Print Results
SASJ GRADING & RESULT SHEET for Noordhoek Derby
Show Holding Body Noordhoek Riding Club
Dates Saturday 12-Mar-2016
Sunday 13-Mar-2016
Class 1 60 cm (Recreational) Sponsor
A2 Competition 60 cm Saturday 12-Mar-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R0.00    2 nd : R0.00    3 rd : R0.00    4 th : R0.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Manno Kathleen Beachy Head 50.57000 0.00000 1 0 17 17 34
NoordhoekFarm Village * Syringa Spice Girl Ella Murphy 51.87000 0.00000 2 0 14 14 28
Be The Best Laura Flint 63.14000 0.00000 3 0 12 12 24
NoordhoekFarm Village * Galaxy Starlight Express Ella Murphy 66.51000 0.00000 4 0 10 10 20
Fijnbosch Fabio Amelia Buus 70.55000 0.00000 5 0 9 9 18
Seeis Bel Fiesta Rene Van Aswegen 77.04000 0.00000 6 0 8 8 16
Perfect Storm Nicole Porter 4 76.40000 0.00000 7 0 7 7 14
Askari Gold Nicole Porter 4 90.87000 0.00000 8 0 6 6 12
Akhona's Angus Ally Le Gonidec 5 82.07000 0.00000 9 0 5 5 10
Caught In A Blizzard Hannah Nebe Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Naruda Clinton De La Hunt Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Rockfield Painted Lady Cailyn Venter Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Eagles Corronation Wanda Sauer Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 10 0.80m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
Derby 0.80m Saturday 12-Mar-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R250.00    2 nd : R200.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Tamara Stargazer Tabitha Cruickshank 89.87000 49.27000 1 1 10 10 20
Rivendell Diego Samantha Hudson-peacock 93.07000 49.39000 2 1 7 7 14
Fynbos Bracken Sophie Robinson 91.47000 50.32000 3 1 5 5 10
Waterside Seahunter Daniel Moore 4 80.63000 0.00000 4 0 3 3 6
Jintara Julia Spolander Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Cottonwood Jenna Moxley Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 11 0.90m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
Derby 0.90m Saturday 12-Mar-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R250.00    2 nd : R200.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Maximilian Victoria Messina 89.66000 52.36000 1 1 12 12 24
Lane Visa Sophie Miszewski 91.37000 4 50.53000 2 1 9 9 18
Starlight Dragonfly Victoria Messina 92.02000 4 55.26000 3 1 7 7 14
Mr Lovejoy Jenna Moxley 86.16000 4 57.90000 4 1 5 5 10
Mampro Cool Alley Robyn Salter 4 87.83000 0.00000 5 0 4 4 8
Little White Lie Chloe May Van Til Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Cornerstone's Victoria Secret Chloe May Van Til Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Fantasmic Ella Cheminais Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 12 1.00m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
Derby Saturday 12-Mar-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R300.00    2 nd : R250.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Noordhoek Farm Village's Henham Magoo Sinead Caffery 88.06000 45.40000 1 1 11 11 22
Numero Uno Kazubri Jessica Nix 95.97000 53.19000 2 1 8 8 16
Tayeebah Molly Gregory 98.80000 4 48.68000 3 1 6 6 12
Mitsubishi Rivonia Princess Leia Ada-Raine Ferguson 92.25000 12 48.31000 4 1 4 4 8
NoordhoekFarm Village * Medunsa Trick Or Treat Ella Strangways-dixon 4 94.00000 0.00000 5 0 3 3 6
Tatooine Legacy Robyn Salter 4 94.56000 0.00000 6 0 2 2 4
My Rocket Jana Nothnagel Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 13 1.10m J/AD Sponsor
