Print Results
SASJ GRADING & RESULT SHEET for Noordhoek Derby 2018
Show Holding Body Noordhoek Riding Club
Dates Saturday 03-Mar-2018
Sunday 04-Mar-2018
Class 25 1.30m AD Sponsor Tiletoria
1.30m Sunday 4th of March 2018  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Voigtskirch Dunmore Hayley Preen 0 99.58000 0.00000 1 1 8 8 16
Gledsmuir's Red Ivory Sara Bisson 4 100.91000 0.00000 2 0 5 5 10
Softrak Systems Chabal's Destiny Jason Hunter 12 107.15000 0.00000 3 0 2 2 4
N. C. T's Capital Athena Katherine Gees Retired 4 0 0 0 0
 
Class 31 1.00m J Sponsor TG Stirrups
1.00m Sunday 4th of March 2018  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Key Major Sophie Miszewski 0 105.37000 0.00000 1 1 8 8 16
Riven's Dragonsdawn Sinead Caffery 4 111.44000 0.00000 2 0 5 5 10
Restless Spirit Caitlin Moyle 4 118.66000 0.00000 3 0 2 2 4
Pohlands Merlot Robyn Salter Fall of rider 4 0 0 0 0
Equibox Drum Tattoo Samantha Hudson-Peacock Scratched 5 0 0 0 0
King's of War Amy Hodgkinson Scratched 6 0 0 0 0
Swazi-Lizkhar Legacy Of Lagos Josephine Quinlan Scratched 7 0 0 0 0
 
Class 26 1.20m AD Sponsor The Design Company & Co
1.20m Sunday 4th of March 2018  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Singita Mandy Mason 0 102.56000 0 45.74000 1 1 0 0 0
African Tiger Lexie du Toit 0 99.49000 8 50.35000 2 1 0 0 0
 
Class 5 0.90m (Recreational) Sponsor Humbaur Horseboxes
0.90m Saturday 3rd of March 2018  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Vaderlandsche Gold Beauty Alexa Knight 65 61.34000 0.00000 1 0 11 11 22
Strauss CCS Victoria Mc Callum 61 70.32000 0.00000 2 0 8 8 16
Kemosabe Tshokpa Benjamin Pegon 57 69.12000 0.00000 3 0 6 6 12
Great Gambler Indigo Camichel 56 106.76000 0.00000 4 0 4 4 8
Westchester Julie Ward 41 70.09000 0.00000 5 0 3 3 6
Grip of Steel Katherine Ward 13 66.42000 0.00000 6 0 2 2 4
Rambleholm Night Fever Samantha Hudson-Peacock Eliminated 7 0 0 0
DAVID'S DYNASTY Katherine Gees Scratched 8 0 0 0
 
Class 27 1.20m J Sponsor
1.20m Sunday 4th of March 2018  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
African Prides Triumph Elsie Sholto-Douglas 0 107.08000 0.00000 1 1 0 0 0
Generation x Cameron Patrick 8 93.56000 0.00000 2 0 0 0 0
 
Class 20 1.10m J Sponsor The Patrick Family
1.10m Sunday 4th of March 2018  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Mampro Infatuation Robyn Salter 65 61.71000 0.00000 1 1 12 12 24
Galisse NPS Jana Nothnagel 65 63.28000 0.00000 2 1 9 9 18
Integrity's Promise Holly Hayward 61 60.02000 0.00000 3 0 7 7 14
Riven's Dragonsdawn Sinead Caffery 57 57.43000 0.00000 4 0 5 5 10
Cosmopolitan Caitlin Eagar 25 56.22000 0.00000 5 0 4 4 8
A A N Equine Dream Prince Ella Cheminais 25 63.11000 0.00000 6 0 3 3 6
Guanna van HD Sinead Caffery 23 58.90000 0.00000 7 0 2 2 4
Chaban Holly Hayward Eliminated 8 0 0 0
Chanel Sanne Klaassen Scratched 9 0 0 0
Dare to be Du jour Sanne Klaassen Scratched 10 0 0 0
 
