000 0.00000 18 0 0 0 0
Barney Barnato Hayley Collier 20 127.96000 0.00000 19 0 0 0 0
Bacardi Nikki Thurgood* Retired - 0 0 0 0
Sugar Loaf Christina Silvester Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Eagles Columbo Candice Abrahamse Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Pohlands Merlot Caitlin Leatherby Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Lucero De Gloria Chelsea Saunders Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Galway Emerald Silhouette Jacqui Andrew-phillips Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 3 0.80m YR/AD Sponsor
Accumulator 8 Fence with joker (total points 44) 0.80m Saturday 15-Mar-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R100.00    2 nd : R50.00    3 rd : R50.00   
Horse Rider Total Score. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Bill Of Rights Clinton De La Hunt 44 57.26000 0.00000 1 1 16 16 32
Lane Timberlake Alexandra Miszewski 44 60.39000 0.00000 2 1 13 13 26
Missy Jade Blackler 44 61.99000 0.00000 3 1 11 11 22
Sinatra Sebastian Chait 44 72.81000 0.00000 4 1 9 9 18
Southcross Addition Annalene Smit 44 76.32000 0.00000 5 1 8 7 15
Assegai Serenata Semple Family 44 81.01000 0.00000 6 1 7 5 12
Fern Dancer Bonita Dominion 44 82.68000 0.00000 7 1 6 3 9
Ballesteros Jessica Suttner 41 75.04000 0.00000 8 0 5 1 6
Holden Julie Lustgarten 39 83.94000 0.00000 9 0 4 0 4
Adele. Ksenia Volgemut 32 86.83000 0.00000 10 0 3 0 3
Grip Of Steel Julie Ward Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Detroit Express Abigail Kempster Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 4 0.70m PR (Any Pony Rider) Sponsor
Accumulator 10 with joker (Total 65) Saturday 15-Mar-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Horse Rider Total Score. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Class results have not been published
 
Class 4.1 0.70m PR (Any Pony Rider) Sponsor
Accumulator 10 with joker (Total 65) 0.70m Saturday 15-Mar-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R100.00    2 nd : R50.00    3 rd : R50.00   
Horse Rider Total Score. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Fantasmic Ella Cheminais 44 50.73000 0.00000 1 0 13 13 26
Sugar Boy Holly Hayward 44 51.20000 0.00000 2 0 10 10 20
Galaxy Starlight Express Sinead Caffery 44 52.08000 0.00000 3 0 8 8 16
Mercurial Delight Amy Hodgkinson 44 52.72000 0.00000 4 0 6 6 12
Mampro Cool Alley Robyn Salter 44 66.40000 0.00000 5 0 5 4 9
Tiger Lilly* Nathan Victor 40 58.40000 0.00000 6 0 4 2 6
Tatooine Jiminy Cricket Tamaryn Wyndham-quin Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Chester Molly Gregory Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Cottonwood Jenna Moxley Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 4.2 0.80m PR (Any Pony Rider) Sponsor
Accumulator 10 with joker (Total 65) 0.80m Saturday 15-Mar-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R100.00    2 nd : R50.00   
Horse Rider Total Score. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Tatooine Jedi Knight Taya Maasch 44 51.27000 0.00000 1 0 9 9 18
Medunsa Trick Or Treat Ella Strangways-dixon 44 56.27000 0.00000 2 0 6 6 12
Lane Artax Olivia Knee 44 59.38000 0.00000 3 0 4 4 8
Tatooine Umoya Daniel Moore 40 60.31000 0.00000 4 0 2 2 4
Billy Bob (27237) Robyn Salter 6 60.33000 0.00000 5 0 1 0 1
 
Class 5 0.90m PR (Any Pony Rider) Sponsor
Accumulator 10 with joker (Total 65) 0.90m Saturday 15-Mar-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00   
Horse Rider Total Score. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Lane Terk Sarah Ebell 44 49.40000 0.00000 1 0 10 10 20
Tamara Stargazer Kume Mitchell 44 52.79000 0.00000 2 0 7 7 14
Fortune Cookie Zoe Holbrow 44 54.58000 0.00000 3 0 5 5 10
Starlight Dragonfly Courtney Lee Merryweather 44 60.29000 0.00000 4 0 3 3 6
Alpha Toby Inca Gold Mikaela Bos 12 45.86000 0.00000 5 0 2 1 3
Rooigras Obelix Tanya Gabel 12 49.98000 0.00000 6 0 1 0 1
 