Competition in 2 phases Sunday 13-Mar-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R100.00    3 rd : R50.00    4 th : R50.00    5 th : R50.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Equibox Brandenburg Socialite Kofi Rosina Silber 46.47000 32.92000 1 1 20 20 40
Kuda Insurance English Garden Belinda Anne Haytread 46.95000 34.63000 2 1 17 17 34
Southcross Andromeda Dominique Thoenes 48.95000 38.36000 3 1 15 15 30
Pohlands Magician Mandy Mason 48.00000 38.78000 4 1 13 13 26
Dageraad Unwa Mandy Mason 48.32000 39.26000 5 1 12 12 24
Sheik Of Araby Clara Blignaut 51.40000 44.36000 6 1 11 11 22
Coco Chanel Amber Convery 47.01000 46.42000 7 1 10 10 20
Razdi Rafael Daniela Smit 4 43.03000 4 39.30000 8 0 9 9 18
Grip Of Steel Julie Ward 4 46.94000 43.14000 9 0 8 8 16
Walkthecoals Nola Muller 4 46.80000 44.48000 10 0 7 7 14
Copper Jax Tanya Walsh 6 53.69000 48.17000 11 0 6 6 12
Perfect Impression Ada-Raine Ferguson 8 39.91000 36.57000 12 0 5 5 10
Persian Rose Alice Argyropoulos 8 45.97000 4 42.56000 13 0 4 4 8
Dash Off Nicola Louw 10 47.59000 4 50.29000 14 0 3 3 6
Chopin (13697) Anna Roberts Antonsson 12 50.80000 5 49.90000 15 0 2 2 4
Dageraad Dream Boy Astrid Muller 17 69.69000 4 38.93000 16 0 1 1 2
Divine Sunset Csaba Borzon Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Chessy Cass Kimberly Cunningham Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Callaho Flippit Sarah Arnot Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 14 1.20m J/AD Sponsor
Competition in 2 phases Sunday 13-Mar-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R100.00    3 rd : R75.00    4 th : R75.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Nacht Musik Tori Coughlan 44.61000 34.75000 1 1 18 18 36
Key Major Alexandra Miszewski 44.81000 34.91000 2 1 15 15 30
Singita Mandy Mason 44.28000 37.49000 3 1 13 13 26
Vanity Faire P Brendan Silen 4 44.03000 42.42000 4 0 11 11 22
African Tiger Lexie Du Toit 4 46.73000 44.86000 5 0 10 10 20
Capital Gazelle Ines Alexandra De Ferry 5 54.24000 42.91000 6 0 9 9 18
Humbaur Horseboxes Molecule P Janine Chanarin 8 43.14000 4 35.09000 7 0 8 8 16
In The Red Carla Van Der Burgh 8 46.87000 43.73000 8 0 7 7 14
Gcs-max's Samba P Astrid Muller 8 50.72000 44.79000 9 0 6 6 12
Supermaster Bert Ouweneel 8 50.96000 1 50.28000 10 0 5 5 10
Lanyador Megan Cunningham 9 54.07000 46.17000 11 0 4 4 8
Top Society Katherine Gees 12 46.74000 43.91000 12 0 3 3 6
Equestrian Affair’s Assegai Stirling Amy Baines Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Glam Rock Shannon Greyvenstein Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 15 1.30m J/AD Sponsor
Competition in 2 phases 1.30m Sunday 13-Mar-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R250.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Glam Rock Shannon Greyvenstein Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 16 0.90m J/AD Sponsor
Competition in 2 phases Sunday 13-Mar-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R100.00    3 rd : R75.00    4 th : R75.00    5 th : R75.00    6 th : R75.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Pohlands Chianti Raylin Wynne 40.61000 29.85000 1 1 20 20 40
Kuda Insurance My Place Belinda Anne Haytread 43.90000 30.68000 2 1 17 17 34
Apache Maryse Collins 47.78000 31.76000 3 1 15 15 30
King Victor Holly Robinson 46.23000 33.00000 4 1 13 13 26