Class 28 1.10m AD Sponsor Southwood Financial Planning
1.10m Sunday 4th of March 2018  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Magic Mike Alexandra Hugo 0 109.23000 0.00000 1 1 15 15 30
Softrak System's Bodenhausen Jeopardy Jason Hunter 4 100.79000 0.00000 2 0 12 12 24
English Garden Belinda Anne Haytread 4 104.96000 0.00000 3 0 10 10 20
Barberg Thandipity Brendan Silen 4 110.77000 0.00000 4 0 8 8 16
Capital Logan Angela Kerkmann 4 112.42000 0.00000 5 0 7 7 14
Cordova's Weltmeyer Colorado Alexandra Hugo 4 113.88000 0.00000 6 0 6 6 12
Mr Tashi Jamie Behrens 4 114.44000 0.00000 7 0 5 5 10
Cassandra David van der Byl 4 124.42000 0.00000 8 0 4 4 8
Chopin (13697) Anna Roberts Antonsson 12 126.76000 0.00000 9 0 3 3 6
Winter legend Shannon Watt Eliminated 10 0 0 0 0
Clarily Megan Cunningham Eliminated 11 0 0 0 0
 
Class 29 1.10m J Sponsor Equibox
1.10m Sunday 4th of March 2018  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Mampro Infatuation Robyn Salter 0 111.18000 0.00000 1 1 11 11 22
Cosmopolitan Caitlin Eagar 4 105.98000 0.00000 2 0 8 8 16
Integrity's Promise Holly Hayward 8 104.16000 0.00000 3 0 6 6 12
Guanna van HD Sinead Caffery 8 106.43000 0.00000 4 0 4 4 8
A A N Equine Dream Prince Ella Cheminais 8 108.01000 0.00000 5 0 3 3 6
Galisse NPS Jana Nothnagel 13 114.85000 0.00000 6 0 2 2 4
Royal Insignia Mikaela Bos Eliminated 7 0 0 0 0
Equibox Brandenburg Socialite Ella Strangways-Dixon Scratched 8 0 0 0 0
 
Class 18 1.20m J/AD Sponsor Harcourts
1.20m Sunday 4th of March 2018  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Cassandra David van der Byl 65 56.50000 0.00000 1 1 18 18 36
African Prides Triumph Elsie Sholto-Douglas 65 57.26000 0.00000 2 1 15 15 30
Generation x Cameron Patrick 65 58.03000 0.00000 3 1 13 13 26
Singita Mandy Mason 65 58.05000 0.00000 4 1 11 11 22
GCS-Max's Samba P Astrid Muller 65 58.79000 0.00000 5 1 10 10 20
Knight Frank Beetle Bomb Damian Stevens 65 60.09000 0.00000 6 1 9 9 18
Glam Rock Shannon Greyvenstein 65 61.23000 0.00000 7 1 8 8 16
Burning Bright Jessica Muller 65 66.99000 0.00000 8 1 7 7 14
Capital Denise Debora Engela 63 61.82000 0.00000 9 0 6 6 12
Royal Insignia Mikaela Bos 59 82.94000 0.00000 10 0 5 5 10
Assegai Serenata Semple Family 19 81.97000 0.00000 11 0 4 4 8
African Tiger Lexie du Toit 17 61.50000 0.00000 12 0 3 3 6
Capital Dubai Alexandra Lorenz 4 64.99000 0.00000 13 0 2 2 4
Equibox Brandenburg Socialite Ella Strangways-Dixon Eliminated 14 0 0 0
Luna Damian Stevens Scratched 15 0 0 0
Meerenhof Properties Madame Butterfly Dominique Hau Scratched 16 0 0 0
 
Class 21 1.00m AD Sponsor Bockmann
1.00m Sunday 4th of March 2018  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Blue Gown Girl Paige de Rooy 65 54.66000 0.00000 1 1 20 20 40
Graceful King Melissa Tratschler 65 55.27000 0.00000 2 1 17 17 34
Assegai Surf's Up Dawn Sholto-Douglas 65 56.34000 0.00000 3 1 15 15 30
DAVID'S DYNASTY Stephanie Gees 65 58.51000 0.00000 4 1 13 13 26
Casilla L Courtnay Lockhart-Ross 65 59.72000 0.00000 5 1 12 12 24
Callaho Conrado Samantha Hardcastle 65 63.10000 0.00000 6 1 11 11 22
Winter legend Shannon Watt 65 63.59000 0.00000 7 1 10 10 20
Pohlands Mia Mandy Mason 64 63.05000 0.00000 8 0 9 9 18
Cordova's Natural Blonde David van der Byl 59 57.82000 0.00000 9 0 8 8 16
Soho Tamaryn Burton-Moore 59 62.03000 0.00000 10 0 7 7 14
Burn It Like Beckham Abigail Stables 58 55.08000 0.00000 11 0 6 6 12
Radio Star Inge Silen 57 55.34000 0.00000 12 0 5 5 10
Voigtskirch Shi Rocco* Sheena Bisson Olsen 48 64.00000 0.00000 13 0 4 4 8
Tiger Tiger Brendan Silen 25 57.09000 0.00000 14 0 3 3 6
Echo of Thunder Emma Bruwer 22 64.16000 0.00000 15 0 2 2 4
Tellmemore Chris Gore 18 65.98000 0.00000 16 0 1 1 2
Forest Falcon Gabriella Leighton 13 81.01000 0.00000 17 0 0 0 0
Hello Quality Jump Jet Cassidy Clarke HC 18 0 0 0
Waterford Lingo Cayla van der Merwe Eliminated 19 0 0 0
Emeralds Eddy Z Dominique Hau Scratched 20 0 0 0
 