Class 6.1 1.00m PR (Any Pony Rider) Sponsor
Accumulator 10 with joker (Total 65) 1.00m Saturday 15-Mar-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00   
Horse Rider Total Score. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Lane Visa Lauren Ebell 44 49.16000 0.00000 1 0 12 12 24
Noordhoek Farm Village's Henham Magoo Josephine Susman 44 49.39000 0.00000 2 0 9 9 18
Tatooine Fanta Josephine Susman 44 50.00000 0.00000 3 0 0 7 14
Mr Lovejoy Bianca Moxley 44 53.46000 0.00000 4 0 5 5 10
Tatooine Legacy Kimberly Cunningham 38 49.15000 0.00000 5 0 4 3 7
My Rocket Jana Nothnagel 38 59.24000 0.00000 6 0 3 1 4
Tayeebah Kofi Rosina Silber 38 59.36000 0.00000 7 0 2 0 2
Kavalier Elsie Sholto-douglas 8 59.58000 0.00000 8 0 1 0 1
 
Class 6.2 1.10m PR (Any Pony Rider) Sponsor
Accumulator 10 with joker (Total 65) 1.10m Saturday 15-Mar-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00   
Horse Rider Total Score. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Mr C Jade Collier 40 68.82000 0.00000 1 0 9 9 18
Africa's Sharak Cheyenne Gibbons 38 53.58000 0.00000 2 0 6 6 12
African Nobuthle Libby Richardson 38 58.94000 0.00000 3 0 4 4 8
Tatooine Sirocco Tayla Snyman Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Nemesis Kimberly Cunningham Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 7 60 cm (Recreational) Sponsor
Derby 60 cm Saturday 15-Mar-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00    3 rd : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Lane Sgt Pepper Crissi Van Eeden 0 136.85000 0 56.30000 1 1 39 39 78
Maties Connor Bay Joseph Garnham 0 159.53000 0 78.01000 2 1 30 30 60
Lane Hercules Cayla Van Coller 0 146.32000 4 73.08000 3 1 24 24 48
Tatooine Jiminy Cricket Tamaryn Wyndham-quin 0 144.30000 100 0.00000 4 1 18 18 36
Zak Mary-Ann Hubbard 12 205.49000 0.00000 5 0 15 12 27
Crystal Kb Julia Spolander Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Little France Mari Scheepers Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Duftwolke Orkaan Rebecca Chapman Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Majoor Ingrid Altmann* Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 8 0.70m (Recreational) Sponsor
Derby 0.70m Saturday 15-Mar-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R100.00    3 rd : R50.00    4 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Galway Emerald So Precious Cate Biggs 0 146.16000 0 47.19000 1 1 18 18 36
Tatooine Jedi Knight Taya Maasch 0 133.08000 0 48.50000 2 1 15 15 30
Assegai Surf's Up Dawn Sholto-douglas 0 134.47000 0 49.83000 3 1 13 13 26
Pohlands Conjurer Lance Gibbons 0 144.44000 0 51.12000 4 1 11 11 22
Tatooine Umoya Daniel Moore 0 136.72000 0 52.64000 5 1 10 9 19
Casanova's Love Astrid Muller 0 139.18000 0 57.16000 6 1 9 7 16
Katja Lara Paul 0 139.29000 0 67.20000 7 1 8 5 13
Lane Artax Olivia Knee 0 133.94000 4 50.27000 8 1 7 3 10
Jahan El Sayad Lesley Jones 4 161.99000 0.00000 9 0 6 1 7
Voigtskirch Dunmore Jen Preen 4 171.51000 0.00000 10 0 5 0 5
Lane Timberlake Alexandra Miszewski 8 159.22000 0.00000 11 0 4 0 4
Legacy's Real Rustum Ryan Watkinson 8 171.55000 0.00000 12 0 3 0 3
Adele. Ksenia Volgemut Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Holeshot Nickleback Jenna Fisher Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 9 0.80m YR/AD Sponsor
Derby 0.80m Saturday 15-Mar-2014  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R150.00    2 nd : R120.00    3 rd : R100.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Grip Of Steel Julie Ward 0 152.71000 0 51.22000 1 1 15 15 30
Bill Of Rights Clinton De La Hunt 0 133.08000 4 50.03000 2 1 12 12 24
Assegai Serenata Semple Family 0 148.14000 102 0.00000 3 1 10 10 20
Holden Julie Lustgarten 4 149.39000 0.00000 4 0 8 8 16
Southcross Addition Annalene Smit 4 150.07000 0.00000 5 0 7 6 13
Ballesteros Jessica Suttner 4 161.81000 0.00000 6 0 6 4 10
Storm Crossing Micah Antrobus 4 184.93000 0.00000 7 0 5 2 7
Sinatra Sebastian Chait Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Missy Jade Blackler Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Detroit Express Abigail Kempster Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Katja Lara Paul Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 

Header


Facebook

Google

Facebook

Contact Us