Jimmy's Pride Kerry Durston 45.21000 34.24000 5 1 12 12 24
Patton Shannon Greyvenstein 47.17000 35.59000 6 1 11 11 22
Legacy's Real Liberty Nina De Jager 0 50.82000 36.86000 7 1 10 10 20
Sugar Loaf Stacey Morgan 46.66000 39.41000 8 1 9 9 18
Dashing Dane Zoe Holbrow 49.33000 40.45000 9 1 8 8 16
Slavetotherhythm Ruth Townsend 51.28000 42.05000 10 1 7 7 14
Kahlil Kume Mitchell 48.92000 45.64000 11 1 6 6 12
Rahkee Michaela Stewart 42.64000 4 30.80000 12 0 5 5 10
Portofino Keren Muller 4 44.02000 33.24000 13 0 4 4 8
Blue Gown Girl Paige De Rooy 4 43.19000 37.27000 14 0 3 3 6
African Prides Triumph Elsie Sholto-douglas 4 45.27000 43.52000 15 0 2 2 4
Kuda Insurance Assessment Suzanne Borzon 4 46.61000 44.76000 16 0 1 1 2
Magic Mike Alexandra Hugo 4 44.33000 5 56.88000 17 0 0 0 0
U.b Free Wine Drops Bay Mariner Laura Ebert 8 45.54000 34.74000 18 0 0 0 0
Altamiras Be Mine Katie Griffiths 8 49.96000 4 48.24000 19 0 0 0 0
Pohlands Call Me Lauren Ebell Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Forest Falcon Gabriella Leighton Fall Of Rider - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 17 1.00m CH/J Sponsor
Competition in 2 phases Sunday 13-Mar-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R100.00    3 rd : R75.00    4 th : R75.00    5 th : R75.00    6 th : R75.00    7 th : R75.00    8 th : R75.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Mr Graduate Roxanne Lee Taylor 43.04000 29.32000 1 1 20 20 40
Voigtskirsh Dante Jules Chevat 45.89000 31.93000 2 1 17 17 34
Pohlands Willowbrook Lexi Spaltman 46.24000 34.10000 3 1 15 15 30
Classic Gold Chelsea Duffield 47.11000 35.31000 4 1 13 13 26
Campus Meghan West 43.83000 35.35000 5 1 12 12 24
Generation X Cameron Patrick 47.19000 36.63000 6 1 11 11 22
Echo Of Thunder Emma Bruwer 48.29000 42.35000 7 1 10 10 20
Franlaren Lord Lincoln Chelsea Catherine Richard 49.93000 45.34000 8 1 9 9 18
Callaho Filipe Sarah Arnot 48.15000 45.77000 9 1 8 8 16
Burn It Like Beckham Abigail Stables 45.46000 4 36.43000 10 0 7 7 14
Rodeo Spin Kimberly Cunningham 4 45.34000 4 31.05000 11 0 6 6 12
Equibox Drum Tattoo Tanja Sellick 4 41.92000 8 35.30000 12 0 5 5 10
Winter Legend Shannon Watt 4 46.13000 35.61000 13 0 4 4 8
Restless Spirit Caitlin Moyle 4 45.67000 38.84000 14 0 3 3 6
Saratoga Spirit Of The Dance Tanya Gabel 4 49.74000 43.44000 15 0 2 2 4
Danno Boy Shannon Greyvenstein 4 45.86000 4 47.00000 16 0 1 1 2
Goldmark Peroni Jess Fourie 4 50.90000 50.19000 17 0 0 0 0
Mountain Of Bronze Kerry Durston 4 43.03000 5 50.90000 18 0 0 0 0
Flying Wind Kofi Rosina Silber 8 42.97000 34.17000 19 0 0 0 0
Goldmark Sienna Chelsea Gelling 8 47.89000 4 41.90000 20 0 0 0 0
Rivervales Geronimo Ashleigh Prinsloo 8 66.93000 47.31000 21 0 0 0 0
Pohlands Conjurer Lance Gibbons 11 60.24000 38.40000 22 0 0 0 0
Davenport Rex Grande Ksenia Volgemut Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Callaho Dakar Tiana Matus Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Laptev Lauren Vermaak Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Dageraad Else Tamaryn Burton-moore Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Idl Avanté Giselle Hutchings Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Pass The Port Olivia Knee Fall Of Rider - 0 0 0 0
Royal Insignia Mikaela Bos Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Gemmology Nicola Moodie Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Cork Forrest Keren Muller Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 18 1.10m J/AD Sponsor