Class 3 0.90m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor Project Noordhoeked
0.90m Saturday 3rd of March 2018  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Arapaho Georgina Rose Gilfillan 65 53.11000 0.00000 1 1 12 12 24
Noordhoek Farm Village's Henham Magoo Ella Murphy 65 57.21000 0.00000 2 1 9 9 18
Tayeebah Camilla Smith 65 57.63000 0.00000 3 1 7 7 14
Rivendell Waimea Bay Ophelia Harris 65 59.90000 0.00000 4 1 5 5 10
Winnie the Pooh Victoria Mc Callum 65 60.85000 0.00000 5 1 4 4 8
Cupid's Secret Arrow Rebecca Hudson-Peacock 61 58.15000 0.00000 6 0 3 3 6
Cu Chullian Limited Edition Chloe Romano 25 52.52000 0.00000 7 0 2 2 4
Medunsa Trick or Treat Ella Murphy 25 64.84000 0.00000 8 0 1 1 2
 
Class 12 0.80m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor Van Til Family
0.80m Saturday 3rd of March 2018  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Arapaho Georgina Rose Gilfillan 0 96.49000 0 41.20000 1 1 10 10 20
Bob Marley Daniel Beddow 0 116.24000 0 47.65000 2 1 7 7 14
Assegai Reward Katie Bennett 4 107.48000 0.00000 3 0 5 5 10
Winnie the Pooh Victoria Mc Callum Eliminated 4 0 0 0 0
Little White Lie Ada-Raine Ferguson Eliminated 5 0 0 0 0
Rivendell Waimea Bay Ophelia Harris Eliminated 6 0 0 0 0
Manno Kathleen Beachy Head Scratched 7 0 0 0 0
 
Class 30 1.00m AD Sponsor
1.00m Sunday 4th of March 2018  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Pohlands Mia Mandy Mason 0 100.43000 0 40.45000 1 1 18 18 36
Callaho Conrado Samantha Hardcastle 0 98.79000 0 42.95000 2 1 15 15 30
Tiger Tiger Brendan Silen 0 102.49000 0 45.12000 3 1 13 13 26
Radio Star Inge Silen 0 107.40000 0 47.01000 4 1 11 11 22
Tellmemore Chris Gore 0 103.66000 4 51.90000 5 1 10 10 20
Cordova's Natural Blonde David van der Byl 4 103.93000 0.00000 6 0 9 9 18
Forest Falcon Gabriella Leighton 4 111.41000 0.00000 7 0 8 8 16
DAVID'S DYNASTY Stephanie Gees 4 113.62000 0.00000 8 0 7 7 14
Assegai Surf's Up Dawn Sholto-Douglas 8 97.30000 0.00000 9 0 6 6 12
Graceful King Melissa Tratschler 8 98.74000 0.00000 10 0 5 5 10
CSH Nombre Dios Bay 2 Emma MacArthur 8 102.86000 0.00000 11 0 4 4 8
Blue Gown Girl Paige de Rooy 12 108.38000 0.00000 12 0 3 3 6
Echo of Thunder Emma Bruwer 12 111.35000 0.00000 13 0 2 2 4
Burn It Like Beckham Abigail Stables Eliminated 14 0 0 0 0
Soho Tamaryn Burton-Moore Scratched 15 0 0 0 0
Waterford Lingo Cayla van der Merwe Scratched 16 0 0 0 0
Alfonso Tshokpa Benjamin Pegon Scratched 17 0 0 0 0
 
Class 23 0.90m AD Sponsor Seeff Properties
0.90m Sunday 4th of March 2018  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
eNCA Cellehof Diva Nadia Sadler 65 56.68000 0.00000 1 1 16 16 32
Henry C Kerryn Routledge 65 62.36000 0.00000 2 1 13 13 26
Antares Katherine Gees 65 65.16000 0.00000 3 1 11 11 22
Midas-Touch Bel Air Megan Cunningham 62 60.51000 0.00000 4 0 9 9 18
ASSEGAI RAMY Alexia Gouws 61 65.93000 0.00000 5 0 8 8 16
Zak Mary-Ann Hubbard 60 77.53000 0.00000 6 0 7 7 14
Ice Tiger Raylin Wynne 56 50.41000 0.00000 7 0 6 6 12
Assegai Rosette Amy Baines 39 70.13000 0.00000 8 0 5 5 10
L'Amoure Janine Chanarin 13 58.97000 0.00000 9 0 4 4 8
IDL Avanté Giselle Hutchings Eliminated 10 0 0 0
She's The One Alexia Gouws Eliminated 11 0 0 0
Bay of Beauty Patricia Godsiff-Williams Fall of rider 12 0 0 0
 
Class 22 1.00m J Sponsor Baron's Tokai
1.00m Sunday 4th of March 2018  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Key Major Sophie Miszewski 65 55.29000 0.00000 1 1 11 11 22
Rambleholm Night Fever Samantha Hudson-Peacock 65 59.60000 0.00000 2 1 8 8 16
Swazi-Lizkhar Legacy Of Lagos Josephine Quinlan 57 58.53000 0.00000 3 0 6 6 12
Tremalyn Mimi-Rose Harris 25 53.68000 0.00000 4 0 4 4 8
Pohlands Merlot Robyn Salter 25 63.24000 0.00000 5 0 3 3 6
Count Me Lucky Nicole Porter 21 75.34000 0.00000 6 0 2 2 4
King's of War Amy Hodgkinson 18 82.20000 0.00000 7 0 1 1 2
Chaban Holly Hayward HC 8 0 0 0
Restless Spirit Caitlin Moyle Scratched 9 0 0 0
 
Class 24 0.90m J Sponsor
0.90m Sunday 4th of March 2018  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Camira Kimberly Cunningham 65 59.54000 0.00000 1 1 11 11 22
Tau's Gold Katie Bennett 62 64.21000 0.00000 2 0 8 8 16
Blazing Star Leigh Gradwell 61 52.00000 0.00000 3 0 6 6 12
Supermaster Sofia Francesca Reggio 61 64.97000 0.00000 4 0 4 4 8
Strauss CCS Victoria Mc Callum 61 70.85000 0.00000 5 0 3 3 6
Lilu Samantha Lea Chambers 25 56.23000 0.00000 6 0 2 2 4
Callaho Manuella Molly Gregory 25 58.84000 0.00000 7 0 1 1 2
Equibox Drum Tattoo Samantha Hudson-Peacock Scratched 8 0 0 0
Nicky's Mode cara jacobson Scratched 9 0 0 0
 
Class 32 0.90m AD Sponsor
0.90m Sunday 4th of March 2018  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
eNCA Cellehof Diva Nadia Sadler 0 103.49000 0 43.64000 1 1 17 17 34
Midas-Touch Bel Air Megan Cunningham 0 99.25000 0 44.73000 2 1 14 14 28
L'Amoure Janine Chanarin 0 95.82000 8 44.02000 3 1 12 12 24
Ice Tiger Raylin Wynne 4 94.64000 0.00000 4 0 10 10 20
Zak Mary-Ann Hubbard 4 122.96000 0.00000 5 0 9 9 18
She's The One Alexia Gouws 8 91.68000 0.00000 6 0 8 8 16
ASSEGAI RAMY Alexia Gouws 8 99.09000 0.00000 7 0 7 7 14
Voigtskirch Shi Rocco* Sheena Bisson Olsen 8 107.52000 0.00000 8 0 6 6 12
Antares Katherine Gees 8 111.82000 0.00000 9 0 5 5 10
Young Money Giselle Hutchings 14 137.07000 0.00000 10 0 4 4 8
IDL Avanté Giselle Hutchings Eliminated 11 0 0 0 0
Henry C Kerryn Routledge Eliminated 12 0 0 0 0
Bay of Beauty Patricia Godsiff-Williams Eliminated 13 0 0 0 0
Top Society Amy Vergunst Scratched 14 0 0 0 0
 