Derby Sunday 13-Mar-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R350.00    2 nd : R250.00    3 rd : R200.00    4 th : R100.00    5 th : R100.00    6 th : R75.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Dageraad Unwa Mandy Mason 146.77000 41.25000 1 1 20 20 40
Equibox Brandenburg Socialite Kofi Rosina Silber 146.30000 42.41000 2 1 17 17 34
Finola Kerry Durston 143.74000 4 40.84000 3 1 15 15 30
Kuda Insurance English Garden Belinda Anne Haytread 151.62000 4 41.09000 4 1 13 13 26
In The Red Carla Van Der Burgh 158.35000 4 45.10000 5 1 12 12 24
Southcross Andromeda Dominique Thoenes 158.59000 8 43.31000 6 1 11 11 22
Dageraad Dream Boy Astrid Muller 4 147.62000 0.00000 7 0 10 10 20
Singita Mandy Mason 4 149.39000 0.00000 8 0 9 9 18
Razdi Rafael Daniela Smit 4 149.52000 0.00000 9 0 8 8 16
Pohlands Magician Mandy Mason 4 151.32000 0.00000 10 0 7 7 14
Coco Chanel Amber Convery 4 154.44000 0.00000 11 0 6 6 12
Grip Of Steel Julie Ward 4 154.46000 0.00000 12 0 5 5 10
Chopin (13697) Anna Roberts Antonsson 4 158.54000 0.00000 13 0 4 4 8
Callaho Flippit Sarah Arnot 8 163.24000 0.00000 14 0 3 3 6
Copper Jax Tanya Walsh 15 177.56000 0.00000 15 0 2 2 4
Sheik Of Araby Clara Blignaut Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Perfect Impression Ada-Raine Ferguson Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Chessy Cass Kimberly Cunningham Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Top Society Katherine Gees Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Equestrian Affair’s Assegai Stirling Amy Baines Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 19 1.20m J/AD Sponsor
Derby Sunday 13-Mar-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R450.00    2 nd : R350.00    3 rd : R300.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Vanity Faire P Brendan Silen 139.61000 0.00000 1 1 13 13 26
Key Major Alexandra Miszewski 4 140.68000 0.00000 2 0 10 10 20
Gcs-max's Samba P Astrid Muller 4 144.37000 0.00000 3 0 8 8 16
Humbaur Horseboxes Molecule P Janine Chanarin 8 145.64000 0.00000 4 0 6 6 12
African Tiger Lexie Du Toit 16 149.78000 0.00000 5 0 5 5 10
Supermaster Bert Ouweneel 20 157.68000 0.00000 6 0 4 4 8
Capital Gazelle Ines Alexandra De Ferry Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Nacht Musik Tori Coughlan Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Lanyador Megan Cunningham Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 2 0.70m (Recreational) Sponsor
A2 Competition 0.70m Saturday 12-Mar-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R0.00    2 nd : R0.00    3 rd : R0.00    4 th : R0.00    5 th : R0.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Tatooine Umoya Grace Quinlan 49.71000 0.00000 1 0 20 20 40
Lane Terk Ella Holyoake 51.35000 0.00000 2 0 17 17 34
Willow Robyn Salter 51.83000 0.00000 3 0 15 15 30
Sally Mieke Buikema 53.12000 0.00000 4 0 13 13 26
Eagles Lyric Molly Gregory 53.65000 0.00000 5 0 12 12 24
Spitfire Run Jana Nothnagel 54.18000 0.00000 6 0 11 11 22
Jahan El Sayad Lesley Jones 55.40000 0.00000 7 0 10 10 20
Harmonie Ywer Genevieve Vogt 56.09000 0.00000 8 0 9 9 18
Shadowfax Sky Alexandra Turner 56.87000 0.00000 9 0 8 8 16
Bokertov Hobscotch Rebecca Hudson-peacock 57.75000 0.00000 10 0 7 7 14
Lion's Roar Paula Mackay 63.94000 0.00000 11 0 6 6 12
Haldago Keri Halliday 68.02000 0.00000 12 0 5 5 10
Armada Laura Flint 4 50.91000 0.00000 13 0 4 4 8