Class 1 1.10m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor William Simpson Jeep
1.10m Saturday 3rd of March 2018  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Tamara Stargazer Tabitha Cruickshank 65 60.57000 0.00000 1 1 8 8 16
Lane Visa Sophie Miszewski 65 64.11000 0.00000 2 1 5 5 10
Tatooine Legacy Grace Quinlan 54 88.31000 0.00000 3 0 2 2 4
Mitsubishi Rivonia Princess Leia Ada-Raine Ferguson Retired 4 0 0 0
 
Class 9 1.10m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor
1.10m Saturday 3rd of March 2018  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Kiss-A-Me Ada-Raine Ferguson 0 109.70000 0 30.34000 1 1 9 9 18
Mitsubishi Rivonia Princess Leia Ada-Raine Ferguson 0 102.93000 4 41.87000 2 1 6 6 12
Lane Visa Sophie Miszewski 0 105.28000 15 52.75000 3 1 4 4 8
Tatooine Legacy Grace Quinlan 1 111.28000 0.00000 4 0 2 2 4
Tamara Stargazer Tabitha Cruickshank 16 122.43000 0.00000 5 0 1 1 2
 
Class 2 1.00m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor Craig Smith & Associates
1.00m Saturday 3rd of March 2018  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Bachami Amy Carr 65 59.57000 0.00000 1 1 8 8 16
fynbos bracken Sophie Robinson 65 62.89000 0.00000 2 1 5 5 10
Lipizza Bannut Ooh-la-la Camilla Smith 65 63.11000 0.00000 3 1 2 2 4
Mr Lovejoy Jenna Moxley Eliminated 4 0 0 0
 
Class 33 0.90m J Sponsor The Bennett Family
0.90m Sunday 4th of March 2018  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Tremalyn Mimi-Rose Harris 0 102.45000 0 43.83000 1 1 14 14 28
Rambleholm Night Fever Samantha Hudson-Peacock 0 109.35000 0 48.12000 2 1 11 11 22
Tau's Gold Katie Bennett 0 109.69000 0 49.20000 3 1 9 9 18
Blazing Star Leigh Gradwell 4 85.32000 0.00000 4 0 7 7 14
Orion's Star Jorja Wannerton-Brown 4 99.81000 0.00000 5 0 6 6 12
Supermaster Sofia Francesca Reggio 4 105.31000 0.00000 6 0 5 5 10
Camira Kimberly Cunningham 4 106.45000 0.00000 7 0 4 4 8
Callaho Manuella Molly Gregory 4 109.68000 0.00000 8 0 3 3 6
Triple Distilled Jessica Nix 8 106.51000 0.00000 9 0 2 2 4
Lilu Samantha Lea Chambers Eliminated 10 0 0 0 0
Count Me Lucky Nicole Porter Scratched 12 0 0 0 0
Nicky's Mode cara jacobson Scratched 13 0 0 0 0
 
Class 19 1.10m AD Sponsor The Angel Flowers
1.10m Sunday 4th of March 2018  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Mr Tashi Jamie Behrens 65 54.62000 0.00000 1 1 16 16 32
Westland Savoy Tamaryn Burton-Moore 65 56.24000 0.00000 2 1 13 13 26
English Garden Belinda Anne Haytread 65 56.72000 0.00000 3 1 11 11 22
Chopin (13697) Anna Roberts Antonsson 65 60.63000 0.00000 4 1 9 9 18
Callaho For Fusion Tamaryn Burton-Moore 65 62.63000 0.00000 5 1 8 8 16
Alfonso Tshokpa Benjamin Pegon 65 64.03000 0.00000 6 1 7 7 14
Capital Logan Angela Kerkmann 65 65.14000 0.00000 7 1 6 6 12
Cordova's Weltmeyer Colorado Alexandra Hugo 65 65.34000 0.00000 8 1 5 5 10
Magic Mike Alexandra Hugo 65 65.51000 0.00000 9 1 4 4 8
Barberg Thandipity Brendan Silen 25 55.69000 0.00000 10 0 3 3 6
Clarily Megan Cunningham 20 60.63000 0.00000 11 0 2 2 4
Hello Quality Jump Jet Cassidy Clarke Eliminated 12 0 0 0
Jackson van de Hoendrikshoeve Dominique Hau Scratched 13 0 0 0
 
Class 11 0.90m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor The Bean's Duo
0.90m Saturday 3rd of March 2018  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Cu Chullian Limited Edition Chloe Romano 0 102.61000 0 36.94000 1 1 13 13 26
Lipizza Bannut Ooh-la-la Camilla Smith 0 107.72000 0 41.08000 2 1 10 10 20
Noordhoek Farm Village's Henham Magoo Ella Murphy 0 94.01000 4 34.49000 3 1 8 8 16
Medunsa Trick or Treat Ella Murphy 0 100.69000 4 41.98000 4 1 6 6 12
fynbos bracken Sophie Robinson 0 102.39000 4 49.49000 5 1 5 5 10
Cupid's Secret Arrow Rebecca Hudson-Peacock 6 134.28000 0.00000 6 0 4 4 8
Tayeebah Camilla Smith 8 100.96000 0.00000 7 0 3 3 6
Bachami Amy Carr Eliminated 8 0 0 0 0
Mr Lovejoy Jenna Moxley Eliminated 9 0 0 0 0
 
Class 13 0.90m (Recreational) Sponsor
0.90m Saturday 3rd of March 2018  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Capital Denise Debora Engela 0 104.65000 0 39.41000 1 0 8 8 16
Rambleholm Night Fever Samantha Hudson-Peacock 0 114.60000 0 48.53000 2 0 5 5 10
Westchester Julie Ward 0 115.99000 8 53.18000 3 0 2 2 4
DAVID'S DYNASTY Katherine Gees 4 110.12000 0.00000 4 0 0 0 0
 
Class 15 0.70m (Recreational) Sponsor
0.70m Saturday 3rd of March 2018  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Pohlands Woodsmoke Chelsea Gelling 0 104.98000 0 38.38000 1 0 20 20 40
Seattle Indian Chelsea Gelling 0 112.03000 0 40.01000 2 0 17 17 34
Lady Equilibrium Janene du Plessis 0 95.86000 0 40.98000 3 0 15 15 30
She's A Rebel Alexandra Turner 0 113.48000 0 42.77000 4 0 13 13 26
Persian Rose Chloe Smit 0 112.93000 0 45.24000 5 0 12 12 24
Liquorice Allsorts Gabriella Vosloo 0 121.08000 0 46.09000 6 0 11 11 22
Blackberry Wine Stefanie Paul 0 118.69000 0 49.11000 7 0 10 10 20
Sunshine Hannah Nebe 0 102.31000 4 40.68000 8 0 9 9 18
Lipizza Torretto Sahara Kyla-Rose Tabraham 0 122.06000 4 51.77000 9 0 8 8 16
Kings Pleasure Nola Muller 4 111.46000 0.00000 10 0 7 7 14
Diana Kristi Butler 4 116.78000 0.00000 11 0 6 6 12
Alpha Luca Anna Roberts Antonsson 5 131.74000 0.00000 12 0 5 5 10
Santa Cruz Jessica Struben 6 134.27000 0.00000 13 0 4 4 8
The Alchemist Lance Gibbons 8 129.95000 0.00000 14 0 3 3 6
Polka Kristen Haarhoff 10 151.37000 0.00000 15 0 2 2 4
Say Geronimo Samira Luechinger Eliminated 16 0 0 0 0
Kirumbo Stephanie Ferrigno Scratched 17 0 0 0 0
Adao Tiah Jordan Scratched 18 0 0 0 0
 
Class 4 0.80m PR (148cm and below) Sponsor Van Til Family
0.80m Saturday 3rd of March 2018  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Trevan Animation Mimi-Grace Markram 65 59.52000 0.00000 1 1 8 8 16
Assegai Reward Katie Bennett 65 68.61000 0.00000 2 1 5 5 10
Bob Marley Daniel Beddow 25 57.23000 0.00000 3 0 2 2 4
Little White Lie Elspeth Walton Retired 4 0 0 0
Manno Kathleen Beachy Head Scratched 5 0 0 0
Fijnbosch Fantasia Alexandra Turner Scratched 6 0 0 0
 