Golden Legends Lakota Samantha Hudson-peacock 4 52.63000 0.00000 14 0 3 3 6
Cinrick Lariq Alexa Knight 4 64.33000 0.00000 15 0 2 2 4
Rebel Victoria Mc Callum Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Humbaur Horseboxes Lilu Janine Chanarin Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Kilshane Liffy Penni Hirst Scratched - 0 0 0 0
HitAir Nauprins Pyjama Game Nicole Wolman Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 21 0.90m J/AD Sponsor
Derby Sunday 13-Mar-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R350.00    2 nd : R250.00    3 rd : R200.00    4 th : R100.00    5 th : R100.00    6 th : R100.00    7 th : R100.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Rahkee Michaela Stewart 0 127.66000 38.54000 1 1 20 20 40
Pohlands Chianti Raylin Wynne 0 135.64000 41.65000 2 1 17 17 34
Saratoga Spirit Of The Dance Tanya Gabel 0 138.95000 42.97000 3 1 15 15 30
Pohlands Conjurer Lance Gibbons 138.55000 43.35000 4 1 13 13 26
Slavetotherhythm Ruth Townsend 145.55000 48.13000 5 1 12 12 24
Kuda Insurance My Place Belinda Anne Haytread 126.84000 4 37.09000 6 1 11 11 22
Classic Gold Chelsea Duffield 0 144.02000 4 44.14000 7 1 10 10 20
Apache Maryse Collins 130.91000 4 44.71000 8 1 9 9 18
Portofino Keren Muller 0 136.03000 4 49.10000 9 1 8 8 16
Blue Gown Girl Paige De Rooy 4 130.48000 0.00000 10 0 7 7 14
Jimmy's Pride Kerry Durston 4 130.77000 0.00000 11 0 6 6 12
Pass The Port Olivia Knee 4 134.14000 0.00000 12 0 5 5 10
Magic Mike Alexandra Hugo 4 139.31000 0.00000 13 0 4 4 8
Legacy's Real Liberty Nina De Jager 4 139.34000 0.00000 14 0 3 3 6
Kahlil Kume Mitchell 4 144.56000 0.00000 15 0 2 2 4
Dashing Dane Zoe Holbrow 4 145.58000 0.00000 16 0 1 1 2
Sugar Loaf Stacey Morgan 4 146.61000 0.00000 17 0 0 0 0
King Victor Holly Robinson 4 146.68000 0.00000 18 0 0 0 0
Danno Boy Shannon Greyvenstein 4 148.50000 0.00000 19 0 0 0 0
Patton Shannon Greyvenstein 4 149.44000 0.00000 20 0 0 0 0
Idl Avanté Giselle Hutchings 4 154.76000 0.00000 21 0 0 0 0
Altamiras Be Mine Katie Griffiths 4 155.06000 0.00000 22 0 0 0 0
Pohlands Call Me Lauren Ebell 8 110.06000 0.00000 23 0 0 0 0
U.b Free Wine Drops Bay Mariner Laura Ebert 8 122.81000 0.00000 24 0 0 0 0
Forest Falcon Gabriella Leighton 8 129.64000 0.00000 25 0 0 0 0
African Prides Triumph Elsie Sholto-douglas Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Kuda Insurance Assessment Suzanne Borzon Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Laptev Lauren Vermaak Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 22 1.00m J/AD Sponsor
Derby Sunday 13-Mar-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R350.00    2 nd : R250.00    3 rd : R200.00    4 th : R100.00    5 th : R100.00    6 th : R100.00    7 th : R100.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Dash Off Nicola Louw 137.68000 45.77000 1 1 20 20 40
Callaho Filipe Sarah Arnot 138.11000 54.93000 2 1 17 17 34
Mountain Of Bronze Kerry Durston 127.40000 4 42.70000 3 1 15 15 30
Campus Meghan West 132.67000 4 47.48000 4 1 13 13 26
Echo Of Thunder Emma Bruwer 135.40000 4 52.56000 5 1 12 12 24
Voigtskirsh Dante Jules Chevat 4 116.21000 0.00000 6 0 11 11 22
Mr Graduate Roxanne Lee Taylor 4 128.94000 0.00000 7 0 10 10 20
Pohlands Willowbrook Lexi Spaltman 4 133.51000 0.00000 8 0 9 9 18
Generation X Cameron Patrick 4 134.10000 0.00000 9 0 8 8 16
Winter Legend Shannon Watt 4 139.69000 0.00000 10 0 7 7 14