Class 6 0.80m (Recreational) Sponsor Equi-Fix Physiotherapy
0.80m Saturday 3rd of March 2018  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Painted Cape Whisper Chloe Altmann 65 57.81000 0.00000 1 0 20 20 40
Grand Finale Nadine Fuerst 65 58.79000 0.00000 2 0 17 17 34
Callaho Allegra Mandy Mason 65 58.99000 0.00000 3 0 15 15 30
Desert Rhapsody Tanja Luechinger 65 59.32000 0.00000 4 0 13 13 26
Little Copper Coin Caroline Solz 65 59.49000 0.00000 5 0 12 12 24
Kazahkstan John - Vince Markram 65 60.21000 0.00000 6 0 11 11 22
Principal’s Beneteau Julie Bennett 65 61.32000 0.00000 7 0 10 10 20
Alpha Nino Anna Roberts Antonsson 65 62.71000 0.00000 8 0 9 9 18
Seeis La La Toya Katherine Gees 65 64.32000 0.00000 9 0 8 8 16
Lady Equilibrium Janene du Plessis 65 68.31000 0.00000 10 0 7 7 14
Saratoga Archimedes Rene Van Aswegen 65 71.06000 0.00000 11 0 6 6 12
Super C Dawn Sholto-Douglas 65 73.07000 0.00000 12 0 5 5 10
Clynelish Swordsman Hana Parfett 61 58.43000 0.00000 13 0 4 4 8
Cold Fury Ryan O'Donoghue 57 61.42000 0.00000 14 0 3 3 6
Rahkee Michaela Stewart 45 52.54000 0.00000 15 0 2 2 4
Sunshine Hannah Nebe 45 56.30000 0.00000 16 0 1 1 2
Rebel Fighter Michaela Stewart 45 63.96000 0.00000 17 0 0 0 0
Callaho Con Carlos Tamryn Heydenrych 43 66.90000 0.00000 18 0 0 0 0
Assegai Rosette Amy Baines 41 61.13000 0.00000 19 0 0 0 0
She's Like The Wind Cheyenne Gibbons 39 58.09000 0.00000 20 0 0 0 0
Kings Pleasure Nola Muller 14 73.34000 0.00000 21 0 0 0 0
Topline Yodac Lisa-Marie Le Cok Eliminated 22 0 0 0
Equestrian Affair’s Assegai Stirling Ashleigh Gallagher Eliminated 23 0 0 0
Assegai Charm Wanda Sauer Scratched 24 0 0 0
Gtec's Dona Geisha A Suzanne Holmes Scratched 25 0 0 0
M'Bela Lexus Astrid Muller Scratched 26 0 0 0
 
Class 14 0.80m (Recreational) Sponsor NC Photography
0.80m Saturday 3rd of March 2018  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Desert Rhapsody Tanja Luechinger 0 115.19000 0 39.78000 1 0 20 20 40
Alpha Nino Anna Roberts Antonsson 0 109.19000 0 40.56000 2 0 17 17 34
Super C Dawn Sholto-Douglas 0 110.51000 0 41.92000 3 0 15 15 30
Vaderlandsche Gold Beauty Alexa Knight 0 101.80000 0 41.95000 4 0 13 13 26
Callaho Chaos Moira Pnematicatos 0 115.61000 0 42.19000 5 0 12 12 24
Principal’s Beneteau Julie Bennett 0 112.02000 0 42.21000 6 0 11 11 22
Hincapie Kayley Leverton 0 115.30000 0 42.60000 7 0 10 10 20
Callaho Allegra Mandy Mason 0 116.13000 0 43.13000 8 0 9 9 18
Painted Cape Whisper Chloe Altmann 0 112.17000 0 43.96000 9 0 8 8 16
She's Like The Wind Cheyenne Gibbons 0 109.66000 0 45.02000 10 0 7 7 14
Rebel Fighter Michaela Stewart 0 121.28000 0 53.40000 11 0 6 6 12
Little Copper Coin Caroline Solz 0 104.65000 4 48.20000 12 0 5 5 10
Great Gambler Indigo Camichel 2 135.69000 0.00000 13 0 4 4 8
Rahkee Michaela Stewart 4 98.41000 0.00000 14 0 3 3 6
Cold Fury Ryan O'Donoghue 4 112.56000 0.00000 15 0 2 2 4
Seeis La La Toya Katherine Gees 4 114.59000 0.00000 16 0 1 1 2
Assegai Rosette Amy Baines 4 114.67000 0.00000 17 0 0 0 0
Clynelish Swordsman Hana Parfett 4 122.61000 0.00000 18 0 0 0 0
Callaho Con Carlos Tamryn Heydenrych 5 132.47000 0.00000 19 0 0 0 0
Grip of Steel Katherine Ward 8 122.81000 0.00000 20 0 0 0 0
Grand Finale Nadine Fuerst Fall of rider 21 0 0 0 0
Saratoga Archimedes Rene Van Aswegen Fall of rider 22 0 0 0 0
Gtec's Dona Geisha A Suzanne Holmes Scratched 23 0 0 0 0
M'Bela Lexus Astrid Muller Scratched 24 0 0 0 0
Topline Yodac Lisa-Marie Le Cok Scratched 25 0 0 0 0
Callaho Livana Helene De Heer Kloots Scratched 26 0 0 0 0
Assegai Charm Wanda Sauer Scratched 27 0 0 0 0
 