Assegai Surf's Up Dawn Sholto-douglas 4 143.24000 0.00000 11 0 6 6 12
Divine Sunset Csaba Borzon 8 120.17000 0.00000 12 0 5 5 10
Persian Rose Daniela Smit 8 130.38000 0.00000 13 0 4 4 8
Restless Spirit Caitlin Moyle 8 134.50000 0.00000 14 0 3 3 6
Rivervales Geronimo Ashleigh Prinsloo 8 134.95000 0.00000 15 0 2 2 4
Rodeo Spin Kimberly Cunningham 12 129.83000 0.00000 16 0 1 1 2
Equibox Drum Tattoo Tanja Sellick 12 148.93000 0.00000 17 0 0 0 0
Davenport Rex Grande Ksenia Volgemut 16 152.90000 0.00000 18 0 0 0 0
Flying Wind Kofi Rosina Silber 20 132.95000 0.00000 19 0 0 0 0
Goldmark Sienna Chelsea Gelling 32 171.70000 0.00000 20 0 0 0 0
Callaho Dakar Tiana Matus Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Franlaren Lord Lincoln Chelsea Catherine Richard Fall Of Rider - 0 0 0 0
Burn It Like Beckham Abigail Stables Fall Of Rider - 0 0 0 0
Royal Insignia Mikaela Bos Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Gemmology Nicola Moodie Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Walkthecoals Nola Muller Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Cork Forrest Keren Muller Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 3 0.80m (Recreational) Sponsor
A2 Competition 0.80m Saturday 12-Mar-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R0.00    2 nd : R0.00    3 rd : R0.00    4 th : R0.00    5 th : R0.00    6 th : R0.00    7 th : R0.00    8 th : R0.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Manhattan Moment Michelle Jordaan 53.45000 0.00000 1 0 20 20 40
Tatooine Treasure Josephine Quinlan 55.67000 0.00000 2 0 17 17 34
Galway Emerald So Precious Cate Biggs 55.70000 0.00000 3 0 15 15 30
Hot Chocolate Chelsea Gelling 56.50000 0.00000 4 0 13 13 26
Brandenburg Llandudno Amy Vergunst 58.45000 0.00000 5 0 12 12 24
Great Gambler Lauren Davison 59.59000 0.00000 6 0 11 11 22
Tremalyn Crissi Van Eeden 60.16000 0.00000 7 0 10 10 20
Cartier Jana Nothnagel 61.07000 0.00000 8 0 9 9 18
Indian Winter Zoe Van Heerden 62.13000 0.00000 9 0 8 8 16
Tatooine Jangu Halley Wyndham- Quin 62.18000 0.00000 10 0 7 7 14
Cordova's Natural Blonde Laura Ebert 62.56000 0.00000 11 0 6 6 12
African Appeal Rosie De Jager 63.90000 0.00000 12 0 5 5 10
Nimbus Georgette Kierman 65.05000 0.00000 13 0 4 4 8
Shimmering Flame Amy Vergunst 65.85000 0.00000 14 0 3 3 6
Hart Claire Thoraval 66.88000 0.00000 15 0 2 2 4
Nicky's Mode Cara Jacobson 70.65000 0.00000 16 0 1 1 2
Integrity's Promise Holly Hayward 71.91000 0.00000 17 0 0 0 0
Black Thunder Stacey Ann Everest 81.21000 0.00000 18 0 0 0 0
Russian Chant Alexandra Hamill 83.99000 0.00000 19 0 0 0 0
Ice Tiger Lindsey Wynne 4 66.60000 0.00000 20 0 0 0 0
Super C Dawn Sholto-douglas 4 69.43000 0.00000 21 0 0 0 0
Young Money Giselle Hutchings 4 75.02000 0.00000 22 0 0 0 0
Topline Yodac Lisa-Marie Le Cok 4 79.89000 0.00000 23 0 0 0 0
Waltz Along Csaba Borzon 4 93.91000 0.00000 24 0 0 0 0
Bay Of Beauty Patricia Godsiff-williams 8 75.42000 0.00000 25 0 0 0 0
Jean Roi Clinton De La Hunt Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Kazahkstan John - Vince Markram Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Indigo Hannah Altmann Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Luke Moluke Sue Montgomery Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 4 0.80m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