Class 7 0.70m (Recreational) Sponsor Southwood Financial Planning
0.70m Saturday 3rd of March 2018  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Lipizza Torretto Sahara Kyla-Rose Tabraham 65 55.10000 0.00000 1 0 20 20 40
Santa Cruz Jessica Struben 65 60.20000 0.00000 2 0 17 17 34
Blackberry Wine Stefanie Paul 65 63.01000 0.00000 3 0 15 15 30
Persian Rose Chloe Smit 65 64.91000 0.00000 4 0 13 13 26
Route One Alice Webb 65 65.35000 0.00000 5 0 12 12 24
Hot Chocolate Luca Godwin 65 66.26000 0.00000 6 0 11 11 22
She's A Rebel Alexandra Turner 65 69.86000 0.00000 7 0 10 10 20
Russian Chant Nola Muller 65 81.67000 0.00000 8 0 9 9 18
The Alchemist Lance Gibbons 57 70.54000 0.00000 9 0 8 8 16
Alpha Luca Anna Roberts Antonsson 57 74.20000 0.00000 10 0 7 7 14
Say Geronimo Samira Luechinger 56 85.66000 0.00000 11 0 6 6 12
Kirumbo Stephanie Ferrigno 45 84.72000 0.00000 12 0 5 5 10
Diana Kristi Butler 25 64.78000 0.00000 13 0 4 4 8
Liquorice Allsorts Gabriella Vosloo 25 65.65000 0.00000 14 0 3 3 6
Equestrian Affair’s Assegai Stirling Ashleigh Gallagher HC 15 0 0 0
Perfect Storm Gemma Powis Eliminated 16 0 0 0
Jahan El Sayad Elspeth Walton Eliminated 17 0 0 0
 
Class 8 60 cm (Recreational) Sponsor Epic Print & Design
60 cm Saturday 3rd of March 2018  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Best Act Laura Slingsby 65 65.23000 0.00000 1 0 12 12 24
Conquer Jaedyn Cruickshank 65 65.47000 0.00000 2 0 9 9 18
Polka Kristen Haarhoff 65 69.23000 0.00000 3 0 7 7 14
Anzac Megan Torrington 65 71.04000 0.00000 4 0 5 5 10
Nimbus Sasha-Leigh Smith 65 71.23000 0.00000 5 0 4 4 8
Grand Shannon van Niekerk 57 69.18000 0.00000 6 0 3 3 6
Ed's Pony Tanja Luechinger 57 81.32000 0.00000 7 0 2 2 4
Soaring Angel Amy Baines 51 75.95000 0.00000 8 0 1 1 2
Shams El-Maya Robyne Kruger Scratched 9 0 0 0
 
Class 16 60 cm (Recreational) Sponsor NC Photography
60 cm Saturday 3rd of March 2018  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Nimbus Sasha-Leigh Smith 1 133.03000 0.00000 1 0 15 15 30
Jahan El Sayad Elspeth Walton 4 117.29000 0.00000 2 0 12 12 24
Grand Shannon van Niekerk 6 137.14000 0.00000 3 0 10 10 20
Best Act Laura Slingsby 6 137.45000 0.00000 4 0 8 8 16
Soaring Angel Amy Baines 16 143.09000 0.00000 5 0 7 7 14
Route One Alice Webb Retired 6 0 0 0 0
Hot Chocolate Luca Godwin Retired 7 0 0 0 0
Ed's Pony Tanja Luechinger Eliminated 8 0 0 0 0
Anzac Megan Torrington Eliminated 9 0 0 0 0
Conquer Jaedyn Cruickshank Eliminated 10 0 0 0 0
Perfect Storm Gemma Powis Eliminated 11 0 0 0 0
 
Class 17 1.30m J/AD Sponsor Tiletoria
1.30m Sunday 4th of March 2018  NUMBER OF STARTERS:(EXC H/C & Horses no longer eligible for points 
Gledsmuir's Red Ivory Sara Bisson 65 58.32000 0.00000 1 1 8 8 16
Knight Frank Wild Heart Damian Stevens 65 59.62000 0.00000 2 1 5 5 10
Voigtskirch Dunmore Hayley Preen 60 79.99000 0.00000 3 0 2 2 4
N. C. T's Capital Athena Katherine Gees 56 60.01000 0.00000 4 0 0 0 0