A2 Competition 0.80m Saturday 12-Mar-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R150.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Tamara Stargazer Tabitha Cruickshank 63.70000 0.00000 1 1 9 9 18
Rivendell Diego Samantha Hudson-peacock 65.68000 0.00000 2 1 6 6 12
Bachami Amy Carr 67.96000 0.00000 3 1 4 4 8
Jintara Julia Spolander 69.34000 0.00000 4 1 2 2 4
Cottonwood Jenna Moxley 4 74.40000 0.00000 5 0 1 1 2
 
Class 5 0.90m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
A2 Competition 0.90m Saturday 12-Mar-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R150.00    3 rd : R100.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Mampro Cool Alley Robyn Salter 58.59000 0.00000 1 1 13 13 26
Little White Lie Chloe May Van Til 60.82000 0.00000 2 1 10 10 20
Mr Lovejoy Jenna Moxley 64.11000 0.00000 3 1 8 8 16
Starlight Dragonfly Victoria Messina 66.96000 0.00000 4 1 6 6 12
Maximilian Victoria Messina 4 61.19000 0.00000 5 0 5 5 10
Fynbos Bracken Sophie Robinson 4 67.47000 0.00000 6 0 4 4 8
Waterside Seahunter Daniel Moore 4 71.71000 0.00000 7 0 3 3 6
Fantasmic Ella Cheminais 8 92.82000 0.00000 8 0 2 2 4
Cornerstone's Victoria Secret Chloe May Van Til Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 6 1.00m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
A2 Competition Saturday 12-Mar-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R200.00    2 nd : R150.00    3 rd : R100.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Lane Visa Sophie Miszewski 58.89000 0.00000 1 1 13 13 26
Noordhoek Farm Village's Henham Magoo Sinead Caffery 59.96000 0.00000 2 1 10 10 20
Tayeebah Molly Gregory 62.72000 0.00000 3 1 8 8 16
Tatooine Legacy Robyn Salter 68.68000 0.00000 4 1 6 6 12
Numero Uno Kazubri Jessica Nix 4 70.22000 0.00000 5 0 5 5 10
NoordhoekFarm Village * Medunsa Trick Or Treat Ella Strangways-dixon 8 62.67000 0.00000 6 0 4 4 8
Mitsubishi Rivonia Princess Leia Ada-Raine Ferguson 8 66.89000 0.00000 7 0 3 3 6
Assegai Solero Elsie Sholto-douglas Scratched - 0 0 0 0
My Rocket Jana Nothnagel Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 7 60 cm (Recreational) Sponsor
Derby 60 cm Saturday 12-Mar-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R0.00    2 nd : R0.00    3 rd : R0.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
NoordhoekFarm Village * Galaxy Starlight Express Ella Murphy 99.92000 53.00000 1 0 15 15 30
Be The Best Laura Flint 95.15000 54.00000 2 0 12 12 24
Rebel Victoria Mc Callum 93.59000 56.00000 3 0 10 10 20
HitAir Nauprins Pyjama Game Nicole Wolman 4 73.95000 0.00000 4 0 8 8 16
NoordhoekFarm Village * Syringa Spice Girl Ella Murphy 4 94.60000 0.00000 5 0 7 7 14
Akhona's Angus Ally Le Gonidec 4 99.33000 0.00000 6 0 6 6 12
Seeis Bel Fiesta Rene Van Aswegen 6 118.33000 0.00000 7 0 5 5 10
Caught In A Blizzard Hannah Nebe Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Manno Kathleen Beachy Head Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Bokertov Hobscotch Rebecca Hudson-peacock Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Naruda Clinton De La Hunt Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 8 0.70m (Recreational) Sponsor
Derby 0.70m Saturday 12-Mar-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R0.00    2 nd : R0.00    3 rd : R0.00    4 th : R0.00    5 th : R0.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Eagles Lyric Molly Gregory 82.06000 40.78000 1 0 20 20 40
Lane Terk Ella Holyoake 97.94000 42.29000 2 0 17 17 34
Golden Legends Lakota Samantha Hudson-peacock 93.17000 42.57000 3 0 15 15 30
Humbaur Horseboxes Lilu Janine Chanarin 91.08000 44.12000 4 0 13 13 26
Sally Mieke Buikema 86.09000 44.40000 5 0 12 12 24
Willow Robyn Salter 86.20000 44.94000 6 0 11 11 22
Armada Laura Flint 81.95000 45.67000 7 0 10 10 20
Jahan El Sayad Lesley Jones 90.34000 49.70000 8 0 9 9 18
Hot Chocolate Chelsea Gelling 72.30000 4 38.56000 9 0 8 8 16
Spitfire Run Jana Nothnagel 93.22000 4 43.92000 10 0 7 7 14
Indian Winter Zoe Van Heerden 88.34000 8 42.40000 11 0 6 6 12
Haldago Keri Halliday 4 101.70000 0.00000 12 0 5 5 10
Lion's Roar Paula Mackay 4 111.18000 0.00000 13 0 4 4 8
Cinrick Lariq Alexa Knight Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Harmonie Ywer Genevieve Vogt Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Kazahkstan John - Vince Markram Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Bachami Amy Carr Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Tatooine Umoya Grace Quinlan Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Kilshane Liffy Penni Hirst Scratched - 0 0 0 0
Luke Moluke Sue Montgomery Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 
Class 9 0.80m (Recreational) Sponsor
Derby 0.80m Saturday 12-Mar-2016  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
1 st : R0.00    2 nd : R0.00    3 rd : R0.00    4 th : R0.00    5 th : R0.00    6 th : R0.00    7 th : R0.00    8 th : R0.00   
Horse Rider Ist Rnd. Pen. Ist Rnd. Time. Jump Off Pen. Jump Off Time Place QR's/Pts Rider Ranking Points Horse Ranking Points Horse Rider Ranking Points
Cartier Jana Nothnagel 100.64000 51.08000 1 0 20 20 40
Galway Emerald So Precious Cate Biggs 93.50000 51.12000 2 0 17 17 34
Brandenburg Llandudno Amy Vergunst 100.18000 51.63000 3 0 15 15 30
Integrity's Promise Holly Hayward 97.54000 51.98000 4 0 13 13 26
Nicky's Mode Cara Jacobson 95.19000 53.73000 5 0 12 12 24
Waltz Along Csaba Borzon 92.24000 56.43000 6 0 11 11 22
Shimmering Flame Amy Vergunst 109.15000 57.16000 7 0 10 10 20
Indigo Hannah Altmann 95.31000 58.85000 8 0 9 9 18
Manhattan Moment Michelle Jordaan 87.50000 4 51.79000 9 0 8 8 16
Tatooine Treasure Josephine Quinlan 90.69000 4 60.14000 10 0 7 7 14
Tremalyn Crissi Van Eeden 90.41000 4 63.03000 11 0 6 6 12
Tatooine Jangu Halley Wyndham- Quin 118.62000 102 0.00000 12 0 5 5 10
African Appeal Rosie De Jager 4 74.11000 0.00000 13 0 4 4 8
Chrome Heart Treasure Julia Ciara Picco 4 88.02000 0.00000 14 0 3 3 6
Ice Tiger Lindsey Wynne 4 93.95000 0.00000 15 0 2 2 4
Topline Yodac Lisa-Marie Le Cok 4 99.32000 0.00000 16 0 1 1 2
Cordova's Natural Blonde Laura Ebert 4 100.89000 0.00000 17 0 0 0 0
Super C Dawn Sholto-douglas 4 101.14000 0.00000 18 0 0 0 0
Young Money Giselle Hutchings 4 107.29000 0.00000 19 0 0 0 0
Hart Claire Thoraval 4 110.76000 0.00000 20 0 0 0 0
Grand Finale Nadine Fuerst 4 120.72000 0.00000 21 0 0 0 0
Great Gambler Lauren Davison 12 100.86000 0.00000 22 0 0 0 0
Bay Of Beauty Patricia Godsiff-williams Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Russian Chant Alexandra Hamill Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Jean Roi Clinton De La Hunt Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Thomas Pink Chelsea Gelling Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
New York Yankee Gina Paige Picco Eliminated - 0 0 0 0
Painted Luna Piena Cheyenne Gibbons Fall Of Rider - 0 0 0 0
Nimbus Georgette Kierman Scratched - 0 0 0 0
 

Header


Facebook

Google

Facebook

Contact Us